Active
Property Photos
1140 84th Avenue N D
  1. Image 1 of 18 For 1140 84th Avenue N D
  2. Image 2 of 18 For 1140 84th Avenue N D
  3. Image 3 of 18 For 1140 84th Avenue N D
  4. Image 4 of 18 For 1140 84th Avenue N D
  5. Image 5 of 18 For 1140 84th Avenue N D
  6. Image 6 of 18 For 1140 84th Avenue N D
  7. Image 7 of 18 For 1140 84th Avenue N D
  8. Image 8 of 18 For 1140 84th Avenue N D
  9. Image 9 of 18 For 1140 84th Avenue N D
  10. Image 10 of 18 For 1140 84th Avenue N D
  11. Image 11 of 18 For 1140 84th Avenue N D
  12. Image 12 of 18 For 1140 84th Avenue N D
  13. Image 13 of 18 For 1140 84th Avenue N D
  14. Image 14 of 18 For 1140 84th Avenue N D
  15. Image 15 of 18 For 1140 84th Avenue N D
  16. Image 16 of 18 For 1140 84th Avenue N D
  17. Image 17 of 18 For 1140 84th Avenue N D
  18. Image 18 of 18 For 1140 84th Avenue N D
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $130,000

Address: 1140 84th Avenue N D, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702

Description

Looking for a conveniently located condo near I 275, Gandy and Howard Franklin Bridges with low maintenance and updated features? This beautifully refreshed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo features thoughtful upgrades completed in 2025, making it truly move in ready. The fully renovated kitchen shines with contemporary finishes and updated cabinetry, offering both style and functionality for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy peace of mind with a brand new A/C unit, while new carpet in both bedrooms adds warmth and comfort. Both bathrooms have been enhanced with updated quartz countertops, providing a clean, modern feel. With a cozy layout, spacious bedrooms, and recent improvements throughout, this condo is an excellent opportunity for a primary residence or investment in the desirable North St. Petersburg community. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home combines value, comfort, and location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4676161 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1140 84th Avenue N D
  • Viewed: 188
  • Price: $130,000
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 965
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 129
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 965.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 719.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Tara McAteer
  • Association Phone: 727-576-0792
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: JAMESTOWN CONDO BLDG 32, APT 1140 D
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-30-16-43816-032-1404
  • Views: 188
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7801 11th Street N 204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$135,000.00 ($191.49 / sqft )

7801 11th Street N 204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

IMMACULATE MOVE IN READY!!! This unit has been remodeled from top to bottom. The kitchen features new quartz countertops with custom tiled backsplash, modern hardware, a new sink/faucet, and new stain

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 705 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.16 acres
  1. MLSID: U8231477
  2. Provided by RE/MAX METRO
  3. Contact Clay Glover, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1302, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$150,000.00 ($182.70 / sqft )

10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to gated paradise at Itopia Private Residence. This second floor one bedroom one bathroom condo has a fantastic floorplan that is spacious with vaulted ceilings. This beautiful layout has a wa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 821 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3475523
  2. Provided by PRISTINE FLORIDA PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Jamieson Fitzpatrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 813, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$140,000.00 ($136.19 / sqft )

10265 Gandy Boulevard N 813 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable gated community of Itopia Private Residences in St. Petersburg. Offering approximately 1,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689495
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Roxanne Baliman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2405, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$150,000.00 ($145.91 / sqft )

10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living at Itopia in St. Petersburgan excellent investment opportunity with tenant in place. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo offers 1,028 square feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8409334
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Azuaje
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9100 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$145,000.00 ($154.26 / sqft )

9100 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated Community Living at Its Finest Welcome to The Enclave! Step into comfort and convenience in this beautifully updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath 1st floor condominium nestled inside the highly sought aft

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  4. Approx. 27.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8416596
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Ashtin Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 79th Avenue N 236, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$130,000.00 ($142.08 / sqft )

350 79th Avenue N 236 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream waterfront condo! Do not miss this centrally located gem! Close to shopping, beaches, Tampa International and St. Pete Clearwater airports. Come see this 2 bedroom 1 bath unit wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.70 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8420006
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Rogel Prieto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 83rd Avenue N 127, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$149,900.00 ($174.30 / sqft )

801 83rd Avenue N 127 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained and freshly painted two bedroom, two bath first floor condominium located in a desirable 55+ community that also allows up to 20% of its owners to be under 55. This charming unit featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.47 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8434254
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Greg Flower
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 83rd Avenue N 415, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$145,000.00 ($145.00 / sqft )

801 83rd Avenue N 415 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in a desirable 55+ community, which also allows up to 20% of its owners to be under the age of 55. This spacious 1,000 sq.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.48 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8448422
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Greg Flower
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 85th Avenue N 222, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$149,500.00 ($144.44 / sqft )

1020 85th Avenue N 222 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This lovely, updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo with 1035 sq. ft. located in the ALL AGE Concord Villages 3 building on the 2nd floor. Perfect for the first time homebuyer. This building has passed their

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457712
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Donna Marie Bartoli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1290 83rd Avenue N D, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$130,000.00 ($206.35 / sqft )

1290 83rd Avenue N D Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this fantastic St. Pete location This unit was high and dry being on a second floor during recent hurricanes! This cute and updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is located in the desirable Willi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8459954
  2. Provided by HUT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Hut
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin