Active
Property Photos
2304 Seattle Slew Drive
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 2304 Seattle Slew Drive
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 2304 Seattle Slew Drive
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 2304 Seattle Slew Drive
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 2304 Seattle Slew Drive
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 2304 Seattle Slew Drive
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 2304 Seattle Slew Drive
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 2304 Seattle Slew Drive
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 2304 Seattle Slew Drive
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 2304 Seattle Slew Drive
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 2304 Seattle Slew Drive
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 2304 Seattle Slew Drive
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 2304 Seattle Slew Drive
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 2304 Seattle Slew Drive
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 2304 Seattle Slew Drive
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 2304 Seattle Slew Drive
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 2304 Seattle Slew Drive
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 2304 Seattle Slew Drive
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 2304 Seattle Slew Drive
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 2304 Seattle Slew Drive
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 2304 Seattle Slew Drive
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 2304 Seattle Slew Drive
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 2304 Seattle Slew Drive
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 2304 Seattle Slew Drive
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 2304 Seattle Slew Drive
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 2304 Seattle Slew Drive
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 2304 Seattle Slew Drive
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 2304 Seattle Slew Drive
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 2304 Seattle Slew Drive
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 2304 Seattle Slew Drive
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 2304 Seattle Slew Drive
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 2304 Seattle Slew Drive
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 2304 Seattle Slew Drive
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 2304 Seattle Slew Drive
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 2304 Seattle Slew Drive
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 2304 Seattle Slew Drive
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 2304 Seattle Slew Drive
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 2304 Seattle Slew Drive
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 2304 Seattle Slew Drive
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 2304 Seattle Slew Drive
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 2304 Seattle Slew Drive
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 2304 Seattle Slew Drive
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 2304 Seattle Slew Drive
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 2304 Seattle Slew Drive
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 2304 Seattle Slew Drive
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 2304 Seattle Slew Drive
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 2304 Seattle Slew Drive
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 2304 Seattle Slew Drive
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 2304 Seattle Slew Drive
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 2304 Seattle Slew Drive
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 2304 Seattle Slew Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $595,000

Address: 2304 Seattle Slew Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240

Description

2304 Seattle Slew Dr, Sarasota Immaculate, move in ready single family home in a quiet neighborhood with a convenient location. This inviting residence features an open living area anchored by a cozy fireplace, plenty of light, vaulted ceilings, no carpet anywhere and easy care luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, a modern kitchen, and a private pool with generous outdoor entertaining space framed by new pavers and landscaping. Updates & upgrades include: 2022 pool resurfaced, pool heater installed, interior and exterior paint refreshed; 2023 new AC, luxury vinyl plank (no carpet) installed throughout, new privacy fence; 2024 quartz countertops and updated cabinetry in the kitchen; 2025 all new windows and exterior doors, new appliances, new pavers, new gutters, refreshed landscaping, new pool motor and LED pool light. Conveniently located near The Celery Fields, beaches, top rated schools, University Town Center, and Waterside. This turnkey home blends contemporary finishes with reliable systems for comfortable Sarasota living. Schedule a showing to see the full scope of improvements.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4678513 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2304 Seattle Slew Drive
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $595,000
  • Price sqft: $230
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2589
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 114
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1935.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: McIntosh Middle
  • School Elementary: Tatum Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 700.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: 941-361-1222
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 32 PADDOCKS WEST
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34240 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0239030024
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 75
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 134 Bragg Lane, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34240
$619,990.00 ($233.25 / sqft )

134 Bragg Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready !!! The Laurel Model offering open living space with 4 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms, Loft, Front Porch, and 2 Car Garage. Primary bedroom on th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2658 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107607
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Eagleston Lane, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34240
$549,990.00 ($188.48 / sqft )

200 Eagleston Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Welcome to Bungalow Walk at Waterside in Lakewood Ranch! The Willow floor plan is one of the most popular plans. Private Primary Bedroom o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2918 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107609
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9039 Duany Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$599,990.00 ($185.99 / sqft )

9039 Duany Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Pemberly Model your dream home at Bungalow Walk, Lakewood Ranch, FL. This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom bungalow offers a spacious 2,557 sq. ft. living area with a 2 car garage and a charmin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3226 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111021
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9135 Walcott Lane, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34240
$549,990.00 ($190.57 / sqft )

9135 Walcott Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Discover the Pearl Plan, a beautifully designed and spacious two story home located in the heart of Waterside at Lakewood Ranch. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2886 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111351
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4881 Antrim Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$699,000.00 ($143.18 / sqft )

4881 Antrim Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT !! CAN NOT BEAT THIS PRICE NOW !! PRICED TO SELL NOW !! Absolutely Move In READY and Immaculately Maintained. A rare Opportunity to own a refined luxury residence in the covete

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4882 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678761
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Fevil Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7891 Kavanagh Court, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$629,000.00 ($188.72 / sqft )

7891 Kavanagh Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers a spacious and thoughtfully crafted floor plan ideal for both everyday living and elegant entertaining. Situated on a large homesite wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3333 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682445
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jennifer Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6813 Short Creek Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$687,000.00 ($193.52 / sqft )

6813 Short Creek Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available at this new price!! Shadow oaks estates 4 bedroom pool home! Job transfer, seller motivated! Over 2600 sq/ ft under newer roof (2024). Custom built home on cul de sac in this small ne

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3550 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682761
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kathy Liga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7431 Aguila Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$675,000.00 ($226.59 / sqft )

7431 Aguila Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a tucked away pocket of Sarasota that perfectly balances peace, privacy, and proximity to everything you want. Set on a quiet cul de sac,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2979 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684108
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Derek Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7740 Castleisland Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$585,000.00 ($181.23 / sqft )

7740 Castleisland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7740 Castleisland Drive, nestled in the prestigious gated enclave of Legends at Tatum Ridge. This three bedroom plus flex room residence offers a rare combination of elegance and functional

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3228 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691962
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Johnny Hopper, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7419 Roxye Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$695,000.00 ($212.54 / sqft )

7419 Roxye Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully reimagined 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a dedicated office, where thoughtful design meets modern luxury. Following an extensive $200,000 renovation, this home offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3270 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397050
  2. Provided by MEGAN DOWDY REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shawn Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin