Active
Property Photos
2937 Taywood Meadows 32
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 2937 Taywood Meadows 32
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 2937 Taywood Meadows 32
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 2937 Taywood Meadows 32
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 2937 Taywood Meadows 32
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 2937 Taywood Meadows 32
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 2937 Taywood Meadows 32
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 2937 Taywood Meadows 32
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 2937 Taywood Meadows 32
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 2937 Taywood Meadows 32
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 2937 Taywood Meadows 32
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 2937 Taywood Meadows 32
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 2937 Taywood Meadows 32
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 2937 Taywood Meadows 32
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 2937 Taywood Meadows 32
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 2937 Taywood Meadows 32
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 2937 Taywood Meadows 32
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 2937 Taywood Meadows 32
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 2937 Taywood Meadows 32
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 2937 Taywood Meadows 32
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 2937 Taywood Meadows 32
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 2937 Taywood Meadows 32
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 2937 Taywood Meadows 32
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 2937 Taywood Meadows 32
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 2937 Taywood Meadows 32
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 2937 Taywood Meadows 32
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 2937 Taywood Meadows 32
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 2937 Taywood Meadows 32
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 2937 Taywood Meadows 32
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 2937 Taywood Meadows 32
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 2937 Taywood Meadows 32
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 2937 Taywood Meadows 32
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 2937 Taywood Meadows 32
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 2937 Taywood Meadows 32
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 2937 Taywood Meadows 32
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 2937 Taywood Meadows 32
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 2937 Taywood Meadows 32
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 2937 Taywood Meadows 32
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 2937 Taywood Meadows 32
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 2937 Taywood Meadows 32
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 2937 Taywood Meadows 32
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 2937 Taywood Meadows 32
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 2937 Taywood Meadows 32
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 2937 Taywood Meadows 32
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 2937 Taywood Meadows 32
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 2937 Taywood Meadows 32
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 2937 Taywood Meadows 32
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 2937 Taywood Meadows 32
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 2937 Taywood Meadows 32
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 2937 Taywood Meadows 32
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 2937 Taywood Meadows 32
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 2937 Taywood Meadows 32
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $219,000

Address: 2937 Taywood Meadows 32, SARASOTA, FL 34235

Description

Outstanding water views over lake and golf course. Turnkey furnished. The Meadows has a long history as one of the most desirable communities. Chartwell Green is conveniently located within walking distance to The Meadows Shopping Village with new restaurant offerings for sweet treats, adult beverages or tasty dining, shopping and entertainment venues can be quickly accessed at University Town Center.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4679912 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2937 Taywood Meadows 32
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $219,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1163
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 107
  • Acreage: 4.13 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Tile
  • Living Area: 1069.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Gocio Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Stokes Mngmt
  • Association Phone: Matt941-355-4880
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 32 BLDG C CHARTWELL GREEN
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0034092032
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 32
  • View: Golf Course, Pool, Water
  • Views: 116
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5710 Sheffield Greene Circle 92, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$240,000.00 ($167.72 / sqft )

5710 Sheffield Greene Circle 92 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own one of the most desirable views in Sheffield Greene! This second floor coach home overlooks a serene golf course and pond setting, offering exceptional privacy and a peaceful b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.17 acres
  1. MLSID: C7525442
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Lora Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3073 Willow Green 36, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$225,000.00 ($152.96 / sqft )

3073 Willow Green 36 Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS PROPERTY QUALIFIES FOR A 1% LENDER INCENTIVE IF USING OUR PREFERRED LENDER! Nestled within the sought after Meadows Community, this stunning second floor townhouse in Willow Green offers a perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1471 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4641209
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Brandi Furlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5711 Bentgrass Drive 19-203, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$248,000.00 ($153.37 / sqft )

5711 Bentgrass Drive 19-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lease to Own available! Two bedroom two bath townhome in the popular gated community of Las Palmas. The luxury condominium community of Las Palmas has a superior Sarasota location in close proximity t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1617 sqft
  4. Approx. 81.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4654485
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Kathy Cahill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3516 Richwood  51, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$199,900.00 ($137.01 / sqft )

3516 Richwood 51 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your FULLY FURNISHED condominium in the Heronmere I section of the Meadows! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium offers breathtaking views of the Meadows Country Club golf course

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1459 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660143
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Cannon LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2767 Horseshoe Court Q-3, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$219,000.00 ($121.46 / sqft )

2767 Horseshoe Court Q-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Meadows in Sarasota! This 3 bedroom and 2 bath bright and spacious two story condominium features an open layout with cathedral ceilings and abundant natural light. The primary bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.87 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670247
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Tetyana Hanna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5275 Willow Links  50, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$249,900.00 ($201.37 / sqft )

5275 Willow Links 50 Virtual Tour More Like This

THE BEST DEAL IN THE MEADOWS!! WOW Look NO FURTHER!!! FULLY RENOVATED END UNIT 2 Bed/2 Bath! Welcome to this stunningly beautiful and fully renovated END UNIT 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom condo nestled in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671984
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Melissa Killion
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3629 Longmeadow  38, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$214,900.00 ($192.05 / sqft )

3629 Longmeadow 38 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *NEW AC & WATER HEATER 2025* NEW WASHER & DRYER 2024. Come live the Florida lifestyle to the fullest in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath, corner Villa Lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1119 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672951
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rachel Angers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3526 Richwood Link  48, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$239,000.00 ($160.62 / sqft )

3526 Richwood Link 48 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED FOR SALE!! Whether you are a golf enthusiast or just appreciate a stunning view, this property is par for the course. Step into this upstairs Heronmere gema 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo perched per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673384
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Peg Schmitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2375 Lakeside Mews D2, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$200,000.00 ($102.72 / sqft )

2375 Lakeside Mews D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing lake views! Located just steps from the golf course, this rare and private three bedroom, two bathroom townhouse is nestled in the highly sought after community of The Meadows of Sarasota, jus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1947 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676142
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Michele Tanner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5218 Marsh Field Lane 108, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$239,900.00 ($151.07 / sqft )

5218 Marsh Field Lane 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

LARGEST 2 BDR CONDO IN THE MEADOWS! Your new home in Heronmere II sits in the heart of The Meadows a quiet enclave centrally located in Sarasota where it's happening. Created by renowned architect T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1588 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677737
  2. Provided by STOKES PROP MGMT & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Hal Poschmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin