Active
Property Photos
12204 Thornhill Court
  1. Image 1 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
  2. Image 2 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
  3. Image 3 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
  4. Image 4 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
  5. Image 5 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
  6. Image 6 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
  7. Image 7 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
  8. Image 8 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
  9. Image 9 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
  10. Image 10 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
  11. Image 11 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
  12. Image 12 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
  13. Image 13 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
  14. Image 14 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
  15. Image 15 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
  16. Image 16 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
  17. Image 17 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
  18. Image 18 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
  19. Image 19 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
  20. Image 20 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
  21. Image 21 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
  22. Image 22 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
  23. Image 23 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
  24. Image 24 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
  25. Image 25 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
  26. Image 26 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
  27. Image 27 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
  28. Image 28 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
  29. Image 29 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
  30. Image 30 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
  31. Image 31 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
  32. Image 32 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
  33. Image 33 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
  34. Image 34 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
  35. Image 35 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
  36. Image 36 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
  37. Image 37 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
  38. Image 38 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
  39. Image 39 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
  40. Image 40 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
  41. Image 41 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
  42. Image 42 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
  43. Image 43 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
  44. Image 44 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
  45. Image 45 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
  46. Image 46 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
  47. Image 47 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
  48. Image 48 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
  49. Image 49 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
  50. Image 50 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
  51. Image 51 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
  52. Image 52 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
  53. Image 53 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
  54. Image 54 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
  55. Image 55 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
  56. Image 56 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
  57. Image 57 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
  58. Image 58 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
  59. Image 59 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
  60. Image 60 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
  61. Image 61 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
  62. Image 62 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
  63. Image 63 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
  64. Image 64 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
  65. Image 65 of 65 For 12204 Thornhill Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $649,900

Address: 12204 Thornhill Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled within the picturesque Lakewood Ranch Golf and Country Club, this meticulously maintained Neal home is a true gem. Boasting 2 bedrooms plus a den that can used as a 3rd bedroom, 2 bathrooms, the residence opens up to a splendid lanai featuring a sparkling saltwater heated pool and spa, providing a captivating view of the King Dunes golf course and a pristine preserve. The high ceilings, open floor coupled with pocketing sliding doors, seamlessly merge the indoor and outdoor spaces, creating an ideal haven for entertaining guests. The outdoor living space is enhanced with an outdoor grill boasting built ins and a convenient mini fridge, ensuring seamless alfresco dining experiences. The kitchen showcases stunning quartz countertops, new lighting, freshly painted interior for functionality and style. The owner's suite is a retreat of sophistication, featuring dual vanities, a walk in shower, and two closets with built ins. Plantation shutters throughout the home add an elegant touch, further enhancing the overall aesthetic. Included in the homeowner's association (HOA) amenities are ground maintenance services, basic cable, community pool and Wi Fi, ensuring a worry free lifestyle. Beyond the property, residents enjoy convenient access to world renowned beaches, upscale shopping, and seamless travel to Sarasota and Tampa airports. This residence seamlessly blends luxury living with practicality, offering an exquisite home in an enviable location, complete with exceptional outdoor amenities for the perfect Floridian lifestyle. With all these exceptional features and an unbeatable location, this home offers tremendous value at an incredible price!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4680190 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12204 Thornhill Court
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $649,900
  • Price sqft: $245
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 2649
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 104
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Edenmore Celebration Series
  • Builder Name: Neal
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1859.00
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 752.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Advanced Management - Roberta Maxfield
  • Association Phone: 941-359-1134
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 63 UNIT 3B LAKEWOOD RANCH COUNTRY CLUB VILLAGE SUBPHASE EE UNITS 3A 3B AND 3C PI#5873.1205/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 587312059
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: PDMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11408 Pine Lilly Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$625,000.00 ($193.32 / sqft )

11408 Pine Lilly Place Virtual Tour More Like This

"HOME SWEET HOME!" You'll be so proud to make this charming "CAPE COD CUSTOM STYLE" home your own! Unwind with a book and iced tea on the porch swing while savoring the picturesque park like setting.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4611763
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Laurie Fox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7717 Us Open Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$749,000.00 ($227.11 / sqft )

7717 Us Open Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to this meticulously maintained and maintenance free 4bed/3 bath + den with pool behind the gates of Lakewood Ranch Country Club! You will love the light and bright open floor plan with w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3298 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655813
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lori Lockhart, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9206 65th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$749,000.00 ($249.42 / sqft )

9206 65th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 9206 65th Ave E, a serene retreat nestled on 1.31 acres in the heart of Braden Woods. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 2,115 square feet of inviting living space, where mature oak tre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3003 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4664157
  2. Provided by MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  3. Contact Cesare Caldarelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14215 Kinglet Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$775,000.00 ($218.31 / sqft )

14215 Kinglet Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Luxurious neal signature home offering the best square foot price in haddington of lakewood ranch country club east, an exceptional value! Open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3550 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666121
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Dennis Kotaska, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13853 Siena Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$774,000.00 ($243.63 / sqft )

13853 Siena Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully appointed three bedroom, two bath plus office, maintenance free Neal built home offers serene water views and is ideally in the prestigious Lakewood Ranch Country Club, just one block

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3177 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666855
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Stavola PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7232 Presidio Glen, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$669,000.00 ($199.40 / sqft )

7232 Presidio Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity behind the gates of Lakewood Ranch Country Club, this beautifully reimagined Neal Custom home offers a refined yet effortless lifestyle from the moment you arrive. Tucked within a p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3355 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667124
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Reis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13864 Wood Duck Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$690,000.00 ($215.83 / sqft )

13864 Wood Duck Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully updated Bruce Williams built POOL HOME in the sought after Rivers community of Greenbrook, Lakewood Ranch. This thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence with a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3197 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670967
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie McHardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6835 Chester Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$625,000.00 ($216.79 / sqft )

6835 Chester Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOTIVATED SELLER!! Welcome to your new home in the amazing, maintenance free, and very active Del Webb community! This beautifully kept 2 bedroom plus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2883 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671747
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Annie Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10937 Bluestem Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$769,000.00 ($215.65 / sqft )

10937 Bluestem Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained five bedroom, three bath pool home with a three car garage is ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac in the highly desirable Riverwalk community of Lakewood Ranch. The orig

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3566 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671768
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6314 Glen Abbey Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$750,000.00 ($218.28 / sqft )

6314 Glen Abbey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If youre searching for a pool home with a private backyard paradise, lake view, and oversized lot in river club, east bradenton near lakewood ranch, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3436 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.09 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673444
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jane Ebury Sinclair, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin