Active
Property Photos
5207 Myrtle Wood  4
  1. Image 1 of 58 For 5207 Myrtle Wood  4
  2. Image 2 of 58 For 5207 Myrtle Wood  4
  3. Image 3 of 58 For 5207 Myrtle Wood  4
  4. Image 4 of 58 For 5207 Myrtle Wood  4
  5. Image 5 of 58 For 5207 Myrtle Wood  4
  6. Image 6 of 58 For 5207 Myrtle Wood  4
  7. Image 7 of 58 For 5207 Myrtle Wood  4
  8. Image 8 of 58 For 5207 Myrtle Wood  4
  9. Image 9 of 58 For 5207 Myrtle Wood  4
  10. Image 10 of 58 For 5207 Myrtle Wood  4
  11. Image 11 of 58 For 5207 Myrtle Wood  4
  12. Image 12 of 58 For 5207 Myrtle Wood  4
  13. Image 13 of 58 For 5207 Myrtle Wood  4
  14. Image 14 of 58 For 5207 Myrtle Wood  4
  15. Image 15 of 58 For 5207 Myrtle Wood  4
  16. Image 16 of 58 For 5207 Myrtle Wood  4
  17. Image 17 of 58 For 5207 Myrtle Wood  4
  18. Image 18 of 58 For 5207 Myrtle Wood  4
  19. Image 19 of 58 For 5207 Myrtle Wood  4
  20. Image 20 of 58 For 5207 Myrtle Wood  4
  21. Image 21 of 58 For 5207 Myrtle Wood  4
  22. Image 22 of 58 For 5207 Myrtle Wood  4
  23. Image 23 of 58 For 5207 Myrtle Wood  4
  24. Image 24 of 58 For 5207 Myrtle Wood  4
  25. Image 25 of 58 For 5207 Myrtle Wood  4
  26. Image 26 of 58 For 5207 Myrtle Wood  4
  27. Image 27 of 58 For 5207 Myrtle Wood  4
  28. Image 28 of 58 For 5207 Myrtle Wood  4
  29. Image 29 of 58 For 5207 Myrtle Wood  4
  30. Image 30 of 58 For 5207 Myrtle Wood  4
  31. Image 31 of 58 For 5207 Myrtle Wood  4
  32. Image 32 of 58 For 5207 Myrtle Wood  4
  33. Image 33 of 58 For 5207 Myrtle Wood  4
  34. Image 34 of 58 For 5207 Myrtle Wood  4
  35. Image 35 of 58 For 5207 Myrtle Wood  4
  36. Image 36 of 58 For 5207 Myrtle Wood  4
  37. Image 37 of 58 For 5207 Myrtle Wood  4
  38. Image 38 of 58 For 5207 Myrtle Wood  4
  39. Image 39 of 58 For 5207 Myrtle Wood  4
  40. Image 40 of 58 For 5207 Myrtle Wood  4
  41. Image 41 of 58 For 5207 Myrtle Wood  4
  42. Image 42 of 58 For 5207 Myrtle Wood  4
  43. Image 43 of 58 For 5207 Myrtle Wood  4
  44. Image 44 of 58 For 5207 Myrtle Wood  4
  45. Image 45 of 58 For 5207 Myrtle Wood  4
  46. Image 46 of 58 For 5207 Myrtle Wood  4
  47. Image 47 of 58 For 5207 Myrtle Wood  4
  48. Image 48 of 58 For 5207 Myrtle Wood  4
  49. Image 49 of 58 For 5207 Myrtle Wood  4
  50. Image 50 of 58 For 5207 Myrtle Wood  4
  51. Image 51 of 58 For 5207 Myrtle Wood  4
  52. Image 52 of 58 For 5207 Myrtle Wood  4
  53. Image 53 of 58 For 5207 Myrtle Wood  4
  54. Image 54 of 58 For 5207 Myrtle Wood  4
  55. Image 55 of 58 For 5207 Myrtle Wood  4
  56. Image 56 of 58 For 5207 Myrtle Wood  4
  57. Image 57 of 58 For 5207 Myrtle Wood  4
  58. Image 58 of 58 For 5207 Myrtle Wood  4
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $305,000

Address: 5207 Myrtle Wood 4, SARASOTA, FL 34235

Description

Located within the lush, established setting of The Meadows Country Club, this townhome style condo offers a rare combination of privacy, space, and tranquil water views. Known for its mature landscaping, scenic lakes, and miles of walking and biking trails, The Meadows provides a peaceful, park like environment while remaining close to everything Sarasota has to offer. A charming front courtyard creates a welcoming entry and sets the tone for a home that lives more like a private residence than a typical condo. Inside, nearly 1,600 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space unfolds across two levels, with the primary suite conveniently located on the main floor. The open living and dining areas feature vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and updated flooring that enhances the homes bright, modern feel. Large sliding glass doors frame peaceful pond views and lead to a screen enclosed lanai, with an additional open patio just beyond, ideal for morning coffee, evening relaxation, or entertaining with a scenic backdrop. The kitchen offers warm wood cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a seamless connection to the front courtyard, creating an easy indoor to outdoor flow. The main level primary suite provides direct lanai access, a spacious walk in closet, and an ensuite bath with dual vanities and a walk in shower. Upstairs, a private secondary bedroom is complemented by a third bedroom featuring an open overlook to the main living area. This flexible space works beautifully as a home office, study, or flex room to suit a variety of lifestyles. A full bath upstairs adds convenience for guests. Residents of The Meadows enjoy optional access to golf courses, fitness facilities, swimming pools, tennis and pickleball courts, and a variety of social activities, allowing homeowners to tailor their lifestyle to their interests. The communitys central location places you just minutes from Benderson Park, UTC Mall, dining, shopping, and year round events, including the ability to enjoy Benderson fireworks right from your backyard. Additional highlights include a new HVAC system installed in 2025, updated electrical, a newer washer, and covered carport parking with nearby guest spaces. This is easy, low maintenance living in one of Sarasotas most established and convenient communities. **THIS PROPERTY QUALIFIES FOR A 1% LENDER INCENTIVE IF USING PREFERRED LENDER. INQUIRE FOR MORE DETAILS.**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4680530 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5207 Myrtle Wood 4
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $305,000
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1901
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Acreage: 10.62 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1596.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Julie Conway
  • Association Phone: (941) 758-9454
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 4 SPRINGLAKE
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0035131004
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 119
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4646 Longwater Chase  98, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$289,900.00 ($230.81 / sqft )

4646 Longwater Chase 98 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Dont look any further! ***you just found your new home! *** welcome to this beautifully presented, 2bd /2ba, 2nd floor, corner, end unit, completely upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142292
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Emilia Hankiewicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5275 Willow Links  50, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$337,500.00 ($271.96 / sqft )

5275 Willow Links 50 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your meticulously updated dream condo in Sarasota, Florida, nestled in the highly desirable The Meadows community, which offers an optional country club membership for an enhanced lifestyle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4601126
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Jill Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5551 Bentgrass Drive 11-117, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$319,900.00 ($189.18 / sqft )

5551 Bentgrass Drive 11-117 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRIME LOCATION, 3 Beds/2Baths, END UNIT, RESORT STYLE COMMUNITY, Walk to BENDERSON, MOVE IN READY!! Welcome to 5551 Bentgrass a beautifully updated 3 be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1691 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659721
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Melissa Killion
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4489 Longmeadow  74, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$289,900.00 ($226.84 / sqft )

4489 Longmeadow 74 Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo has been tastefully updated with designer touches. New high impact, hurricane rated sliders and windows make this perfect for year round or seasonal living.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668216
  2. Provided by GALLERY PROPERTIES INTERNATION
  3. Contact Alice Sciarrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5147 Willow Links  18, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$278,000.00 ($224.01 / sqft )

5147 Willow Links 18 Virtual Tour More Like This

This sunny 2nd Floor condo turnkey furnished, has been remodeled with updates including but not limited to kitchen counter tops, stainless steel appliances, and completely remodeled master bath. All f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.38 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669029
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Silvia Nolla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4415 Longmeadow  44, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$275,000.00 ($215.18 / sqft )

4415 Longmeadow 44 More Like This

Unbeatable value ~ New Price ~ Located in the Woodlands Grove condominium community within " The Meadows ". This Turnkey furnished condo features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms as well as a year round lan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671894
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Noreen Slaalien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5248 Marsh Field Road 2, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$274,500.00 ($224.45 / sqft )

5248 Marsh Field Road 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked in the Heart of the University Center, Surrounded by Tranquil Nature! Welcome to this bright 2 bed, 2 bath second story end unit in the sought after Wedgewood Lake community within The Meadows!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673747
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ashley Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3441 Beekman Place 40, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$275,000.00 ($171.88 / sqft )

3441 Beekman Place 40 Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently Reduced! Tucked away in a small, quiet community yet close to all the action near the UTC Mallwhere shopping, restaurants, entertainment, and the new Mote Aquarium are right at your doorstep

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.32 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674297
  2. Provided by REALTY PLACE
  3. Contact Barbara Beasley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5315 Myrtle Wood  46, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$297,500.00 ($167.51 / sqft )

5315 Myrtle Wood 46 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Meadows. Begin your day in the private front courtyard patio, ideal for enjoying the morning s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679179
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Nikki Weiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5196 Marsh Field Lane 97, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$325,000.00 ($209.41 / sqft )

5196 Marsh Field Lane 97 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully reimagined first floor end unit condominium in The Meadows offers serene lake and golf course views and a thoughtfully designed layout that lives like a private retreat. With two bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1552 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680549
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mackenzie Longueuil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin