Active
Property Photos
5134 Northridge Road 309
  1. Image 1 of 39 For 5134 Northridge Road 309
  2. Image 2 of 39 For 5134 Northridge Road 309
  3. Image 3 of 39 For 5134 Northridge Road 309
  4. Image 4 of 39 For 5134 Northridge Road 309
  5. Image 5 of 39 For 5134 Northridge Road 309
  6. Image 6 of 39 For 5134 Northridge Road 309
  7. Image 7 of 39 For 5134 Northridge Road 309
  8. Image 8 of 39 For 5134 Northridge Road 309
  9. Image 9 of 39 For 5134 Northridge Road 309
  10. Image 10 of 39 For 5134 Northridge Road 309
  11. Image 11 of 39 For 5134 Northridge Road 309
  12. Image 12 of 39 For 5134 Northridge Road 309
  13. Image 13 of 39 For 5134 Northridge Road 309
  14. Image 14 of 39 For 5134 Northridge Road 309
  15. Image 15 of 39 For 5134 Northridge Road 309
  16. Image 16 of 39 For 5134 Northridge Road 309
  17. Image 17 of 39 For 5134 Northridge Road 309
  18. Image 18 of 39 For 5134 Northridge Road 309
  19. Image 19 of 39 For 5134 Northridge Road 309
  20. Image 20 of 39 For 5134 Northridge Road 309
  21. Image 21 of 39 For 5134 Northridge Road 309
  22. Image 22 of 39 For 5134 Northridge Road 309
  23. Image 23 of 39 For 5134 Northridge Road 309
  24. Image 24 of 39 For 5134 Northridge Road 309
  25. Image 25 of 39 For 5134 Northridge Road 309
  26. Image 26 of 39 For 5134 Northridge Road 309
  27. Image 27 of 39 For 5134 Northridge Road 309
  28. Image 28 of 39 For 5134 Northridge Road 309
  29. Image 29 of 39 For 5134 Northridge Road 309
  30. Image 30 of 39 For 5134 Northridge Road 309
  31. Image 31 of 39 For 5134 Northridge Road 309
  32. Image 32 of 39 For 5134 Northridge Road 309
  33. Image 33 of 39 For 5134 Northridge Road 309
  34. Image 34 of 39 For 5134 Northridge Road 309
  35. Image 35 of 39 For 5134 Northridge Road 309
  36. Image 36 of 39 For 5134 Northridge Road 309
  37. Image 37 of 39 For 5134 Northridge Road 309
  38. Image 38 of 39 For 5134 Northridge Road 309
  39. Image 39 of 39 For 5134 Northridge Road 309
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $214,900

Address: 5134 Northridge Road 309, SARASOTA, FL 34238

Description

Turnkey condominium on Palmer Ranch, rarely available two bedroom, two bath corner unit condominium on third floor with outside storage closet. Large two bedroom, two bath unit with 1,219 total square feet and quality construction. Split bedrooms, high ceilings, crown moldings and an inside laundry center. Kitchen conveniently near the front entry with a closet pantry. Ideally close to community amenities and within a short distance to Publix and shopping. Community amenities include a gated entry, two resort style pools and spa, a lighted tennis court, a social area with barbecue grills, an executive center with internet access, a state of the art fitness center, and a clubhouse with on site management. OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE! Optional financing for buyers with good credit. Close to world famous Siesta Key Beach with white sugar sand and the Legacy Trail for cycling, nature trails and recreation. Palmer Ranch is convenient to Interstate 75, downtown Sarasota, outstanding schools and more. Come live the lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4683752 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5134 Northridge Road 309
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $214,900
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1219
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 79
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1164.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Ashton Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Curb Parking, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Private Road, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 572.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: NICOLE BURDEN
  • Association Phone: 941.925.1876
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 309, BLDG 3, AKA 5134, SERENADE ON PALMER RANCH
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0097091093
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 309
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 78
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4140 Central Sarasota Parkway 1233, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$222,999.00 ($234.98 / sqft )

4140 Central Sarasota Parkway 1233 Virtual Tour More Like This

Largest 1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 949 Sqft Condo in Bella Villino II Newly Renovated & Move In Ready! Located just minutes from Siesta Key, one of the top rated beaches in the U.S., this beautifully up

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 949 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516573
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Irina Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5180 Northridge Road 103, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$199,900.00 ($171.74 / sqft )

5180 Northridge Road 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tastefully turnkey furnished and impeccably maintained, this ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the gated Serenade of Palmer Ranch offers comfort, convenience, and an inviting Florida lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1164 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143943
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rob Brooker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4174 Central Sarasota Parkway # 233, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$250,000.00 ($263.44 / sqft )

4174 Central Sarasota Parkway # 233 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style living at its best! You wont want to miss your opportunity to own this well maintained top floor, largest 1 bedroom 1 bathroom floor plan in Bella Villino. This unit features an open floo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 949 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143962
  2. Provided by KAZ REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Stephanie Pressley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4106 Central Sarasota Parkway 1015, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$249,000.00 ($205.96 / sqft )

4106 Central Sarasota Parkway 1015 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION + MOTIVATED SELLER! BRING ALL OFFERS! Step into effortless living with this stylish GROUND LEVEL condo in the coveted, gated community of Bella Villinowhere I live here feels like brag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667079
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ashley Nevadomski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5160 Northridge Road 212, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$239,000.00 ($164.71 / sqft )

5160 Northridge Road 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Palmer Ranch, a rarely available three bedroom, two bath corner unit condominium on the second floor with an outside storage closet. This is the largest condo with 1,376 square feet, and quality const

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1451 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670150
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Dooley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5122 Northridge Road 107, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$242,000.00 ($187.74 / sqft )

5122 Northridge Road 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! HUGE PRICE DECREASE !!! Look no further than this Palmer Ranch Beautifully furnished, completely Turnkey condo! Whether you are looking for your own winter getaway, an investment prop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670927
  2. Provided by REALTY MARK ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Leanne McVicker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4260 Central Sarasota Parkway 213, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$250,000.00 ($234.08 / sqft )

4260 Central Sarasota Parkway 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fantastic opportunity to live on Palmer Ranch in the beautiful community of Plaza de Flores. The Mediterranean courtyard welcomes you into the first flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672755
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tammy Horner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9610 Club South  4203, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$255,000.00 ($173.59 / sqft )

9610 Club South 4203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club offers a practical, TURN KEY furnished setup with a comfortable living and dining area, granite kitchen counters, in unit l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672870
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Leicht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8303, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$235,000.00 ($171.16 / sqft )

8735 Olde Hickory Avenue 8303 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

IMMACULATE AND MOVE IN READY! Welcome to the Terraces in sought after Stoneybrook Golf and Country Club! This alcove of condos is on a dead end cul de sac and are the closest condos to the Club and al

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676820
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Julie Froeschle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4126 Central Sarasota Parkway 2011, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$249,000.00 ($177.86 / sqft )

4126 Central Sarasota Parkway 2011 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3BR/2BA first floor end unit condo in Palmer Ranch, Sarasota. Enclosed Florida room, flood zone X, impact windows, 2026 roof update. This 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677577
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Carole Samuels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin