Active
Property Photos
8317 9th Avenue Terrace Nw
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 8317 9th Avenue Terrace Nw
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 8317 9th Avenue Terrace Nw
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 8317 9th Avenue Terrace Nw
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 8317 9th Avenue Terrace Nw
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 8317 9th Avenue Terrace Nw
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 8317 9th Avenue Terrace Nw
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 8317 9th Avenue Terrace Nw
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 8317 9th Avenue Terrace Nw
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 8317 9th Avenue Terrace Nw
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 8317 9th Avenue Terrace Nw
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 8317 9th Avenue Terrace Nw
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 8317 9th Avenue Terrace Nw
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 8317 9th Avenue Terrace Nw
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 8317 9th Avenue Terrace Nw
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 8317 9th Avenue Terrace Nw
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 8317 9th Avenue Terrace Nw
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 8317 9th Avenue Terrace Nw
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 8317 9th Avenue Terrace Nw
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 8317 9th Avenue Terrace Nw
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 8317 9th Avenue Terrace Nw
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 8317 9th Avenue Terrace Nw
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 8317 9th Avenue Terrace Nw
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 8317 9th Avenue Terrace Nw
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 8317 9th Avenue Terrace Nw
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 8317 9th Avenue Terrace Nw
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 8317 9th Avenue Terrace Nw
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 8317 9th Avenue Terrace Nw
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 8317 9th Avenue Terrace Nw
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 8317 9th Avenue Terrace Nw
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 8317 9th Avenue Terrace Nw
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 8317 9th Avenue Terrace Nw
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 8317 9th Avenue Terrace Nw
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 8317 9th Avenue Terrace Nw
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 8317 9th Avenue Terrace Nw
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 8317 9th Avenue Terrace Nw
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 8317 9th Avenue Terrace Nw
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 8317 9th Avenue Terrace Nw
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 8317 9th Avenue Terrace Nw
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 8317 9th Avenue Terrace Nw
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 8317 9th Avenue Terrace Nw
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 8317 9th Avenue Terrace Nw
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 8317 9th Avenue Terrace Nw
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 8317 9th Avenue Terrace Nw
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 8317 9th Avenue Terrace Nw
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 8317 9th Avenue Terrace Nw
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 8317 9th Avenue Terrace Nw
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 8317 9th Avenue Terrace Nw
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 8317 9th Avenue Terrace Nw
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 8317 9th Avenue Terrace Nw
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 8317 9th Avenue Terrace Nw
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 8317 9th Avenue Terrace Nw
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,900

Address: 8317 9th Avenue Terrace Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209

Description

Luxury NW Bradenton Retreat, Minutes to Anna Maria Island! TURNKEY Ready to go! Our recent tenants purchased a home, so this gem is available for the next 7 months, available June 1! Experience elevated coastal living in this refined executive home, quietly tucked on a cul de sac within desirable Pine Meadow III. Ideally situated close to Anna Maria Island, IMG Academy, and HCA Florida Blake Hospital, this residence combines comfort, style, and exceptional convenience. Inside, a chic open layout highlights sun filled living spaces enhanced by skylights, along with a dedicated game room, beverage fridge, and seamless indooroutdoor flow equipped with a kitchen ready to entertain or relax and retreat. Offered fully furnished, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home sleeps 6 and spans over 2,600 square feet and sits on a peaceful cul de sac in one of Northwest Bradentons most desirable enclaves. Primary bedroom with king bed, plus 2 bedrooms one queen bed and 3rd bedroom has 2 beds, plus pull out couch and room for more. 2 brand new armoires provided in the primary room for storage and closet space. Outside enjoy a private, resort like setting with a screened hot tub patio, sun deck, and fenced yard. For those who love adventure, bikes are included for exploring nearby Robinson Preserve. Garage parking plus ample parking spaces and a full laundry room support everyday practical needs. Situated right by Palma Sola bay, close to top dining and shopping, this location balances privacy with prime coastal access. Lawn, spa care, taxes, HOA and insurance are included, and 2 dogs under 40 lbs are welcome. Tenant covers utilities. HOA requires a minimum 6 month lease, and the home is available through year end with flexible end date options. Local property management ensures attentive support. This is a rare opportunity to lease a turnkey, executive style residenceideal for temporary relocation or a high end rental before purchasing. Not in a flood zone and unaffected by past storms. House Rules: No smoking, no indoor candles, no parties. Pets allowed with a $500 non refundable fee paid to management after booking confirmation. Minimum 6 month lease required by HOA. No short term rentals permitted. Application required through RentSpree. Credit, background, and income verification required. Tenant responsible for utilities. Lawn care and basic maintenance provided by owner. First month, last month's rent and security deposit due at lease signing. Lease term 6 months plus 1 day as defined by HOA rules. Application via RentSpree link. See listing for application link and showing instructions to secure this spot before someone else does!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4684701 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8317 9th Avenue Terrace Nw
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $3,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 3265
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 69
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Dog Run, French Doors, Lighting, Private Entrance, Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2624.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Manatee High
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • School Elementary: Ida M. Stewart Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kim Tyus
  • Association Phone: 305-321-3641
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3034206007
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 39
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Insurance, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6640 7th Avenue Circle W 1513, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,600.00

6640 7th Avenue Circle W 1513 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious second floor, 3 bedroom + 2 bath unit boasts vaulted ceilings, lake views from the private balcony off the living room and master bedroom, granite counters, double vanity in the master

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4448984
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Greiner, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2203 43rd Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$4,000.00

2203 43rd Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely and bright 3 br/2 ba pool home that sleeps 6. This is the perfect place to spend your winter. Spacious kitchen that overlooks the pool encourages entertaining family and friends. Only 7. 2 mile

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4517998
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Greiner, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10427 Waterbird Way 10427, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$4,000.00 ($3.13 / sqft )

10427 Waterbird Way 10427 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rented Jan 15th April 1, 2026. 30 day min rental! Very close to Anna Maria Island. Looking for your next getaway? This condo will not disappoint. 2BR/2BA 2nd floor condo located in the beautiful co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1277 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4523916
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Grassi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 63rd Street Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,900.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

1212 63rd Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for January and February rental and immediately Available selected weeks and months of the year . Located in NW Bradenton Palma Sola near the Manatee River and a few minutes Anna Maria Islan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4593402
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7223 25th Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,900.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

7223 25th Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

OWNERS DREAM HOME. Highly sought after Palma Sola area 4 bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage pool home for rent. They had to relocate. This is your chance to move into a home that isn't just another rental. P

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2635 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4615626
  2. Provided by NORTH MANATEE REALTY I LLC
  3. Contact Michael Sabatino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 912 72nd Street Nw, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,800.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

912 72nd Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for one month or longer May November for $3,800 a month. Very well maintained private house with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, open floor plan with private heated pool and pool cage with spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655264
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 395 Aruba Circle 401, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$4,500.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

395 Aruba Circle 401 More Like This

Welcome to Penthouse Retreat! ?1 Mile to the World Class Beaches of Anna Maria Island ?Close proximity to Bradenton, Lakewood Ranch, Sarasota, and Tampa ?Community Pool, Splash Pad, Playground, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4655766
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nate Berger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1397 Perico Point Circle 1397, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$4,500.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

1397 Perico Point Circle 1397 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available November February. Waterfront Retreat at Perico Bay Club Classic Florida Style Experience the charm of coastal Florida living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa loc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668814
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5111 13th Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$3,700.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

5111 13th Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Be Still Beach Retreat, professionally managed by Gulf Coast Vacation Rentalsperfectly situated just minutes from the world famous beaches of Anna Maria Island and surrounded by all the din

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1778 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679913
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 958 Sandpiper Circle 958, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$4,300.00 ($3.92 / sqft )

958 Sandpiper Circle 958 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal / Short Term Rental Waterfront Living at Perico Bay Club / This beautifully remodeled and tastefully decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in Shoreline Terraces offers bright, comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.05 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683433
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin