Active
Property Photos
3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $795,000

Address: 3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228

Description

Located in one of the most sought after villa communities on Longboat Key, this well kept 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in Winding Oaks lives more like a single family residencewithout all the upkeep. Behind the gates of Bay Isles, it offers a great opportunity to enjoy a quiet, established neighborhood known for its natural beauty and relaxed feel. A paver driveway and walkway, surrounded by mature landscaping, lead you to the front door. Inside, high ceilings and warm wood floors immediately make the space feel open and inviting. The finishes are neutral and timeless, and the natural light really does the rest. Impact glass throughout adds both comfort and peace of mind. The main living area flows easily, with a striking corner of sliding glass doors that brings the outdoors in and opens to a spacious, screened, deck. Its the kind of space youll actually usewhether thats for entertaining, relaxing, or just enjoying the greenery around you. The kitchen is nicely laid out with stone countertops, stainless appliances, a tray ceiling, and a large window that keeps things bright. Both bedrooms are generously sized. The primary suite feels like a true retreat, with vaulted ceilings, a walk in closet, and sliding doors that open to the deck with peaceful nature views. The bathroom is spacious, featuring dual vanities, a Jacuzzi tub, walk in shower, and well done tile details. Additional highlights include a two car garage and a floor plan that offers a nice balance of openness and privacy. Winding Oaks is part of the Bay Isles Harbourside golf course community and offers a gated entrance, community pool, and access to Bay Isles amenitiesincluding deeded beach access through the private Bay Isles Beach Club. Its an easy, comfortable lifestyle in one of Longboat Keys most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4686581 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3466 Winding Oaks Drive 35
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $795,000
  • Price sqft: $310
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2568
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Acreage: 13.84 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2039.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Advanced Management / AMIA
  • Association Phone: 941-383-3200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 35 WINDING OAKS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0004121035
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 35
  • View: Water
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: MUC1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4835 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 302b, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$849,900.00 ($529.86 / sqft )

4835 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 302b Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the ultimate beachfront lifestyle in this stunning 1,393 sq. ft. 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom retreat on Longboat Key. Perfectly positioned on the t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: A4642701
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Donna Wrobel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Bayport Way  750, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$850,000.00 ($541.40 / sqft )

750 Bayport Way 750 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience contemporary coastal living in this fully renovated, turnkey furnished unit ideally located in the heart of Longboat Key! Nestled between 1,200 feet of private, powder soft beach on the Gul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1570 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651083
  2. Provided by HUNT BROTHERS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$849,000.00 ($473.24 / sqft )

4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated SellerPriced to Sell! Enjoy sweeping Sarasota Bay views from this refreshed 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo in the highly sought after Pelican Harbour & Beach Club on Longboat Key. This lig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653045
  2. Provided by BLUESRQ REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Shauna Ruby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 490 Shore Road 6, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$750,000.00 ($316.86 / sqft )

490 Shore Road 6 More Like This

This rare offering is all about the one of a kind BREATHTAKING VIEWS overlooking multiple waterways across Greer island, towards the Intracoastal and out to the gorgeous Gulf of Mexico sunsets! Situat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2367 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657668
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact JoDene Moneuse, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Sands Point Road 4102, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$950,000.00 ($1,484.38 / sqft )

240 Sands Point Road 4102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable and rarely available 1st floor walkdown Junior Suite with Gulf views in Building 4 now available. This completely renovated unit is currently in the hotel program and reported healthy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.13 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663925
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ian Addy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$895,000.00 ($661.98 / sqft )

7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulfside Condo on north Longboat Key with direct beach access: This 2 bedroom, with bonus room, second floor condo offers the island lifestyle you've been searching fora waterfront community, stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665082
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Diana Kryszak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1922 Harbourside Drive 1104, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$725,000.00 ($251.13 / sqft )

1922 Harbourside Drive 1104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the ultimate resort lifestylewhere every day feels like a vacation. Take a refreshing dip in the pool, enjoy a tranquil walk along the bay, or bask in the warm Florida sun on the white sand

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2887 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666101
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Beverly St Hilaire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$845,000.00 ($607.04 / sqft )

1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 2 bed/2 bath residence comes turnkey furnished offering a full view of the Longboat Key Islandside Golf Course and partial views of the Gulf, Sarasota Bay, and the Sarasota city skyline

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.98 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666641
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ian Addy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 211, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$938,500.00 ($329.99 / sqft )

350 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living at Tangerine Bay Club, a gated sanctuary on the desirable south end of Longboat Key. This impeccably maintained end unit residence offers 2,400 square feet of refined li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667037
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Judy Kepecz-Hays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 105, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$839,900.00 ($523.63 / sqft )

4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 105 More Like This

Experience the epitome of Island living in this meticulously kept and beautifully renovated retreat located in the beachfront community of The Westchester on Longboat Key. This ground floor walk out,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667044
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact JoDene Moneuse, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin