Active
Property Photos
11470 Burgundy Drive
  1. Image 1 of 57 For 11470 Burgundy Drive
  2. Image 2 of 57 For 11470 Burgundy Drive
  3. Image 3 of 57 For 11470 Burgundy Drive
  4. Image 4 of 57 For 11470 Burgundy Drive
  5. Image 5 of 57 For 11470 Burgundy Drive
  6. Image 6 of 57 For 11470 Burgundy Drive
  7. Image 7 of 57 For 11470 Burgundy Drive
  8. Image 8 of 57 For 11470 Burgundy Drive
  9. Image 9 of 57 For 11470 Burgundy Drive
  10. Image 10 of 57 For 11470 Burgundy Drive
  11. Image 11 of 57 For 11470 Burgundy Drive
  12. Image 12 of 57 For 11470 Burgundy Drive
  13. Image 13 of 57 For 11470 Burgundy Drive
  14. Image 14 of 57 For 11470 Burgundy Drive
  15. Image 15 of 57 For 11470 Burgundy Drive
  16. Image 16 of 57 For 11470 Burgundy Drive
  17. Image 17 of 57 For 11470 Burgundy Drive
  18. Image 18 of 57 For 11470 Burgundy Drive
  19. Image 19 of 57 For 11470 Burgundy Drive
  20. Image 20 of 57 For 11470 Burgundy Drive
  21. Image 21 of 57 For 11470 Burgundy Drive
  22. Image 22 of 57 For 11470 Burgundy Drive
  23. Image 23 of 57 For 11470 Burgundy Drive
  24. Image 24 of 57 For 11470 Burgundy Drive
  25. Image 25 of 57 For 11470 Burgundy Drive
  26. Image 26 of 57 For 11470 Burgundy Drive
  27. Image 27 of 57 For 11470 Burgundy Drive
  28. Image 28 of 57 For 11470 Burgundy Drive
  29. Image 29 of 57 For 11470 Burgundy Drive
  30. Image 30 of 57 For 11470 Burgundy Drive
  31. Image 31 of 57 For 11470 Burgundy Drive
  32. Image 32 of 57 For 11470 Burgundy Drive
  33. Image 33 of 57 For 11470 Burgundy Drive
  34. Image 34 of 57 For 11470 Burgundy Drive
  35. Image 35 of 57 For 11470 Burgundy Drive
  36. Image 36 of 57 For 11470 Burgundy Drive
  37. Image 37 of 57 For 11470 Burgundy Drive
  38. Image 38 of 57 For 11470 Burgundy Drive
  39. Image 39 of 57 For 11470 Burgundy Drive
  40. Image 40 of 57 For 11470 Burgundy Drive
  41. Image 41 of 57 For 11470 Burgundy Drive
  42. Image 42 of 57 For 11470 Burgundy Drive
  43. Image 43 of 57 For 11470 Burgundy Drive
  44. Image 44 of 57 For 11470 Burgundy Drive
  45. Image 45 of 57 For 11470 Burgundy Drive
  46. Image 46 of 57 For 11470 Burgundy Drive
  47. Image 47 of 57 For 11470 Burgundy Drive
  48. Image 48 of 57 For 11470 Burgundy Drive
  49. Image 49 of 57 For 11470 Burgundy Drive
  50. Image 50 of 57 For 11470 Burgundy Drive
  51. Image 51 of 57 For 11470 Burgundy Drive
  52. Image 52 of 57 For 11470 Burgundy Drive
  53. Image 53 of 57 For 11470 Burgundy Drive
  54. Image 54 of 57 For 11470 Burgundy Drive
  55. Image 55 of 57 For 11470 Burgundy Drive
  56. Image 56 of 57 For 11470 Burgundy Drive
  57. Image 57 of 57 For 11470 Burgundy Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,695

Address: 11470 Burgundy Drive, VENICE, FL 34293

Description

Welcome to this brand new 2025 construction single family home located in the desirable Antigua at Wellen Park community in Venice, Florida. This thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers 1,849 square feet of well planned living space with a bright, open concept layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areasideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The modern kitchen features ample cabinetry and counter space, while the split bedroom floor plan provides privacy for guests and residents alike. The spacious primary suite includes a walk in closet and private en suite bath, and sliding glass doors lead to a covered lanai, perfect for enjoying Floridas indoor outdoor lifestyle. Additional highlights include a 2 car garage, energy efficient construction, and contemporary finishes throughout. The home is offered unfurnished on a 12 month lease, with lawn service and high speed internet included for added convenience. Residents of Wellen Park enjoy access to a vibrant, master planned community offering resort style amenities, including pools, fitness centers, walking and biking trails, parks, and dog parks. The nearby town center features shopping, dining, entertainment, and community events, all just minutes from Gulf Coast beaches, golf courses, and major roadways. This home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and an active Florida lifestyle. Rent this home with ZERO DEPOSIT move in!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4687603 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11470 Burgundy Drive
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $2,695
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1849
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 50
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1849.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tropical Isles
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0786100169
  • View: Water
  • Views: 126
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Laundry, Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 239 Hammock Terrace, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,000.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

239 Hammock Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

*** SEASONAL RENTAL AVAILABLE *** Fully furnished, 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home located in Venice Gardens.. Just minutes away from local shops, restaurants, and beaches. Subject to 13% Florida lodging

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140554
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nicholas Cuviello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2959 Lobelia Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,500.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

2959 Lobelia Road More Like This

Fresh Paint and brand new luxury Vinyl Floors in this well located South Venice home. 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home with caged inground pool. Pool service included. Split floor plan, large eat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143868
  2. Provided by SETTLES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Buck Settles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11370 Burgundy Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,600.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

11370 Burgundy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

4 BEDS AND 3 BATHS IN GATED COMMUNITY CALL ANTIGUA! Miles from the downtown Wellen Park and Publix, all LED light with washer and dryer this is Maintenace free , when you stay in the back porch and se

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688760
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Danny Shi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Silk Oak Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,100.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

700 Silk Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely pool home in the Lakes of Jacaranda with worry free floors and sparkling pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2705 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689191
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathleen Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Southampton Lane 276, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,200.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

235 Southampton Lane 276 Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all snowbirds, this beautiful villa offers the perfect backdrop to your warm and sunny Florida escape. Located in the Plantation Golf and Country Club, this spacious three bedroom, two bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7492395
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DALE THOMAS
  3. Contact Nicole Smith-Mayle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12390 Wellen Golf Street 101, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,200.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

12390 Wellen Golf Street 101 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located at 12390 Wellen Golf St. #101 in the highly desirable Wellen Park Golf & Country Club. This first floor residence offers comfortable, maintenance free living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6133447
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Zachary Waggoner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12550 Galapagos Street 204, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,500.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

12550 Galapagos Street 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

This absolutely stunning brand new diangelo ii lennar model veranda home is fully furnished and available immediately for monthly rental in wellen park golf & country club! This beautiful second story

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6133763
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12320 Wellen Golf Street 403, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,500.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

12320 Wellen Golf Street 403 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Your Dream Vacation Awaits! Whether it's a girl's getaway, a golf trip with friends, a romantic time with your significant other, or a work from home experience that feels like a vacation, we have the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6134319
  2. Provided by GVO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gerly Oden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17672 Santorini Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,000.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

17672 Santorini Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home for rent in a private, gated golf and country club community. Located in a tranquil and secure environment, this spacious residence boasts an open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2223 sqft
  4. Approx. 7,223.00 acres
  1. MLSID: N6136330
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12685 Radiance Court 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$3,000.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

12685 Radiance Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located within a prestigious, gated golf course country club community in Wellen Park. Offering the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and priva

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  4. Approx. 2,389.00 acres
  1. MLSID: N6136550
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin