Active
Property Photos
6101 34th Street W 26c
  1. Image 1 of 59 For 6101 34th Street W 26c
  2. Image 2 of 59 For 6101 34th Street W 26c
  3. Image 3 of 59 For 6101 34th Street W 26c
  4. Image 4 of 59 For 6101 34th Street W 26c
  5. Image 5 of 59 For 6101 34th Street W 26c
  6. Image 6 of 59 For 6101 34th Street W 26c
  7. Image 7 of 59 For 6101 34th Street W 26c
  8. Image 8 of 59 For 6101 34th Street W 26c
  9. Image 9 of 59 For 6101 34th Street W 26c
  10. Image 10 of 59 For 6101 34th Street W 26c
  11. Image 11 of 59 For 6101 34th Street W 26c
  12. Image 12 of 59 For 6101 34th Street W 26c
  13. Image 13 of 59 For 6101 34th Street W 26c
  14. Image 14 of 59 For 6101 34th Street W 26c
  15. Image 15 of 59 For 6101 34th Street W 26c
  16. Image 16 of 59 For 6101 34th Street W 26c
  17. Image 17 of 59 For 6101 34th Street W 26c
  18. Image 18 of 59 For 6101 34th Street W 26c
  19. Image 19 of 59 For 6101 34th Street W 26c
  20. Image 20 of 59 For 6101 34th Street W 26c
  21. Image 21 of 59 For 6101 34th Street W 26c
  22. Image 22 of 59 For 6101 34th Street W 26c
  23. Image 23 of 59 For 6101 34th Street W 26c
  24. Image 24 of 59 For 6101 34th Street W 26c
  25. Image 25 of 59 For 6101 34th Street W 26c
  26. Image 26 of 59 For 6101 34th Street W 26c
  27. Image 27 of 59 For 6101 34th Street W 26c
  28. Image 28 of 59 For 6101 34th Street W 26c
  29. Image 29 of 59 For 6101 34th Street W 26c
  30. Image 30 of 59 For 6101 34th Street W 26c
  31. Image 31 of 59 For 6101 34th Street W 26c
  32. Image 32 of 59 For 6101 34th Street W 26c
  33. Image 33 of 59 For 6101 34th Street W 26c
  34. Image 34 of 59 For 6101 34th Street W 26c
  35. Image 35 of 59 For 6101 34th Street W 26c
  36. Image 36 of 59 For 6101 34th Street W 26c
  37. Image 37 of 59 For 6101 34th Street W 26c
  38. Image 38 of 59 For 6101 34th Street W 26c
  39. Image 39 of 59 For 6101 34th Street W 26c
  40. Image 40 of 59 For 6101 34th Street W 26c
  41. Image 41 of 59 For 6101 34th Street W 26c
  42. Image 42 of 59 For 6101 34th Street W 26c
  43. Image 43 of 59 For 6101 34th Street W 26c
  44. Image 44 of 59 For 6101 34th Street W 26c
  45. Image 45 of 59 For 6101 34th Street W 26c
  46. Image 46 of 59 For 6101 34th Street W 26c
  47. Image 47 of 59 For 6101 34th Street W 26c
  48. Image 48 of 59 For 6101 34th Street W 26c
  49. Image 49 of 59 For 6101 34th Street W 26c
  50. Image 50 of 59 For 6101 34th Street W 26c
  51. Image 51 of 59 For 6101 34th Street W 26c
  52. Image 52 of 59 For 6101 34th Street W 26c
  53. Image 53 of 59 For 6101 34th Street W 26c
  54. Image 54 of 59 For 6101 34th Street W 26c
  55. Image 55 of 59 For 6101 34th Street W 26c
  56. Image 56 of 59 For 6101 34th Street W 26c
  57. Image 57 of 59 For 6101 34th Street W 26c
  58. Image 58 of 59 For 6101 34th Street W 26c
  59. Image 59 of 59 For 6101 34th Street W 26c
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $314,900

Address: 6101 34th Street W 26c, BRADENTON, FL 34210

Description

Beautifully updated condo in the desirable Vizcaya community with serene lake views! This move in ready unit features a 2021 A/C, new hurricane impact windows and sliding glass doors, and brand new carpet throughout. The kitchen was fully updated in 2022 with modern finishes, offering both style and functionality. Enjoy a light and bright open layout with a private screened lanai overlooking the waterperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Gated, maintenance free community with convenient access to shopping, dining, and Gulf beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4687987 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6101 34th Street W 26c
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $314,900
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1795
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 45
  • Acreage: 25.76 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1795.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • School Elementary: Bayshore Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ROSANA RUSSO
  • Association Phone: 9417552082
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: UNIT 724 VIZCAYA CONDO PHASE 7 PI#62245.0520/3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 6224505203
  • Unit Number: 26C
  • View: Water
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6401 Pelican Drive 80a, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$365,000.00 ($146.59 / sqft )

6401 Pelican Drive 80a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this totally remodeled end unit, from the newly textured & painted walls and ceilings, new baseboards, doors, window coverings, laminite floors throughout, kitchen cabinets, appliances, lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4635462
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
  3. Contact Jim Schatz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4745 Independence Drive 4745, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$329,000.00 ($213.78 / sqft )

4745 Independence Drive 4745 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

OUTSTANDING VALUE for a direct BAYFRONT condominium, with sweeping panoramic views to the west combined with the enjoyment of nightly sunsets. Multiple upgrades including tile floors, recessed ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1539 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652159
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Steve Nursey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6101 34th Street W 19h, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$295,000.00 ($162.18 / sqft )

6101 34th Street W 19h Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered fully turnkey furnished, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo in the gated community of Vizcaya offers spacious living, peaceful pond views, and a true resort styl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1819 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661127
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Palm Tree Drive 411, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$284,000.00 ($201.71 / sqft )

411 Palm Tree Drive 411 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to Wildwood Springs From the moment you step onto the private front patio, youll feel the charm of this ground floor gem tucked away among the mature trees and lakes of a sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.69 acres
  1. MLSID: A4664687
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Angie Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6480 Wild Oak Bay Boulevard 252, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$283,900.00 ($182.34 / sqft )

6480 Wild Oak Bay Boulevard 252 Virtual Tour More Like This

No assesments and roofs replaced just 3 years ago. Peek of the sarasota bay, right outside your front door. This sunny 2 bedroom, 2 bath (second floor optimal for viewing) has a peek a boo view of sar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667398
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Delbo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 621 Spring Lakes Boulevard 621, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$339,900.00 ($167.69 / sqft )

621 Spring Lakes Boulevard 621 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Turnkey Florida Sanctuary Awaits! Move right into this exceptionally spacious, turnkey furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa in Spring Lakes, Bradenton. Savor life in a private Bird Sanctua

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2027 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669076
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Daniel Tremblay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4761 Independence Drive 4761, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$299,000.00 ($201.35 / sqft )

4761 Independence Drive 4761 Adult Community More Like This

****MOTIVATED SELLER**** Major Market Price Adjustment. Welcome to Mount Vernon, a well established 55 and over waterfront community consisting of condominiums, town homes, and single family homes. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669384
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact John Damato, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6101 34th Street W 23c, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$290,000.00 ($161.74 / sqft )

6101 34th Street W 23c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home at the gated community of Vizcaya of Bradenton. Within this lush Mediterranean style complex, is partially furnished 2 Bedroom/2 Bath unit boasting a sizable open floor plan o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1793 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673392
  2. Provided by RE/MAX GULF COAST LIVING
  3. Contact Lawrence Ronco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9722 Hernando Court, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$285,000.00 ($251.32 / sqft )

9722 Hernando Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover one of the best waterfront values this close to Anna Maria Island. Located in the highly desired boating community of Casco Dorado, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa style condo sits directly on a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674271
  2. Provided by INTEGRA REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Leigh Ann Grooms
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 Lakeside Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$325,000.00 ($190.28 / sqft )

511 Lakeside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

DISCOVER THE PERFECT BLEND of comfort and luxury in this first class remodeled 1,728 sq ft, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in desirable Bradenton, Florida. If you are here for season, this is a must see.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1708 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.48 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674464
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Holly Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin