Active
Property Photos
4251 Tangerine Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 26 For 4251 Tangerine Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 26 For 4251 Tangerine Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 26 For 4251 Tangerine Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 26 For 4251 Tangerine Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 26 For 4251 Tangerine Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 26 For 4251 Tangerine Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 26 For 4251 Tangerine Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 26 For 4251 Tangerine Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 26 For 4251 Tangerine Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 26 For 4251 Tangerine Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 26 For 4251 Tangerine Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 26 For 4251 Tangerine Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 26 For 4251 Tangerine Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 26 For 4251 Tangerine Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 26 For 4251 Tangerine Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 26 For 4251 Tangerine Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 26 For 4251 Tangerine Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 26 For 4251 Tangerine Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 26 For 4251 Tangerine Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 26 For 4251 Tangerine Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 26 For 4251 Tangerine Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 26 For 4251 Tangerine Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 26 For 4251 Tangerine Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 26 For 4251 Tangerine Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 26 For 4251 Tangerine Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 26 For 4251 Tangerine Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,800

Address: 4251 Tangerine Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32773

Description

FULLY REMODELED 3 BEDROOM, 1 BATH HOME CUTE, COZY, & MOVE IN READY Welcome to this adorable, 3 bedroom, 1 bath home thats big on charm and full of fresh updates. From the moment you arrive, the inviting front porch sets the toneperfect for morning coffee, potted plants, or a pair of rocking chairs. Step inside to a newly remodeled interior featuring updated fixtures, fresh finishes, and a bright, airy layout that makes the home feel both modern and cozy. The kitchen and living spaces flow comfortably, offering just the right amount of room without losing that intimate, homey feel. Out back, youll love the large fenced in yard, ideal for pets, play, gardening, or weekend gatherings. The cute back porch adds another spot to relax, unwind, or enjoy the breeze.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4689152 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4251 Tangerine Avenue
  • Viewed: 208
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Bldg sqft: 904
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 37
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 904.00
School Information
  • High School: Lake Mary High
  • Middle School: Greenwood Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Pine Crest Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32773 - Sanford
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-20-30-505-0000-0180
  • Views: 208
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1324 Pine Ridge Circle D2, SANFORD, FL 32773
$1,690.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

1324 Pine Ridge Circle D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath Condo in the Pine Ridge Club, Sanford. Second floor Condo. Bathroom and kitchen upgraded, new cabinets and countertops. Gated community. Schedule a viewing today!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6286969
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gerda Rancier Domenech
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2530 Georgia Avenue B, SANFORD, FL 32773
$1,650.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

2530 Georgia Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location! Nice clean property with a big yard, 2 vehicle open carport. a newer air conditioning unit, and new kitchen and bathroom cabinets 3 years ago.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364723
  2. Provided by BEACH INVESTMENT PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Diana Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 363 Carina Circle, SANFORD, FL 32773
$1,800.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

363 Carina Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome with an additional office/den. Located in the prestigious Treviso community, this exquisite two story residence boasts high e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396398
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Ali Khaku, MBA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 Pinecrest Drive, SANFORD, FL 32773
$1,800.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

135 Pinecrest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath residence located in the heart of Sanford, just minutes from local schools, shopping, and Orlando Sanford International Airport. Step inside to find bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396704
  2. Provided by PETRA WORLDWIDE
  3. Contact Michelle Fournier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2853 Sanford Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32773
$1,895.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

2853 Sanford Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located near downtown Sanford. Features include a spacious main living area, a wonderful brand new kitchen and bathrooms, large bedrooms, tile throughout, a laundry

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401347
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT AND REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Kirsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2811 Pine Oaks Trail, SANFORD, FL 32773
$1,700.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

2811 Pine Oaks Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, attractive, light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhouse on second floor with attached one car garage. Stainless appliances, laundry room in unit, ceiling fans, lots of storage. In convenient an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405584
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Azim Manji
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 Belvedere Way, SANFORD, FL 32773
$1,775.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

318 Belvedere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

318 Belvedere Way 2 Bedroom 2.5 Bathroom Sanford Townhome Available Now for Immediate Move in! Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the heart of Sanfor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405632
  2. Provided by ZEN LIVING HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Yarmmys Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin