Active
Property Photos
4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504
  1. Image 1 of 29 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504
  2. Image 2 of 29 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504
  3. Image 3 of 29 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504
  4. Image 4 of 29 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504
  5. Image 5 of 29 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504
  6. Image 6 of 29 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504
  7. Image 7 of 29 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504
  8. Image 8 of 29 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504
  9. Image 9 of 29 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504
  10. Image 10 of 29 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504
  11. Image 11 of 29 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504
  12. Image 12 of 29 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504
  13. Image 13 of 29 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504
  14. Image 14 of 29 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504
  15. Image 15 of 29 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504
  16. Image 16 of 29 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504
  17. Image 17 of 29 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504
  18. Image 18 of 29 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504
  19. Image 19 of 29 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504
  20. Image 20 of 29 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504
  21. Image 21 of 29 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504
  22. Image 22 of 29 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504
  23. Image 23 of 29 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504
  24. Image 24 of 29 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504
  25. Image 25 of 29 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504
  26. Image 26 of 29 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504
  27. Image 27 of 29 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504
  28. Image 28 of 29 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504
  29. Image 29 of 29 For 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $825,000

Address: 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228

Description

Discover coastal living at its finest in this beautifully positioned 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium on one of Longboat Keys most sought after stretches. This residence offers spectacular, breathtaking views from both private lanaisperfect for enjoying sunrise coffee or evening sunsets over the water. Inside, the layout is bright and inviting, with seamless indoor outdoor flow that maximizes the scenery from multiple vantage points. Whether youre looking for a full time residence or a serene getaway, this condo delivers both comfort and location. The community is elevating its appeal with exciting enhancements, including upcoming clubhouse renovations featuring a boutique fitness center, newly refreshed landscaping, and a hot tub addition to the pool deckcreating a true resort style atmosphere with two heated pools, beach cabanas, car wash station, a tennis and pickleball court, shuffleboard court, kayak rack, outdoor storage and a welcoming grilling convenience behind Club 72. This split plan FURNISHED 5th floor panoramic view, master en suite unit awaits YOU! Enjoy the best of island living with pristine beaches, nearby dining, and a relaxed yet refined lifestyleall just moments from your door. R&R IS THE PACE, LBK IS THE PLACE!!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4689724 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $825,000
  • Price sqft: $592
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1393
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Acreage: 1.09 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1393.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Well
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4968.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: David Blok
  • Association Phone: 94-383-1498
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 504 WESTCHESTER COND APTS UNIT NO 3 PI#80109.1330/2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 8010913302
  • Unit Number: 504
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: R3MX
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4835 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 302b, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$849,900.00 ($529.86 / sqft )

4835 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 302b Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the ultimate beachfront lifestyle in this stunning 1,393 sq. ft. 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom retreat on Longboat Key. Perfectly positioned on the t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: A4642701
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Donna Wrobel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Bayport Way  750, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$850,000.00 ($541.40 / sqft )

750 Bayport Way 750 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience contemporary coastal living in this fully renovated, turnkey furnished unit ideally located in the heart of Longboat Key! Nestled between 1,200 feet of private, powder soft beach on the Gul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1570 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651083
  2. Provided by HUNT BROTHERS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$849,000.00 ($473.24 / sqft )

4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated SellerPriced to Sell! Enjoy sweeping Sarasota Bay views from this refreshed 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo in the highly sought after Pelican Harbour & Beach Club on Longboat Key. This lig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653045
  2. Provided by BLUESRQ REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Shauna Ruby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 490 Shore Road 6, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$750,000.00 ($316.86 / sqft )

490 Shore Road 6 More Like This

This rare offering is all about the one of a kind BREATHTAKING VIEWS overlooking multiple waterways across Greer island, towards the Intracoastal and out to the gorgeous Gulf of Mexico sunsets! Situat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2367 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657668
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact JoDene Moneuse, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Sands Point Road 4102, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$950,000.00 ($1,484.38 / sqft )

240 Sands Point Road 4102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable and rarely available 1st floor walkdown Junior Suite with Gulf views in Building 4 now available. This completely renovated unit is currently in the hotel program and reported healthy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.13 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663925
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ian Addy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$895,000.00 ($661.98 / sqft )

7105 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulfside Condo on north Longboat Key with direct beach access: This 2 bedroom, with bonus room, second floor condo offers the island lifestyle you've been searching fora waterfront community, stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665082
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Diana Kryszak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$845,000.00 ($607.04 / sqft )

1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 2 bed/2 bath residence comes turnkey furnished offering a full view of the Longboat Key Islandside Golf Course and partial views of the Gulf, Sarasota Bay, and the Sarasota city skyline

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.98 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666641
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ian Addy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 211, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$938,500.00 ($329.99 / sqft )

350 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living at Tangerine Bay Club, a gated sanctuary on the desirable south end of Longboat Key. This impeccably maintained end unit residence offers 2,400 square feet of refined li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667037
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Judy Kepecz-Hays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 105, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$839,900.00 ($523.63 / sqft )

4825 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 105 More Like This

Experience the epitome of Island living in this meticulously kept and beautifully renovated retreat located in the beachfront community of The Westchester on Longboat Key. This ground floor walk out,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667044
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact JoDene Moneuse, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 331, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$895,000.00 ($603.10 / sqft )

5055 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 331 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your coastal retreat in paradise a stunning third floor waterfront residence in Club Longboat Beach and Tennis, offering expansive Gulf view

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.58 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670624
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Heers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin