Active
Property Photos
3269 Beneva Road 102
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 3269 Beneva Road 102
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 3269 Beneva Road 102
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 3269 Beneva Road 102
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 3269 Beneva Road 102
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 3269 Beneva Road 102
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 3269 Beneva Road 102
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 3269 Beneva Road 102
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 3269 Beneva Road 102
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 3269 Beneva Road 102
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 3269 Beneva Road 102
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 3269 Beneva Road 102
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 3269 Beneva Road 102
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 3269 Beneva Road 102
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 3269 Beneva Road 102
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 3269 Beneva Road 102
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 3269 Beneva Road 102
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 3269 Beneva Road 102
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 3269 Beneva Road 102
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 3269 Beneva Road 102
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 3269 Beneva Road 102
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 3269 Beneva Road 102
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 3269 Beneva Road 102
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 3269 Beneva Road 102
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 3269 Beneva Road 102
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 3269 Beneva Road 102
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 3269 Beneva Road 102
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 3269 Beneva Road 102
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 3269 Beneva Road 102
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 3269 Beneva Road 102
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 3269 Beneva Road 102
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 3269 Beneva Road 102
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 3269 Beneva Road 102
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 3269 Beneva Road 102
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 3269 Beneva Road 102
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 3269 Beneva Road 102
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 3269 Beneva Road 102
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 3269 Beneva Road 102
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 3269 Beneva Road 102
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 3269 Beneva Road 102
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 3269 Beneva Road 102
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 3269 Beneva Road 102
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,000

Address: 3269 Beneva Road 102, SARASOTA, FL 34232

Description

If you are looking for a comfortable place to enjoy Sarasota without stretching your budget, this inviting first floor condo in Village Brooke is an excellent choice. Located in a friendly and established community, this home offers a relaxed setting that makes it easy to settle in and feel at home. The condo features a well designed kitchen with attractive counters and a convenient pass through bar top to the dining area, ceramic tile flooring throughout the main living spaces, and a generously sized bedroom with a walk in closet. A private south facing screened lanai provides a pleasant place to unwind, offering shade during the warmer months and comfortable warmth during the winter season. Village Brooke is located just across from the Village Green public golf course and is known for its beautifully maintained grounds and welcoming atmosphere. Residents enjoy an active social calendar with weekly gatherings, seasonal events, and opportunities to connect with neighbors. Community amenities include two heated pools, tennis courts that also accommodate pickleball, shuffleboard, peaceful ponds with shaded gazebos, outdoor barbecue and picnic areas, and a clubhouse with billiards, a library, a gathering room, and a kitchen for social events. With water and sewer, basic cable, trash service, pest control, and grounds maintenance included, daily living is simple and low stress. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, golf, and a short drive to Sarasotas beaches and the Gulf waters of Siesta Key, this condo is ideal for seasonal residents seeking comfort, community, and value. Contact us today for availability and seasonal rental terms. *** Property is also being offered for sale at $155,000. See MLS A4674580***
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4690193 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3269 Beneva Road 102
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 714
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Acreage: 6.77 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 714.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit, Private
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Wilkinson Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Village Brooke Condominiums Management
  • Association Phone: 941-922-0141
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34232 - Sarasota/Fruitville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0061121070
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 103
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4160 Fruitville Road 34, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$1,800.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

4160 Fruitville Road 34 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Condominium of 1206 SF under air available for rent. Updated Kitchen & Baths. Interior freshly painted. Great location. Combo Living & Dining. Very spacious Primary Bedroom. Fir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.04 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689901
  2. Provided by SARASOTA BAY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sheryl Gregg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3213 Beneva Road 204, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$1,900.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

3213 Beneva Road 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

available now or for season January to April 26/27 available for 2 months minimum THIS IS NOT AN ANNUAL RENTAL...2 months minimum rental and 6 month max Turn key furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4202368
  2. Provided by Quest Properties Inc
  3. Contact Melanie Russell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Beneva Road 0, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$1,800.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

3700 Beneva Road 0 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated Condo(s), New Vinyl Flooring, New Kitchen Quartz countertops & Appliances, New Bathrooms Quartz countertops and fixtures, New Paint, updated molding and accent wall. Townhome wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4584543
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Tracy Srodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1877 Toucan Way 400, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$1,800.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

1877 Toucan Way 400 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE MAY 1, 2026. Tasteful turnkey furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath condo. Located in centrally located Vistas on Beneva with large resort style pool and fitness center with a view of the Palms publi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1113 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4593361
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carolyn Donnelly, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3961 Ashwood Lane 44, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$1,895.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

3961 Ashwood Lane 44 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained 55+ villa in desirable Glen Oaks Ridge. This villa has 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, an open living/dining room combination, a separate family room plus an enclosed Florida Room, private lau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653655
  2. Provided by CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Pamala Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1457 Daryl Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,250.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

1457 Daryl Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Annual Unfurnished Rental.3 Bedroom, 2 Bath home on a cul de sac. Located in one of Sarasotas most desirable central areas, this residence offers except

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1919 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682972
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Jaime Barcelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3965 Corona Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,300.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

3965 Corona Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic location close to shopping, restaurants, medical facilities, and a short ride to the beautiful Gulf beaches! This 4BR/2BA home is ready for it's new renter. Large fenced in yard. Solid wood

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686952
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Grassi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3806 Asbury Place, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$1,900.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

3806 Asbury Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Adorable 2 Bedroom, 1 bath home featuring both a cozy living room and a separate family room.... Perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The interior and exterior have been freshly painted, giving the h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688314
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Martini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1649 Napoli Drive W, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,300.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

1649 Napoli Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit has been renovated with vinyl flooring and equipped with new appliances. It is bright, light and open with fine quality details that include: ceramic tile throughout the living areas, Corian

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689443
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Walter Perkowski, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2212 Vinson Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$2,100.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

2212 Vinson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently Updated Sarasota Rental in Prime Location 2212 Vinson Ave Welcome to this beautifully updated home located in the heart of Sarasota! Situated at 2212 Vinson Ave, this inviting property of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689727
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES GALLERY
  3. Contact Troy Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin