Active
Property Photos
8084 Slipway Drive
  1. Image 1 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  2. Image 2 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  3. Image 3 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  4. Image 4 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  5. Image 5 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  6. Image 6 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  7. Image 7 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  8. Image 8 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  9. Image 9 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  10. Image 10 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  11. Image 11 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  12. Image 12 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  13. Image 13 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  14. Image 14 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  15. Image 15 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  16. Image 16 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  17. Image 17 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  18. Image 18 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  19. Image 19 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  20. Image 20 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  21. Image 21 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  22. Image 22 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  23. Image 23 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  24. Image 24 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  25. Image 25 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  26. Image 26 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  27. Image 27 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  28. Image 28 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  29. Image 29 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  30. Image 30 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  31. Image 31 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  32. Image 32 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  33. Image 33 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  34. Image 34 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  35. Image 35 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  36. Image 36 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  37. Image 37 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  38. Image 38 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  39. Image 39 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  40. Image 40 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  41. Image 41 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  42. Image 42 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  43. Image 43 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  44. Image 44 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  45. Image 45 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  46. Image 46 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  47. Image 47 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  48. Image 48 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  49. Image 49 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  50. Image 50 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  51. Image 51 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  52. Image 52 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  53. Image 53 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  54. Image 54 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  55. Image 55 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  56. Image 56 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  57. Image 57 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  58. Image 58 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  59. Image 59 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  60. Image 60 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  61. Image 61 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  62. Image 62 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  63. Image 63 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  64. Image 64 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  65. Image 65 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  66. Image 66 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  67. Image 67 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
  68. Image 68 of 68 For 8084 Slipway Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,165,000

Address: 8084 Slipway Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240

Description

A truly rare opportunity to own one of only four homes of this kind in lakehouse cove! Thoughtfully designed and custom built for maximum use of space, comfort and everyday functionality, this exceptional 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bath, 3 car garage offers over 2400 square feet of living space on an over sized lot that backs to a gorgeous, permanent preserve/conservation area for privacy, beauty and serene natural views. Designed with both elegance and livability in mind, this home features extensive upgrades, including hurricane impact windows, upgraded tile flooring throughout, tray ceilings, detail custom trim work and ceiling beams, built in closet systems, a beautiful custom fireplace in the great room and a whole h0use water filtration system. The gourmet kitchen is equally impressive, offering upgraded quartz countertops, a gas cooktop, built in wall ovens with convection microwave and refined touches that make the space as functional as it is beautiful. A spacious primary suite overlooks serene preserve views, and offers a large walk in closet with custom built ins and a spa like primary bath. This flexible floor plan includes a large 4th bedroom or bonus room, creating versatility for guests, home office or media room. Every detail was thoughtfully considered to create a home that is spacious, elegant, comfortable and highly efficient. Professionally decorated throughout, all furnishings are negotiable with a turn key furnished option, making this a rare and effortless move in opportunity in one of lakewood ranch's most desirable waterfront communities. Residents of lakehouse cove enjoy a 7 acre waterfront amenity site that includes six pickleball courts, club house, state of the art fitness center, resort style pool, boat house and kayak launch, event lawn, two dog parks and more. Just a short stroll is the extended community of waterside place with vibrant restaurants, shopping and a weekly farmer's market and street festival.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4690649 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8084 Slipway Drive
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $1,165,000
  • Price sqft: $320
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3644
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 16
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Homes by Towne
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2411.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: McIntosh Middle
  • School Elementary: Tatum Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Water Heater
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1255.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Melissa Cramer 407-635-6385
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 566, LAKEHOUSE COVE AT WATERSIDE PHASES 5 & 6, PB 56 PG 230-249
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34240 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0196080566
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: VPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15200 Rawls Road, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$1,395,000.00 ($232.50 / sqft )

15200 Rawls Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Just under 10 Acres, 2 Apartments house styles with spacious room for renovations. Guest apartment generating $4k plus monthly with Air bnb. Equestrian Estate with amazing sunsets & the LUSHEST grass

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6000 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.73 acres
  1. MLSID: OM703152
  2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rhonda Gailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1482 Kingsdown Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$1,119,000.00 ($217.16 / sqft )

1482 Kingsdown Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning home in the highly desirable Oak Ford community sits on nearly an acre of land and enjoys the privacy of a spacious corner lot. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and a versatile flex

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5153 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674078
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Spencer Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1504 Corfu Place, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$1,325,000.00 ($268.16 / sqft )

1504 Corfu Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the stunning 1504 Corfu Place. This never lived in and perfectly tucked away home is on a cul de sac street and positioned on a larger, premi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4941 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679984
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jeanne Egan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8969 Bernini Place, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$1,349,000.00 ($276.32 / sqft )

8969 Bernini Place Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience elevated living in this gorgeous newer Kolter Chagall home located in the highly desirable community of Artistry of Sarasota. Offering 4 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4882 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688095
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Andrew Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8438 Webber Road, Sarasota, FL 34240
$1,275,000.00 ($211.90 / sqft )

8438 Webber Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market Buyer was unable to secure financing. Room to truly live, relax, and entertain on over an acre in the intimate 13 home community of Regent Lake. This impressive residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6017 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.21 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688777
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8438 Webber Road, SARASOTA, FL 34240
$1,275,000.00 ($211.90 / sqft )

8438 Webber Road Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6017 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.21 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688777
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sherry Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin