Active
Property Photos
3025 Quail Hollow 17
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 3025 Quail Hollow 17
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 3025 Quail Hollow 17
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 3025 Quail Hollow 17
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 3025 Quail Hollow 17
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 3025 Quail Hollow 17
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 3025 Quail Hollow 17
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 3025 Quail Hollow 17
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 3025 Quail Hollow 17
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 3025 Quail Hollow 17
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 3025 Quail Hollow 17
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 3025 Quail Hollow 17
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 3025 Quail Hollow 17
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 3025 Quail Hollow 17
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 3025 Quail Hollow 17
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 3025 Quail Hollow 17
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 3025 Quail Hollow 17
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 3025 Quail Hollow 17
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 3025 Quail Hollow 17
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 3025 Quail Hollow 17
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 3025 Quail Hollow 17
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 3025 Quail Hollow 17
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 3025 Quail Hollow 17
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 3025 Quail Hollow 17
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 3025 Quail Hollow 17
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 3025 Quail Hollow 17
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 3025 Quail Hollow 17
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 3025 Quail Hollow 17
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 3025 Quail Hollow 17
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 3025 Quail Hollow 17
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 3025 Quail Hollow 17
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 3025 Quail Hollow 17
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 3025 Quail Hollow 17
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 3025 Quail Hollow 17
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 3025 Quail Hollow 17
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 3025 Quail Hollow 17
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 3025 Quail Hollow 17
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 3025 Quail Hollow 17
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 3025 Quail Hollow 17
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 3025 Quail Hollow 17
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 3025 Quail Hollow 17
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 3025 Quail Hollow 17
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 3025 Quail Hollow 17
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 3025 Quail Hollow 17
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 3025 Quail Hollow 17
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 3025 Quail Hollow 17
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $189,900

Address: 3025 Quail Hollow 17, SARASOTA, FL 34235

Description

This is priced to sell, Motivated seller, first floor unit over looking the golf course. will not last at this price, great location close to everything. HVAC Replaced in 2025
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4691045 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3025 Quail Hollow 17
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $189,900
  • Price sqft: $211
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 900
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Acreage: 2.75 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 786.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: All Florida Services
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: UNIT 17 QUAIL HOLLOW
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0034121017
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 17
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3073 Willow Green 36, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$225,000.00 ($152.96 / sqft )

3073 Willow Green 36 Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS PROPERTY QUALIFIES FOR A 1% LENDER INCENTIVE IF USING OUR PREFERRED LENDER! Nestled within the sought after Meadows Community, this stunning second floor townhouse in Willow Green offers a perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1471 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4641209
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Brandi Furlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3516 Richwood  51, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$199,900.00 ($137.01 / sqft )

3516 Richwood 51 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your FULLY FURNISHED condominium in the Heronmere I section of the Meadows! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium offers breathtaking views of the Meadows Country Club golf course

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1459 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660143
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Cannon LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2767 Horseshoe Court Q-3, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$219,000.00 ($121.46 / sqft )

2767 Horseshoe Court Q-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Meadows in Sarasota! This 3 bedroom and 2 bath bright and spacious two story condominium features an open layout with cathedral ceilings and abundant natural light. The primary bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.87 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670247
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Tetyana Hanna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3629 Longmeadow  38, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$214,900.00 ($192.05 / sqft )

3629 Longmeadow 38 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *NEW AC & WATER HEATER 2025* NEW WASHER & DRYER 2024. Come live the Florida lifestyle to the fullest in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath, corner Villa Lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1119 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672951
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rachel Angers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2375 Lakeside Mews D2, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$200,000.00 ($102.72 / sqft )

2375 Lakeside Mews D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing lake views! Located just steps from the golf course, this rare and private three bedroom, two bathroom townhouse is nestled in the highly sought after community of The Meadows of Sarasota, jus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1947 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676142
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Michele Tanner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2517 Glebe Farm Close  H-2, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$179,900.00 ($115.17 / sqft )

2517 Glebe Farm Close H-2 Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The BEST VALUE in The Meadows for single level living no stairs, no neighbors above, and truly maintenance free comfort. This bright corner villa welc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1562 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677056
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Adamson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2937 Taywood Meadows 32, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$219,000.00 ($188.31 / sqft )

2937 Taywood Meadows 32 Virtual Tour More Like This

Outstanding water views over lake and golf course. Turnkey furnished. The Meadows has a long history as one of the most desirable communities. Chartwell Green is conveniently located within walking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1163 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.13 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679912
  2. Provided by REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Kenneth Cowles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4628 Ringwood Meadow 26, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$189,000.00 ($172.29 / sqft )

4628 Ringwood Meadow 26 More Like This

Fantastic courtyard and pool views from the screened lanai of this 2 bedroom/2 bath second floor condo. Lanai has large storage closet and there is a small storage closet in living room area as well.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1097 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682062
  2. Provided by REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Shirley Cuddy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3041 Quail Hollow 27, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$214,900.00 ($230.09 / sqft )

3041 Quail Hollow 27 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a relaxed Florida lifestyle in this updated end unit condo in the heart of The Meadows, a calm oasis of acres of green space and nature preserves. This Quail Hollow home makes the perfect vacati

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.75 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683616
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5216 Willow Links  82, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$209,900.00 ($169.14 / sqft )

5216 Willow Links 82 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT PRICE! Here is your opportunity to pick up a desirable Meadows address at a great price! This Willow Links 2nd floor (walk up) 2/2 condo has had the flooring replaced throughout with luxury vin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684221
  2. Provided by MOUNT VERNON PROPERTY MGMT INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Herman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin