Active
Property Photos
25188 Marion Avenue E208
  1. Image 1 of 57 For 25188 Marion Avenue E208
  2. Image 2 of 57 For 25188 Marion Avenue E208
  3. Image 3 of 57 For 25188 Marion Avenue E208
  4. Image 4 of 57 For 25188 Marion Avenue E208
  5. Image 5 of 57 For 25188 Marion Avenue E208
  6. Image 6 of 57 For 25188 Marion Avenue E208
  7. Image 7 of 57 For 25188 Marion Avenue E208
  8. Image 8 of 57 For 25188 Marion Avenue E208
  9. Image 9 of 57 For 25188 Marion Avenue E208
  10. Image 10 of 57 For 25188 Marion Avenue E208
  11. Image 11 of 57 For 25188 Marion Avenue E208
  12. Image 12 of 57 For 25188 Marion Avenue E208
  13. Image 13 of 57 For 25188 Marion Avenue E208
  14. Image 14 of 57 For 25188 Marion Avenue E208
  15. Image 15 of 57 For 25188 Marion Avenue E208
  16. Image 16 of 57 For 25188 Marion Avenue E208
  17. Image 17 of 57 For 25188 Marion Avenue E208
  18. Image 18 of 57 For 25188 Marion Avenue E208
  19. Image 19 of 57 For 25188 Marion Avenue E208
  20. Image 20 of 57 For 25188 Marion Avenue E208
  21. Image 21 of 57 For 25188 Marion Avenue E208
  22. Image 22 of 57 For 25188 Marion Avenue E208
  23. Image 23 of 57 For 25188 Marion Avenue E208
  24. Image 24 of 57 For 25188 Marion Avenue E208
  25. Image 25 of 57 For 25188 Marion Avenue E208
  26. Image 26 of 57 For 25188 Marion Avenue E208
  27. Image 27 of 57 For 25188 Marion Avenue E208
  28. Image 28 of 57 For 25188 Marion Avenue E208
  29. Image 29 of 57 For 25188 Marion Avenue E208
  30. Image 30 of 57 For 25188 Marion Avenue E208
  31. Image 31 of 57 For 25188 Marion Avenue E208
  32. Image 32 of 57 For 25188 Marion Avenue E208
  33. Image 33 of 57 For 25188 Marion Avenue E208
  34. Image 34 of 57 For 25188 Marion Avenue E208
  35. Image 35 of 57 For 25188 Marion Avenue E208
  36. Image 36 of 57 For 25188 Marion Avenue E208
  37. Image 37 of 57 For 25188 Marion Avenue E208
  38. Image 38 of 57 For 25188 Marion Avenue E208
  39. Image 39 of 57 For 25188 Marion Avenue E208
  40. Image 40 of 57 For 25188 Marion Avenue E208
  41. Image 41 of 57 For 25188 Marion Avenue E208
  42. Image 42 of 57 For 25188 Marion Avenue E208
  43. Image 43 of 57 For 25188 Marion Avenue E208
  44. Image 44 of 57 For 25188 Marion Avenue E208
  45. Image 45 of 57 For 25188 Marion Avenue E208
  46. Image 46 of 57 For 25188 Marion Avenue E208
  47. Image 47 of 57 For 25188 Marion Avenue E208
  48. Image 48 of 57 For 25188 Marion Avenue E208
  49. Image 49 of 57 For 25188 Marion Avenue E208
  50. Image 50 of 57 For 25188 Marion Avenue E208
  51. Image 51 of 57 For 25188 Marion Avenue E208
  52. Image 52 of 57 For 25188 Marion Avenue E208
  53. Image 53 of 57 For 25188 Marion Avenue E208
  54. Image 54 of 57 For 25188 Marion Avenue E208
  55. Image 55 of 57 For 25188 Marion Avenue E208
  56. Image 56 of 57 For 25188 Marion Avenue E208
  57. Image 57 of 57 For 25188 Marion Avenue E208
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $349,900

Address: 25188 Marion Avenue E208, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950

Description

Punta Gorda's premiere gated marina community where boat dockage is INCLUDED in low condo fee $650 monthly. Amenities include: yacht club, restaurant, 3 swimming pools, 5 tennis courts, pickle ball, putting green, bocce, corn hole. Boat dockage includes water/ electric (no charge), boat ramp, boat/RV storage. Spacious 2191 sq ft, END UNIT, 288 sq ft screened wrap around balcony with river & marina views. Spacious living room features a wood burning fireplace & a wet bar creating a wonderful entertaining space.(ALL furniture included) Formal dining room accented with a tray ceiling is steps away. Spacious kitchen has marvelous features: new wood cabinets, textured white tile backsplash, new quartz counter/breakfast bar, spot lighting, tray ceiling with ceiling light/fan, stainless appliances, larger stainless sink with tall faucet/spray. Spacious breakfast nook has a lovely view of Peace River. 2 bedrooms, 2 baths and bonus room that can be used as an office, den or bedroom (complete with closet and balcony access). Living room, Primary suite, bonus room have access to the wrap around screened balcony. Master bath boasts a new taller double sink vanity, large jetted soaking tub & newly remodeled easy walk in shower. (24x48 marble tile)This is immediate Harbor Access for larger cabin cruisers and sailboat access out to the Peace River and beyond to the blue waters of the gulf. Marina is tucked in off the Peace River. Location is everything, just minutes from downtown Punta Gorda's vibrant heart! Here you can explore the charming shops, restaurants, farmers market, block party, cultural experiences, and outside bands on the waterfront at the TIKI bar. Boat excursions, shops, and waterfront dining located at Fisherman's Village Gulf beaches are a short drive away, put on your sunscreen for sun soaked relaxation and fun collecting shells, jumping waves, or just basking in the sun.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4691360 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 25188 Marion Avenue E208
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Marina in Community
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2191
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2191.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, FloodZone, City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Reserved, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Electricity, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Alan Mayo
  • Association Phone: 941 637 1150
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: EP6 006 000E E208 EMERALD POINTE PH 6 BLDG E UN E-208 764/507 1313/1058 2015/1486 AFF2106/462 2123/741 DC4179/1365SWS 4179/1370
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412305529236
  • Unit Number: E208
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: GM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1012, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$349,000.00 ($192.92 / sqft )

2000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1012 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great package for the price! Includes dock & boat lift! Boaters, your tropical adventure awaits! Turn the key and go play for the day as you sail away f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7497932
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Lorrie Tanksley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3228 Purple Martin Drive 113, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$319,000.00 ($212.53 / sqft )

3228 Purple Martin Drive 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMNT TURNKEY!! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is TURNKEY. The interior is smartly decorated with a touch of coastal colors. The exterior and new roof were done in 2023. Building is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7498842
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Darcy Hanley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 197 Tropicana Drive 1512, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$325,000.00 ($160.73 / sqft )

197 Tropicana Drive 1512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2022 sq. ft. Ground Floor Villa, offering a picturesque lake front water view in the sought after Tarpon Cove. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom plus den villa is perfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7502138
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chris McMillan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Jamaica Way 112, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$329,700.00 ($172.35 / sqft )

1801 Jamaica Way 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely spacious condo in beautiful punta gorda isles. This 2 bed/ 2. 5 bath condo features over 1900 square feet of living and harbor views as well as canal views. With an open floor plan the formal l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1913 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503577
  2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jamie Peters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 93 Vivante Boulevard 9325, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$399,000.00 ($152.52 / sqft )

93 Vivante Boulevard 9325 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced... Waterfront, privately gated community inside vivante at punta gorda with amazing resort style amenities. This beautiful 2nd floor, 2,338sf, 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath, split floorplan is nestled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2616 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503834
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Sharon Huck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3216 Purple Martin Drive 121, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$345,000.00 ($216.98 / sqft )

3216 Purple Martin Drive 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a waterfront lifestyle designed for relaxation, beauty, and effortless coastal living. Come explore all this beautiful top floor end unit wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7505337
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Lorrie Tanksley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Purple Martin Drive 127, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$354,900.00 ($193.20 / sqft )

3322 Purple Martin Drive 127 Virtual Tour More Like This

DEEDED BOAT SLIP! Seller is offering Buyer $5,000 in allowances for repairs at closing. This spacious end unit, partially furnished condo offers breathtaking canal and pool views from the screened b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.26 acres
  1. MLSID: C7506330
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karen Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Marion Court 133, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$399,000.00 ($260.78 / sqft )

101 Marion Court 133 More Like This

TOP FLOOR WATERFRONT CONDO W/FRONT ROW SUNSET VIEWS OVER CHARLOTTE HARBOR Ready to move in and start living the Florida dream? This 2 bed/2 bath harbor front condo at Points West in Punta Gorda Isles

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510438
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Carla Co
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 Vivante Boulevard 202, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$325,000.00 ($180.26 / sqft )

90 Vivante Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

End unit with breathtaking lake views, 2 deeded parking spots, private storage, and luxury resort amenities florida living at its finest! Step into comfort, style, and ease in this stunning second fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510945
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lesley Barton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Marion Avenue 1203, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$359,000.00 ($217.97 / sqft )

900 Marion Avenue 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream coastal retreat! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style and scenery. This gated community is nestled directly on the wate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1647 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511267
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Amber Kratzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin