Active
Property Photos
3205 Partridge Point Trail
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 3205 Partridge Point Trail
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 3205 Partridge Point Trail
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 3205 Partridge Point Trail
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 3205 Partridge Point Trail
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 3205 Partridge Point Trail
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 3205 Partridge Point Trail
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 3205 Partridge Point Trail
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 3205 Partridge Point Trail
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 3205 Partridge Point Trail
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 3205 Partridge Point Trail
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 3205 Partridge Point Trail
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 3205 Partridge Point Trail
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 3205 Partridge Point Trail
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 3205 Partridge Point Trail
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 3205 Partridge Point Trail
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 3205 Partridge Point Trail
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 3205 Partridge Point Trail
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 3205 Partridge Point Trail
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 3205 Partridge Point Trail
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 3205 Partridge Point Trail
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 3205 Partridge Point Trail
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 3205 Partridge Point Trail
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 3205 Partridge Point Trail
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 3205 Partridge Point Trail
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 3205 Partridge Point Trail
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 3205 Partridge Point Trail
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 3205 Partridge Point Trail
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 3205 Partridge Point Trail
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 3205 Partridge Point Trail
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 3205 Partridge Point Trail
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 3205 Partridge Point Trail
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 3205 Partridge Point Trail
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 3205 Partridge Point Trail
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 3205 Partridge Point Trail
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 3205 Partridge Point Trail
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 3205 Partridge Point Trail
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 3205 Partridge Point Trail
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 3205 Partridge Point Trail
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 3205 Partridge Point Trail
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 3205 Partridge Point Trail
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 3205 Partridge Point Trail
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 3205 Partridge Point Trail
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 3205 Partridge Point Trail
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 3205 Partridge Point Trail
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 3205 Partridge Point Trail
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 3205 Partridge Point Trail
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 3205 Partridge Point Trail
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 3205 Partridge Point Trail
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 3205 Partridge Point Trail
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 3205 Partridge Point Trail
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $679,000

Address: 3205 Partridge Point Trail, VALRICO, FL 33596

Description

Beautifully maintained home in the Twin Lakes community of Valrico, situated in a cul de sac setting and directly across from neighborhood amenities, including tennis courts, basketball courts, and open field space. This move in ready home features major system updates, including a 2021 roof, 2022 HVAC system, 2021 water heater, and 2022 water softener, plus a 2022 refrigerator and 2026 dishwasher, washer, and dryer. The spacious and versatile floor plan includes a flexible 5th room that can be used as a bedroom, office, or bonus space, along with a separate front office with French doors. The insulated garage features a workshop area and a 2022 mini split AC system for added comfort and functionality. Step outside to a private backyard retreat with a screened pool and lanai, ideal for relaxing or entertaining, along with spacious backyard areas enhanced by the cul de sac setting. Additional updates include redone bathrooms (2023), interior paint (2022), plantation shutters, and updated lighting and ceiling fans throughout. This home offers a great combination of modern updates, flexible living space, and community amenities in an established Twin Lakes location. Buyers are encouraged to verify all measurements, room uses, school assignments, and property details important to their purchase decision.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4691457 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3205 Partridge Point Trail
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $679,000
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 3527
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 16
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Gray Water System, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2710.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Newsome-HB
  • Middle School: Randall-HB
  • School Elementary: Lithia Springs-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure, Self Cleaning, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 299.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Greenacre Properties
  • Association Phone: 813-600-1100
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TWIN LAKES PARCELS A2 AND B2 LOT 7 BLOCK C
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33596 - Valrico
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-04-30-21-358-C00000-00007.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Pool, Tennis Court, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 90
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4630 Cedar Fog Ct Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
$779,990.00 ($157.57 / sqft )

4630 Cedar Fog Ct Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Cedar Key II This Cedar Key II Quick Move In home is Ready Now! This home features Maddox Painted Harbor cabinets, Calacatta Laza Quartz counter tops,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8385642
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Teal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4624 Cedar Fog Ct Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
$799,990.00 ($153.93 / sqft )

4624 Cedar Fog Ct Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Cedar Key II This Cedar Key II is Ready Now! This home features Maddox Painted Harbor cabinets, Frost Whte MSI counter tops, Home Nutmeg LVP floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5197 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8411789
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Teal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2935 Shetland Ridge Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
$775,000.00 ($165.14 / sqft )

2935 Shetland Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 bedroom POOL home in Valrico with 3.5 bathrooms, a 3 car garage, and 3,612 square feet of living space on a .21 acre fenced lot. Built in 2016, this well maintained home offers a functional

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4693 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475471
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sara Peacock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1022 Emerald Creek Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
$799,000.00 ($178.87 / sqft )

1022 Emerald Creek Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a custom built estate on a spacious .64 acre lot, featuring one of the homes most valuable highlights a private in law suite with its own entrance. Perfect for multigeneration

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4467 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484278
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Rock Scaglione
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5208 Laurel Pointe Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
$715,500.00 ($186.04 / sqft )

5208 Laurel Pointe Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Located in the sought after River Hills gated golf course community, this spacious and versatile 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home sits on a large lot with no rear neighbors. The home has been beautifully upda

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3846 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485548
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Alie Espinoza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5905 Cherry Oak Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
$750,000.00 ($163.90 / sqft )

5905 Cherry Oak Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Perfectly positioned along the 13th green of River Hills Country Club, within a gated community with private security, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4576 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493197
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Colette Hughes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2603 Bismark Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
$750,000.00 ($173.89 / sqft )

2603 Bismark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning custom built, one owner home, built in 2017 with solid concrete block construction. This spacious residence offers 4 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and soaring high ceilings with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4313 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496698
  2. Provided by SHARKS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Agnes Serrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4415 Merrick Run Lane, VALRICO, FL 33596
$642,000.00 ($145.91 / sqft )

4415 Merrick Run Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

A very rare opportunity for an almost 1/2 acre, 4 bed, 4 bath pool and spa home in the highly desirable bristol green neighborhood in bloomingdale. Situated in an "a" rated school zone, this home is a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497657
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Karen Chastain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin