Active
Property Photos
6226 Blueflower Court
  1. Image 1 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  2. Image 2 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  3. Image 3 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  4. Image 4 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  5. Image 5 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  6. Image 6 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  7. Image 7 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  8. Image 8 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  9. Image 9 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  10. Image 10 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  11. Image 11 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  12. Image 12 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  13. Image 13 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  14. Image 14 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  15. Image 15 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  16. Image 16 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  17. Image 17 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  18. Image 18 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  19. Image 19 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  20. Image 20 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  21. Image 21 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  22. Image 22 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  23. Image 23 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  24. Image 24 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  25. Image 25 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  26. Image 26 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  27. Image 27 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  28. Image 28 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  29. Image 29 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  30. Image 30 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  31. Image 31 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  32. Image 32 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  33. Image 33 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  34. Image 34 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  35. Image 35 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  36. Image 36 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  37. Image 37 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  38. Image 38 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  39. Image 39 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  40. Image 40 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  41. Image 41 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  42. Image 42 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  43. Image 43 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  44. Image 44 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  45. Image 45 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  46. Image 46 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  47. Image 47 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  48. Image 48 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  49. Image 49 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  50. Image 50 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  51. Image 51 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  52. Image 52 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  53. Image 53 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  54. Image 54 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  55. Image 55 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  56. Image 56 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  57. Image 57 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  58. Image 58 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  59. Image 59 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  60. Image 60 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  61. Image 61 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  62. Image 62 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  63. Image 63 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  64. Image 64 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  65. Image 65 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  66. Image 66 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  67. Image 67 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  68. Image 68 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  69. Image 69 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  70. Image 70 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  71. Image 71 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  72. Image 72 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  73. Image 73 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  74. Image 74 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  75. Image 75 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  76. Image 76 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  77. Image 77 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  78. Image 78 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  79. Image 79 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  80. Image 80 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
  81. Image 81 of 81 For 6226 Blueflower Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $500,000

Address: 6226 Blueflower Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202

Description

Nestled on a private cul de sac in the highly sought after Summerfield Village of Lakewood Ranch, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom plus den, 2 bath, 2 car garage pool home offers the perfect blend of privacy, convenience, and Florida living. With 1,736 sq ft of thoughtfully designed space, the open floor plan features beautiful laminate flooring throughout, spacious closets, fresh Sherwin Williams interior paint, and no carpet. A newer roof adds peace of mind, while the versatile den provides the ideal space for a home office, flex room, or guest retreat. The updated kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring stainless steel appliances, a gas range, abundant cabinetry, formal dining space, and a separate breakfast nook. The spacious primary suite serves as a relaxing retreat with a large walk in closet and en suite bath. Step outside to your screened lanai and enjoy the sparkling heated saltwater pool overlooking a private backyard setting, perfect for entertaining or unwinding year round. An undercover outdoor dining area makes indoor outdoor living effortless. With incredibly low HOA fees of just $9 per month, Summerfield Village is part of the award winning Lakewood Ranch community, nationally recognized for its exceptional lifestyle and amenities for all ages. Enjoy close proximity to Herons Nest Nature Park, walking and biking trails, parks, dog parks, tennis and basketball courts, top rated schools, Lakewood Ranch Medical Center, Publix, The Fresh Market, Waterside Place, UTC Mall, Downtown Lakewood Ranch, dining, entertainment, and easy access to I 75. This is more than a home, it is the opportunity to experience the very best of the Lakewood Ranch lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4692472 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6226 Blueflower Court
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $500,000
  • Price sqft: $222
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2254
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1736.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • School Elementary: McNeal Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 102.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: David Hart
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 121 SUMMERFIELD VILLAGE SUBPHASE C UNIT 3 PI#5841.6495/8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 584164958
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Garden, Pool
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: PDR/WPE/
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6433 Blue Grosbeak Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$590,000.00 ($181.87 / sqft )

6433 Blue Grosbeak Circle More Like This

Located in Greenbrook Run of Lakewood Ranch, home has low HOA and CDD in Flood Zone X. This is a must see, owner has spared no expense with all the upgrades added to this home! Home offers 4 bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681479
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Laurie Jarema
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11719 Winding Woods Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$579,900.00 ($189.08 / sqft )

11719 Winding Woods Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Live on vacation now in this bright, spacious home perfectly positioned on a large corner lot, between two cul de sacs, offering minimal traffic, and a quiet, peaceful setting. Fantastic curb appeal g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3067 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684698
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Laurie Fox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12710 Rockrose Glen, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$570,000.00 ($219.57 / sqft )

12710 Rockrose Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in **Lakewood Ranch ranked the #1 master planned community in the United States for six consecutive years this beautifully renovated pool home offers a perfect blend of modern design, comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2596 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685037
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Schuyler Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7344 Arrowhead Run, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$580,000.00 ($188.19 / sqft )

7344 Arrowhead Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional residence in the highly sought after Riverwalk community of Lakewood Ranch. Offering 3 bedrooms, a versatile bonus room, 3 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, this thoughtf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3082 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688021
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Heather Cristantiello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12507 Rockrose Glen, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$475,000.00 ($168.38 / sqft )

12507 Rockrose Glen Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath block POOL home offers 2,234 sq ft of living space, featuring a versatile bonus room and an open loft. The layout includes a formal living room and dining room, along with a s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2821 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688516
  2. Provided by ALLEGIANT REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Lori Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14347 Gnatcatcher Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$489,900.00 ($181.11 / sqft )

14347 Gnatcatcher Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,083 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, including a ver

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2705 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690521
  2. Provided by ALLEGIANT REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Lori Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11018 Pine Lilly Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$599,900.00 ($182.12 / sqft )

11018 Pine Lilly Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a den office, located in the highly desirable community of Summerfield Village in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3294 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691062
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kierstin Baldwin-Chase
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin