Active
Property Photos
4322 Silo Port Court
  1. Image 1 of 62 For 4322 Silo Port Court
  2. Image 2 of 62 For 4322 Silo Port Court
  3. Image 3 of 62 For 4322 Silo Port Court
  4. Image 4 of 62 For 4322 Silo Port Court
  5. Image 5 of 62 For 4322 Silo Port Court
  6. Image 6 of 62 For 4322 Silo Port Court
  7. Image 7 of 62 For 4322 Silo Port Court
  8. Image 8 of 62 For 4322 Silo Port Court
  9. Image 9 of 62 For 4322 Silo Port Court
  10. Image 10 of 62 For 4322 Silo Port Court
  11. Image 11 of 62 For 4322 Silo Port Court
  12. Image 12 of 62 For 4322 Silo Port Court
  13. Image 13 of 62 For 4322 Silo Port Court
  14. Image 14 of 62 For 4322 Silo Port Court
  15. Image 15 of 62 For 4322 Silo Port Court
  16. Image 16 of 62 For 4322 Silo Port Court
  17. Image 17 of 62 For 4322 Silo Port Court
  18. Image 18 of 62 For 4322 Silo Port Court
  19. Image 19 of 62 For 4322 Silo Port Court
  20. Image 20 of 62 For 4322 Silo Port Court
  21. Image 21 of 62 For 4322 Silo Port Court
  22. Image 22 of 62 For 4322 Silo Port Court
  23. Image 23 of 62 For 4322 Silo Port Court
  24. Image 24 of 62 For 4322 Silo Port Court
  25. Image 25 of 62 For 4322 Silo Port Court
  26. Image 26 of 62 For 4322 Silo Port Court
  27. Image 27 of 62 For 4322 Silo Port Court
  28. Image 28 of 62 For 4322 Silo Port Court
  29. Image 29 of 62 For 4322 Silo Port Court
  30. Image 30 of 62 For 4322 Silo Port Court
  31. Image 31 of 62 For 4322 Silo Port Court
  32. Image 32 of 62 For 4322 Silo Port Court
  33. Image 33 of 62 For 4322 Silo Port Court
  34. Image 34 of 62 For 4322 Silo Port Court
  35. Image 35 of 62 For 4322 Silo Port Court
  36. Image 36 of 62 For 4322 Silo Port Court
  37. Image 37 of 62 For 4322 Silo Port Court
  38. Image 38 of 62 For 4322 Silo Port Court
  39. Image 39 of 62 For 4322 Silo Port Court
  40. Image 40 of 62 For 4322 Silo Port Court
  41. Image 41 of 62 For 4322 Silo Port Court
  42. Image 42 of 62 For 4322 Silo Port Court
  43. Image 43 of 62 For 4322 Silo Port Court
  44. Image 44 of 62 For 4322 Silo Port Court
  45. Image 45 of 62 For 4322 Silo Port Court
  46. Image 46 of 62 For 4322 Silo Port Court
  47. Image 47 of 62 For 4322 Silo Port Court
  48. Image 48 of 62 For 4322 Silo Port Court
  49. Image 49 of 62 For 4322 Silo Port Court
  50. Image 50 of 62 For 4322 Silo Port Court
  51. Image 51 of 62 For 4322 Silo Port Court
  52. Image 52 of 62 For 4322 Silo Port Court
  53. Image 53 of 62 For 4322 Silo Port Court
  54. Image 54 of 62 For 4322 Silo Port Court
  55. Image 55 of 62 For 4322 Silo Port Court
  56. Image 56 of 62 For 4322 Silo Port Court
  57. Image 57 of 62 For 4322 Silo Port Court
  58. Image 58 of 62 For 4322 Silo Port Court
  59. Image 59 of 62 For 4322 Silo Port Court
  60. Image 60 of 62 For 4322 Silo Port Court
  61. Image 61 of 62 For 4322 Silo Port Court
  62. Image 62 of 62 For 4322 Silo Port Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $849,000

Address: 4322 Silo Port Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 4322 Silo Port Court, a stunning residence nestled within Star Farms at Lakewood Ranchone of the most amenity rich and sought after communities in all of Lakewood Ranch. This beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, thoughtful design, and resort style living. Situated on a quiet cul de sac, the home boasts exceptional curb appeal and a peaceful setting. Inside, youll find a bright, open concept floor plan designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The spacious kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring stylish finishes, abundant cabinetry, and a large island that flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas. The primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with a luxurious en suite bath and a generous walk in closet. Additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, family, or a dedicated home office. Step outside and embrace the Florida lifestylewhether youre enjoying your morning coffee on the lanai or hosting gatherings in your backyard, this home is designed for indoor outdoor living. What truly sets this property apart is its location within Star Farmswidely known as the most amenity driven community in Lakewood Ranch. Residents enjoy access to multiple resort style pools, state of the art fitness centers, sports courts, walking trails, community gathering spaces, and planned social activities that create a vibrant, connected lifestyle. From wellness focused amenities to family friendly recreation, Star Farms offers something for everyoneall just minutes from top rated schools, premier shopping, dining, and the Gulf Coasts world famous beaches. This is more than just a homeits a lifestyle experience. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4692632 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4322 Silo Port Court
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $849,000
  • Price sqft: $249
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3415
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 9
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: DR Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 3275.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 279.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Access Management / Jason Golden
  • Association Phone: 941-539-6083
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 184, STAR FARMS PH I-IV PI #5760.6570/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 576065709
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: PD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12036 Longview Lake Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$800,000.00 ($196.56 / sqft )

12036 Longview Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

From the moment you pass through the gates and pull into the driveway, this five bedroom, three and a half bath lakefront pool home makes a statement. With beautiful curb appeal, a wide sidewalk appro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4070 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679515
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Najjar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4727 Balboa Park Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,000,000.00 ($217.91 / sqft )

4727 Balboa Park Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

**Over 50K in recent upgrades including a new ROOF and HVAC system!** Step into refined luxury in this exceptional custom Lee Wetherington residence, ideally situated in the heart of the coveted Centr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4589 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680693
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Hartmark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16320 Hidden Oak Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$999,000.00 ($225.30 / sqft )

16320 Hidden Oak Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful house in the heart of Lakewood Ranch is ready for you and your family! Built only three years ago, the house is situated on a premium lot with water view you can enjoy either from your

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4434 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681237
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Delia Valente
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2905 Starwood Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$825,000.00 ($180.53 / sqft )

2905 Starwood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

$7500 FLEX CASH at closing UPDATE!! Private Preserve Retreat with Rare Next Gen Suite in Gated Arbor Grande. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac and backing to a serene wooded preserve and pond,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4570 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681350
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Hosier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15449 White Linen Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$859,000.00 ($181.45 / sqft )

15449 White Linen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined lakefront living in this exceptional estate offering nearly 3,900 square feet of thoughtfully curated space within one of Lakewood Ranchs most sought after gated communities. Desi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4734 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682082
  2. Provided by SARASOTA LAND AND HOMES LLC
  3. Contact James Hirschman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$870,000.00 ($233.93 / sqft )

2028 Woodleaf Hammock Court More Like This

Incredible Lakewood Ranch pool home with a private attached in law suite and extensive upgrades throughout. Located in the gated community of Woodleaf Hammock, this spacious residence offers 4 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3719 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682385
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Salome
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12822 Del Corso Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$799,500.00 ($190.54 / sqft )

12822 Del Corso Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home in the Esplanade community in Bradenton is priced to sell and offers a thoughtful layout designed for both comfort and everyday living. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4196 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683334
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Daniela Madrid-Bermejo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16528 Paynes Mill Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$999,995.00 ($206.91 / sqft )

16528 Paynes Mill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private oasis in the highly sought after Park East at Azario! This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool home perfectly blends luxury and comfort within the heart of Lakewood Ranch. As y

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4833 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687574
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact George Scarpias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6070 Brandon Run, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$990,000.00 ($276.00 / sqft )

6070 Brandon Run Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience championship golf and resort style living from day one in this four bedroom, four bath residence within the gated community of Lakewood National Golf Club, one of Lakewood Ranchs most sough

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3587 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688065
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Leslie DuFresne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4520 Pond Brook Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$950,000.00 ($196.04 / sqft )

4520 Pond Brook Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Make your Florida dream home a reality at 4520 Pond Brook Court in Lakewood Ranch. This one of a kind Abaco model by Taylor Morrison delivers a true luxury experience, perfectly positioned in Park Eas

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4846 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689376
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Gregory Claxton, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin