Active
Property Photos
4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426
  1. Image 1 of 58 For 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426
  2. Image 2 of 58 For 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426
  3. Image 3 of 58 For 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426
  4. Image 4 of 58 For 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426
  5. Image 5 of 58 For 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426
  6. Image 6 of 58 For 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426
  7. Image 7 of 58 For 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426
  8. Image 8 of 58 For 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426
  9. Image 9 of 58 For 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426
  10. Image 10 of 58 For 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426
  11. Image 11 of 58 For 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426
  12. Image 12 of 58 For 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426
  13. Image 13 of 58 For 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426
  14. Image 14 of 58 For 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426
  15. Image 15 of 58 For 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426
  16. Image 16 of 58 For 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426
  17. Image 17 of 58 For 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426
  18. Image 18 of 58 For 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426
  19. Image 19 of 58 For 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426
  20. Image 20 of 58 For 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426
  21. Image 21 of 58 For 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426
  22. Image 22 of 58 For 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426
  23. Image 23 of 58 For 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426
  24. Image 24 of 58 For 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426
  25. Image 25 of 58 For 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426
  26. Image 26 of 58 For 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426
  27. Image 27 of 58 For 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426
  28. Image 28 of 58 For 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426
  29. Image 29 of 58 For 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426
  30. Image 30 of 58 For 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426
  31. Image 31 of 58 For 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426
  32. Image 32 of 58 For 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426
  33. Image 33 of 58 For 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426
  34. Image 34 of 58 For 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426
  35. Image 35 of 58 For 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426
  36. Image 36 of 58 For 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426
  37. Image 37 of 58 For 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426
  38. Image 38 of 58 For 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426
  39. Image 39 of 58 For 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426
  40. Image 40 of 58 For 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426
  41. Image 41 of 58 For 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426
  42. Image 42 of 58 For 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426
  43. Image 43 of 58 For 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426
  44. Image 44 of 58 For 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426
  45. Image 45 of 58 For 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426
  46. Image 46 of 58 For 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426
  47. Image 47 of 58 For 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426
  48. Image 48 of 58 For 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426
  49. Image 49 of 58 For 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426
  50. Image 50 of 58 For 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426
  51. Image 51 of 58 For 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426
  52. Image 52 of 58 For 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426
  53. Image 53 of 58 For 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426
  54. Image 54 of 58 For 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426
  55. Image 55 of 58 For 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426
  56. Image 56 of 58 For 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426
  57. Image 57 of 58 For 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426
  58. Image 58 of 58 For 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $154,900

Address: 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426, SARASOTA, FL 34238

Description

Motivated seller. One bedroom condominium, patio with lake view, in sarasota, florida, near world famous siesta key beach. Enjoy the blue skies, lake view, and patio breezes in this freshly painted, large one bedroom, one bathroom coastal condo home. It is located in bella villino condominiums, a gated community in the master planned development of palmer ranch (award winning design and privately maintained). The condo has a brand new roof, just completed in january 2026, the built in wall unit in the living room was removed and the wall refinished (more floor and wall space), and impact resistant windows were installed when they refurbished the buildings. The condo has a large kitchen with a breakfast bar that gives way to the living room and patio. The dining area is situated on the left side of the kitchen. The master suite has sky and lake views and a door directly next to the patio slider door for convenient access. Another benefit is the large bathroom with a linen closet and a walk in clothes closet, and the doorway to the foyer leads right into the separate laundry room, which is opposite the foyer. The condo comes with a covered, lighted carport; there is open parking on the side of the buildings for guests. Each unit is an end unit, which is nice for some added privacy, and access is through the buildings breezeway. There is a nice and fairly routine land and sea breeze that blows through them with refreshing coastal air. Bella villino as a community boasts superb amenities not available at comparable properties in this price range. Its lifestyle benefits include an elegant clubhouse with a resort style pool and spa, pool baths, a large fitness center with a range of equipment, including cardio machines, tv monitors, indoor racquetball and basketball, a billiards room, and a business center. A fenced tennis and pickleball court, a car detail area, gas grills with picnic areas and pet stations that are located around the property, an onsite manager and maintenance staff, and other amenities. It is close to world class beaches, marinas, the popular legacy trail (bicycle/jog/walk), shopping, restaurants, golf courses, and much more. The location of this community and price are difficult to beat for a central sarasota location along the gulf coast. **also for sale is mls number a4693035, if the buyer purchases both, the seller offers a discount.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4692981 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 426
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $154,900
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Pond
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 949
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 829.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: manager@bellavca.com
  • Association Phone: 941-451-8520
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 426, BUILDING C, BELLA VILLINO VI
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0132013548
  • Unit Number: 426
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4037 Crockers Lake Boulevard 25, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$159,000.00 ($201.27 / sqft )

4037 Crockers Lake Boulevard 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a must see condo in Sarasota, priced to sell. Its the larger of the two 1 bedroom, 1 bath models in the community and features a separate dining area, giving it a more open and functional layo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  4. Approx. 33.69 acres
  1. MLSID: C7524221
  2. Provided by ANYTIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Ciarla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4130 Central Sarasota Parkway 1836, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$174,500.00 ($163.24 / sqft )

4130 Central Sarasota Parkway 1836 More Like This

AGENTS PLEASE VIEW REALTOR REMARKS IN THE MLS. Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Step inside to find a br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144038
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4142 Central Sarasota Parkway 1423, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$184,989.00 ($243.73 / sqft )

4142 Central Sarasota Parkway 1423 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated second floor condo in the highly sought after gated community of Bella Villino, located in the heart of Palmer Ranch, Sarasota. This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit offe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 759 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652838
  2. Provided by M&M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Meszaros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4142 Central Sarasota Parkway 1415, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$165,000.00 ($217.39 / sqft )

4142 Central Sarasota Parkway 1415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just minutes from world famous Siesta Key Beach, this inviting first floor condo offers the perfect blend of location, comfort, and affordability in the highly desirable Bella Villino community. 759 s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 759 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660699
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Rachel Tritschler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4166 Central Sarasota Parkway 521, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$140,000.00 ($147.52 / sqft )

4166 Central Sarasota Parkway 521 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live the Florida Resort Lifestyle at an Incredible Value! Welcome to Bella Villino, a gated, resort style condominium community located in the heart

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 949 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663357
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Phyllis Coviello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5122 Northridge Road 210, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$185,000.00 ($151.76 / sqft )

5122 Northridge Road 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Welcome to your sun filled sanctuary at Serenade on Palmer Ranch, a pet friendly and gated community. This impeccable 2nd floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium is offered fully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674657
  2. Provided by ANDRE LECLAIR PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Andre LeClair
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5140 Northridge Road 306, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$164,900.00 ($137.88 / sqft )

5140 Northridge Road 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your sun drenched sanctuary at Serenade on Palmer Ranch, a well maintained, pet friendly, gated community offering both comfort and convenience. This desirable third floor residence feature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679074
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Seth Westerberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4138 Central Sarasota Parkway 1516, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$149,900.00 ($197.50 / sqft )

4138 Central Sarasota Parkway 1516 Virtual Tour More Like This

Own your piece of paradise! This updated first floor unit features a deeded carport and no stairs for easy access. Light and bright one bedroom condo includes an ensuite bathroom, two spacious bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 759 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681017
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 425, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$155,000.00 ($163.33 / sqft )

4170 Central Sarasota Parkway 425 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious second floor corner residence in sought after Bella Villino. Featuring the desirable Puccini IV floor plan, the largest one bedroom, one bath layout in the community with 949

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 949 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682441
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5122 Northridge Road 112, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$175,000.00 ($126.90 / sqft )

5122 Northridge Road 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium in the desirable gated community of Serenade on Palmer Ranch. This light filled residence features an open floor plan designed f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1379 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.95 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683646
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Enrique Coletti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin