Active
Property Photos
2549 19th Street
  1. Image 1 of 58 For 2549 19th Street
  2. Image 2 of 58 For 2549 19th Street
  3. Image 3 of 58 For 2549 19th Street
  4. Image 4 of 58 For 2549 19th Street
  5. Image 5 of 58 For 2549 19th Street
  6. Image 6 of 58 For 2549 19th Street
  7. Image 7 of 58 For 2549 19th Street
  8. Image 8 of 58 For 2549 19th Street
  9. Image 9 of 58 For 2549 19th Street
  10. Image 10 of 58 For 2549 19th Street
  11. Image 11 of 58 For 2549 19th Street
  12. Image 12 of 58 For 2549 19th Street
  13. Image 13 of 58 For 2549 19th Street
  14. Image 14 of 58 For 2549 19th Street
  15. Image 15 of 58 For 2549 19th Street
  16. Image 16 of 58 For 2549 19th Street
  17. Image 17 of 58 For 2549 19th Street
  18. Image 18 of 58 For 2549 19th Street
  19. Image 19 of 58 For 2549 19th Street
  20. Image 20 of 58 For 2549 19th Street
  21. Image 21 of 58 For 2549 19th Street
  22. Image 22 of 58 For 2549 19th Street
  23. Image 23 of 58 For 2549 19th Street
  24. Image 24 of 58 For 2549 19th Street
  25. Image 25 of 58 For 2549 19th Street
  26. Image 26 of 58 For 2549 19th Street
  27. Image 27 of 58 For 2549 19th Street
  28. Image 28 of 58 For 2549 19th Street
  29. Image 29 of 58 For 2549 19th Street
  30. Image 30 of 58 For 2549 19th Street
  31. Image 31 of 58 For 2549 19th Street
  32. Image 32 of 58 For 2549 19th Street
  33. Image 33 of 58 For 2549 19th Street
  34. Image 34 of 58 For 2549 19th Street
  35. Image 35 of 58 For 2549 19th Street
  36. Image 36 of 58 For 2549 19th Street
  37. Image 37 of 58 For 2549 19th Street
  38. Image 38 of 58 For 2549 19th Street
  39. Image 39 of 58 For 2549 19th Street
  40. Image 40 of 58 For 2549 19th Street
  41. Image 41 of 58 For 2549 19th Street
  42. Image 42 of 58 For 2549 19th Street
  43. Image 43 of 58 For 2549 19th Street
  44. Image 44 of 58 For 2549 19th Street
  45. Image 45 of 58 For 2549 19th Street
  46. Image 46 of 58 For 2549 19th Street
  47. Image 47 of 58 For 2549 19th Street
  48. Image 48 of 58 For 2549 19th Street
  49. Image 49 of 58 For 2549 19th Street
  50. Image 50 of 58 For 2549 19th Street
  51. Image 51 of 58 For 2549 19th Street
  52. Image 52 of 58 For 2549 19th Street
  53. Image 53 of 58 For 2549 19th Street
  54. Image 54 of 58 For 2549 19th Street
  55. Image 55 of 58 For 2549 19th Street
  56. Image 56 of 58 For 2549 19th Street
  57. Image 57 of 58 For 2549 19th Street
  58. Image 58 of 58 For 2549 19th Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $699,000

Address: 2549 19th Street, SARASOTA, FL 34234

Description

Opportunity, versatility and charm all come together in this beautifully maintained Sarasota County property on an oversized, fully fenced lot just over 1/2 acre! Featuring two bedrooms, two baths and multiple outdoor entertaining areas, this property offers endless possibilities for homeowners, investors or business owners alike with its multi zoning potential allowing for commercial use, duplex possibilities and RV storage. Inside, youll find durable LVP flooring throughout, an open living room and kitchen layout, and a spacious kitchen featuring rich wood cabinetry, black Corian countertops, tile backsplash, and newer stainless appliances including a new dishwasher and refrigerator. The primary suite offers a walk in closet, sliding glass doors leading to a private patio, and an en suite bath complete with double sinks, soaking tub and separate shower. Home has new solar panels, which are transferable to a new owner at only $61 a month. Go outside and enjoy the shaded, treed property with multiple sitting areas, a fire pit, oversized lanai, storage shed, and plenty of room for RVs, toys or future expansion. City water and septic are in place, with the septic recently pumped and a newer drain field providing added peace of mind. Major updates include roof replaced 03/29/2023, windows replaced in 2023, solar panels installed 09/23/2025 and main electrical panel updated 12/09/2025. Air conditioner is 2005. Conveniently near the Orioles spring training facility, 17th Street Park, with baseball and BMX fields, the airport and downtown amenities, this unique property offers flexibility, convenience and incredible potential all in one package!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4693028 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2549 19th Street
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $630
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1110
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3542 / -82.5194
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34234
  • Subdivision: Lorraine Park
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Jaci Krawtschenko
  • 941-907-9541
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 952.00
  • Other Structures: Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: LOT 11, BLK G, SUBJ TO 300 SF DRAINAGE ESMT TO SARASOTA COUNTY AS DESC IN ORI 2008094699, LORRAINE PARK
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34234 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0043100011
  • Style: Bungalow, Cottage
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4510 Brazilnut Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$799,999.00 ($231.35 / sqft )

4510 Brazilnut Avenue More Like This

Rarely Available! This spacious and beautifully maintained property offers a unique blend of comfort, versatility, and opportunity, all situated on a fully fenced 1.46 acre lot with no deed restrictio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3458 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.47 acres
  1. MLSID: A4661255
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lee Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 Anegada Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$699,990.00 ($229.36 / sqft )

705 Anegada Lane New Construction More Like This

New. Luxurious. Centrally Located. *** 15,000$ Flex Cash Incentive Rate Buy Down/ Closing Costs ***This brand new luxury Waters Edge model from Privada Homes located in the amenity rich community of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3052 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681357
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Drew Russell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4925 Remington Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$649,000.00 ($363.59 / sqft )

4925 Remington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED!!!! Welcome to 9425 Remington Drive where privacy, freedom, and prime Sarasota living converge in one exceptional offering. Within walking distance of a stunning Sapphire Shore Park, wh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1785 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682036
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Mariele Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5019 Stevens Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$669,900.00 ($406.49 / sqft )

5019 Stevens Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated mid century gem in the charming and highly coveted Indian Beach Sapphire Shores neighborhood of Sarasota. This exceptional three bedroom, two bathroom home has been lovingly preserved

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683765
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Agnes Cameron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1039 23rd Street, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$675,000.00 ($310.49 / sqft )

1039 23rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely rebuilt in 2017, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers modern construction and thoughtful design throughout. Major improvements include new plumbing, updated electrical wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2174 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686390
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Wayne Fastzkie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 42nd Street, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$675,000.00 ($440.60 / sqft )

708 42nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this charming and peaceful Old Florida gem with detached cottage ideally situated in the desirable Indian Beach/Sapphire Shores neighborhood located west of the trail. Here is a rare opportu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1532 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688855
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Helen Magill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4725 Tuttle Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$750,000.00 ($287.80 / sqft )

4725 Tuttle Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a rare opportunity in the heart of Sarasota! Situated on an expansive 2.25 acre corner lot, 4725 N Tuttle Ave offers incredible space, flexibility, and future potentialperfect for homeowner

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2606 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.24 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8503892
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Patrick DeFeo, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 590 45th Street, SARASOTA, FL 34234
$729,777.00 ($324.35 / sqft )

590 45th Street More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Sapphire Shores / Indian Beach neighborhood, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom block home sits on a spacious .23 acre corner lot just a short walk to th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691066
  2. Provided by RELAX PROPERTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Dane Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin