Active
Property Photos
354 Casa Verano Lane
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 354 Casa Verano Lane
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 354 Casa Verano Lane
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 354 Casa Verano Lane
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 354 Casa Verano Lane
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 354 Casa Verano Lane
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 354 Casa Verano Lane
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 354 Casa Verano Lane
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 354 Casa Verano Lane
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 354 Casa Verano Lane
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 354 Casa Verano Lane
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 354 Casa Verano Lane
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 354 Casa Verano Lane
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 354 Casa Verano Lane
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 354 Casa Verano Lane
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 354 Casa Verano Lane
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 354 Casa Verano Lane
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 354 Casa Verano Lane
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 354 Casa Verano Lane
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 354 Casa Verano Lane
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 354 Casa Verano Lane
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 354 Casa Verano Lane
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 354 Casa Verano Lane
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 354 Casa Verano Lane
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 354 Casa Verano Lane
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 354 Casa Verano Lane
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 354 Casa Verano Lane
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 354 Casa Verano Lane
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 354 Casa Verano Lane
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 354 Casa Verano Lane
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 354 Casa Verano Lane
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 354 Casa Verano Lane
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 354 Casa Verano Lane
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 354 Casa Verano Lane
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 354 Casa Verano Lane
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 354 Casa Verano Lane
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 354 Casa Verano Lane
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 354 Casa Verano Lane
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 354 Casa Verano Lane
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 354 Casa Verano Lane
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 354 Casa Verano Lane
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 354 Casa Verano Lane
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 354 Casa Verano Lane
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 354 Casa Verano Lane
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 354 Casa Verano Lane
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 354 Casa Verano Lane
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 354 Casa Verano Lane
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 354 Casa Verano Lane
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 354 Casa Verano Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $385,000

Address: 354 Casa Verano Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33897

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained ranch style home built in 2019, located in the desirable Bella Verano community. With a spacious open concept design, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers both comfort and style in every detail. NO CDD The heart of the home features a bright and airy great room, a generous dining area, and a modern kitchen with a large center island, 42 cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The owners suite includes a private bath and a spacious walk in closet, while the additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or office space. High 9'4" ceilings, recessed lighting, energy efficient windows, and a tech center nook add convenience and elegance. Step outside and enjoy the fenced in backyard with lush landscaping, ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings. The home also includes all appliances, blinds, a 2 car garage, and tile flooring in the kitchen, baths, and laundry areas. Located on the northern edge of Davenport, offering closer proximity to Orlando. Just minutes from Champions Gate, with easy access to major highways including US 27, I 4, and SR 429, providing quick connections to Orlando, Walt Disney World, theme parks, shopping, dining, golf courses, and entertainment. Situated in a high growth area with strong long term appreciation, this move in ready home is ideal as a primary residence or investment opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5138964 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 354 Casa Verano Lane
  • Viewed: 123
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2142
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Permeable Paving, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1641.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 720.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Richmond American Homes
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BELLA VERANO PB 161 PG 47-52 LOT 62
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-25-999935-000620
  • Views: 123
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 459 Ballyshannon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$439,900.00 ($109.92 / sqft )

459 Ballyshannon Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious and versatile 8 bedroom, 5 bath pool home located in the heart of Davenport! This thoughtfully designed and fully furnished home offers two bedrooms on the main floor, multiple en suite bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4002 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109802
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Bailey Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$449,900.00 ($160.68 / sqft )

105 Bailey Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

POOL HOME + CORNER LOT + NEW ROOF COMING SOON! Welcome to this inviting corner lot pool home in a prime Central Florida location, just off Hwy 27 with quick access to 429, shopping, dining, and world

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111133
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Bloomingdale Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$375,500.00 ($134.11 / sqft )

730 Bloomingdale Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable area of Davenport, this property at 730 Bloomingdale Dr offers a great opportunity for homeowners or investors looking for convenience and accessibility. Situated in a quiet r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689322
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sean Seward, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 934 Brunello Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$445,000.00 ($190.91 / sqft )

934 Brunello Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunities like this are rare in the private, gated community of Tuscan Hills, where manicured landscaping and resort style amenitiesincluding a clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, playground

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2331 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691683
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Mark Quire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 733 Ogelthorpe Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$385,000.00 ($149.69 / sqft )

733 Ogelthorpe Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ALERT NO CDD LOW HOA. AIRBNB ALLOWED...Seize the opportunity to own your Florida dream home or invest in a lucrative AIRBNB property! Nestled in a highl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2572 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5104766
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Letisia Alonso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 641 Old Bridge Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$399,950.00 ($171.14 / sqft )

641 Old Bridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey property just listed, short term rental or residence with private pool and spa with fantastic appealing games room. With approved price owner will build into the contract, at sellers cost, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132995
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Lloyd Hart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 246 Montara Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$435,000.00 ($172.35 / sqft )

246 Montara Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New roof for buyer before closing ***price to sell! Excellent airbnb home, must be the prettiest airbnb ever in that area just a few minutes from disney *** new roof to be installed before closing***w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138012
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Hazel Heyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 467 Calabay Parc Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$419,000.00 ($170.26 / sqft )

467 Calabay Parc Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming four bedroom pool home at 467 Calabay Parc Blvd, located in a peaceful area with no rear neighbors. It received a new roof in 2022. The current owners have lovingly upgraded the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138402
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Susan Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Trinity Ridge Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$445,490.00 ($145.35 / sqft )

200 Trinity Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS, MAKE YOUR OFFERS. Beautiful and almost new home located just 25 minutes from Disney and conveniently situated off Highway 27. This property features elegant porcelain flooring, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3065 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138882
  2. Provided by ONE STOP REALTY
  3. Contact Romar Castro, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 722 Birkdale Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$429,999.00 ($179.17 / sqft )

722 Birkdale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

*****PRICE IMPROVEMENT****** Golf , Disney & Sunshine... what more could you ask for? This fabulous 4 bedroom home has it all.... fantastic living space, wonderful golf course views and a fabulous po

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139357
  2. Provided by 1ST FOR ORLANDO REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Liesl Butler Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin