Active
Property Photos
511 Glendale Street
  1. Image 1 of 38 For 511 Glendale Street
  2. Image 2 of 38 For 511 Glendale Street
  3. Image 3 of 38 For 511 Glendale Street
  4. Image 4 of 38 For 511 Glendale Street
  5. Image 5 of 38 For 511 Glendale Street
  6. Image 6 of 38 For 511 Glendale Street
  7. Image 7 of 38 For 511 Glendale Street
  8. Image 8 of 38 For 511 Glendale Street
  9. Image 9 of 38 For 511 Glendale Street
  10. Image 10 of 38 For 511 Glendale Street
  11. Image 11 of 38 For 511 Glendale Street
  12. Image 12 of 38 For 511 Glendale Street
  13. Image 13 of 38 For 511 Glendale Street
  14. Image 14 of 38 For 511 Glendale Street
  15. Image 15 of 38 For 511 Glendale Street
  16. Image 16 of 38 For 511 Glendale Street
  17. Image 17 of 38 For 511 Glendale Street
  18. Image 18 of 38 For 511 Glendale Street
  19. Image 19 of 38 For 511 Glendale Street
  20. Image 20 of 38 For 511 Glendale Street
  21. Image 21 of 38 For 511 Glendale Street
  22. Image 22 of 38 For 511 Glendale Street
  23. Image 23 of 38 For 511 Glendale Street
  24. Image 24 of 38 For 511 Glendale Street
  25. Image 25 of 38 For 511 Glendale Street
  26. Image 26 of 38 For 511 Glendale Street
  27. Image 27 of 38 For 511 Glendale Street
  28. Image 28 of 38 For 511 Glendale Street
  29. Image 29 of 38 For 511 Glendale Street
  30. Image 30 of 38 For 511 Glendale Street
  31. Image 31 of 38 For 511 Glendale Street
  32. Image 32 of 38 For 511 Glendale Street
  33. Image 33 of 38 For 511 Glendale Street
  34. Image 34 of 38 For 511 Glendale Street
  35. Image 35 of 38 For 511 Glendale Street
  36. Image 36 of 38 For 511 Glendale Street
  37. Image 37 of 38 For 511 Glendale Street
  38. Image 38 of 38 For 511 Glendale Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $368,000

Address: 511 Glendale Street, LAKELAND, FL 33803

Description

Ideally located on a charming brick paved street near Cleveland Heights and just minutes from the highly desirable Lake Hollingsworth, this exceptional Lakeland pool home offers the perfect blend of character, privacy, and modern upgrades, with easy access to shopping, dining, and the Polk Parkway. Inside, the spacious living room features original hardwood floors, a wood burning fireplace, and custom built ins, creating a warm and inviting setting for everyday living and gatherings. The formal dining room highlights beautiful wood beams and continues the rich flooring, while the kitchen adds character with updated tile flooring and a charming bonus space ideal for a coffee station or bistro area. The main level includes the primary bedroom with a recently fully remodeled master bathroom, a second bedroom, and a guest bathroom, while a spiral staircase leads to a private third bedroom upstairs with a walk in closet and half bath, perfect for guests or flexible living. Outdoor living is a standout feature with a newly installed vinyl (PVC) fenced patio, a re screened pool patio ideal for year round enjoyment, and a serene pool and paver area designed for entertaining and relaxation. Additional highlights include a large enclosed patio with a built in wet bar, workshop and laundry space, ample storage, a fully fenced yard (2025), and major updates such as a metal roof (2020), AC unit (2017), water heater (2022), pool resurfacing (2022), and exterior paint. This truly one of a kind home delivers lifestyle, location, and value in one remarkable property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5140600 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 511 Glendale Street
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $368,000
  • Price sqft: $235
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Bldg sqft: 1566
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 141
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0073 / -81.9524
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33803
  • Subdivision: Cove Cay
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  • Contact: Maria Santacruz
  • 407-855-2222
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1481.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Private, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: E 75 FT OF W 198 FT OF N 220 FT OF SE1/4 OF NW1/4
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33803 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-28-31-000000-032030
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: RA-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 307 Glendale Street, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$339,999.00 ($153.50 / sqft )

307 Glendale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home situated on a corner lot with no HOA. The home features beautiful hardwood floors in the living room and dining room and an updated kitchen.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2215 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956539
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Gearhart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1178 Windjammer Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$439,900.00 ($175.96 / sqft )

1178 Windjammer Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning, furnished model home! Simplify your life with this low maintenance villa! Conveniently located less than ten minutes from Orlando Health's Lakeland Highlands Hospital, the Polk Parkway, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959193
  2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Jackie Lyons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Poinsettia Street, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$425,000.00 ($182.95 / sqft )

402 Poinsettia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Walking distance to Lake Hollingsworth! This charming home is full of character and timeless appeal.This spacious property blends historic charm with comfortable living. Located in an established neig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959641
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Lillian Hein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 728 Belmar Street, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$440,000.00 ($176.57 / sqft )

728 Belmar Street More Like This

Beautifully updated two story bungalow in the heart of Historic Dixieland! Situated on a corner lot, this move in ready home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,248 heated square feet. Inside, yo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961466
  2. Provided by HELLO FLORIDA REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Alysia Cortes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2729 Buckingham Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$439,900.00 ($276.84 / sqft )

2729 Buckingham Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Just Listed! Check out this move in ready charming historic cottage with a pool in one of Lakelands most coveted locations! Situated on a direct street to Lake Hollingsworth, this adorable home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1589 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961768
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Christina Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3255 Cup Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$421,990.00 ($151.80 / sqft )

3255 Cup Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Ponte Vedra at Grasslands West Beautiful 2 Story Home in Grasslands West, Gated Community located on Grasslands Golf Course! Located in Grasslands West, a new home gated community ad

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2780 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6308610
  2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Adam Schott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3249 Cup Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$416,990.00 ($155.59 / sqft )

3249 Cup Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Step into the Naples, a spacious and stylish two story home located in the highly sought after community of Grasslands West. Boasting 5 generously sized bedrooms with walk in closets, 3

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342845
  2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Adam Schott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1410 Edgewood Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$360,000.00 ($149.32 / sqft )

1410 Edgewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers over 1,800 sq. ft. of stylish living on nearly half an acre. Built in 1956, it seamlessly blends classic charm with tasteful modern updates, creating

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2411 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492756
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact William Rhodes Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin