Active
Property Photos
1800 Tropical Palms Circle
  1. Image 1 of 54 For 1800 Tropical Palms Circle
  2. Image 2 of 54 For 1800 Tropical Palms Circle
  3. Image 3 of 54 For 1800 Tropical Palms Circle
  4. Image 4 of 54 For 1800 Tropical Palms Circle
  5. Image 5 of 54 For 1800 Tropical Palms Circle
  6. Image 6 of 54 For 1800 Tropical Palms Circle
  7. Image 7 of 54 For 1800 Tropical Palms Circle
  8. Image 8 of 54 For 1800 Tropical Palms Circle
  9. Image 9 of 54 For 1800 Tropical Palms Circle
  10. Image 10 of 54 For 1800 Tropical Palms Circle
  11. Image 11 of 54 For 1800 Tropical Palms Circle
  12. Image 12 of 54 For 1800 Tropical Palms Circle
  13. Image 13 of 54 For 1800 Tropical Palms Circle
  14. Image 14 of 54 For 1800 Tropical Palms Circle
  15. Image 15 of 54 For 1800 Tropical Palms Circle
  16. Image 16 of 54 For 1800 Tropical Palms Circle
  17. Image 17 of 54 For 1800 Tropical Palms Circle
  18. Image 18 of 54 For 1800 Tropical Palms Circle
  19. Image 19 of 54 For 1800 Tropical Palms Circle
  20. Image 20 of 54 For 1800 Tropical Palms Circle
  21. Image 21 of 54 For 1800 Tropical Palms Circle
  22. Image 22 of 54 For 1800 Tropical Palms Circle
  23. Image 23 of 54 For 1800 Tropical Palms Circle
  24. Image 24 of 54 For 1800 Tropical Palms Circle
  25. Image 25 of 54 For 1800 Tropical Palms Circle
  26. Image 26 of 54 For 1800 Tropical Palms Circle
  27. Image 27 of 54 For 1800 Tropical Palms Circle
  28. Image 28 of 54 For 1800 Tropical Palms Circle
  29. Image 29 of 54 For 1800 Tropical Palms Circle
  30. Image 30 of 54 For 1800 Tropical Palms Circle
  31. Image 31 of 54 For 1800 Tropical Palms Circle
  32. Image 32 of 54 For 1800 Tropical Palms Circle
  33. Image 33 of 54 For 1800 Tropical Palms Circle
  34. Image 34 of 54 For 1800 Tropical Palms Circle
  35. Image 35 of 54 For 1800 Tropical Palms Circle
  36. Image 36 of 54 For 1800 Tropical Palms Circle
  37. Image 37 of 54 For 1800 Tropical Palms Circle
  38. Image 38 of 54 For 1800 Tropical Palms Circle
  39. Image 39 of 54 For 1800 Tropical Palms Circle
  40. Image 40 of 54 For 1800 Tropical Palms Circle
  41. Image 41 of 54 For 1800 Tropical Palms Circle
  42. Image 42 of 54 For 1800 Tropical Palms Circle
  43. Image 43 of 54 For 1800 Tropical Palms Circle
  44. Image 44 of 54 For 1800 Tropical Palms Circle
  45. Image 45 of 54 For 1800 Tropical Palms Circle
  46. Image 46 of 54 For 1800 Tropical Palms Circle
  47. Image 47 of 54 For 1800 Tropical Palms Circle
  48. Image 48 of 54 For 1800 Tropical Palms Circle
  49. Image 49 of 54 For 1800 Tropical Palms Circle
  50. Image 50 of 54 For 1800 Tropical Palms Circle
  51. Image 51 of 54 For 1800 Tropical Palms Circle
  52. Image 52 of 54 For 1800 Tropical Palms Circle
  53. Image 53 of 54 For 1800 Tropical Palms Circle
  54. Image 54 of 54 For 1800 Tropical Palms Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $559,999

Address: 1800 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

Description

Welcome to an extraordinary opportunity in the highly sought after Solara Resort in Kissimmee, Florida. This impeccably appointed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath townhome is a true statement of luxury, offering an exceptional furniture and dcor package curated for both elegance and comfort. Whether as a private retreat or investment property, this townhome delivers an elevated vacation experience. From the moment you step inside, you are greeted by a open concept layout featuring a designer kitchen with modern finishes, an elegant dining space, and a beautifully styled living room that flows seamlessly for effortless entertaining. Every detail has been thoughtfully selected from statement lighting to premium finishings creating a warm yet refined ambiance. The primary ensuite is conveniently located on the main floor, providing privacy and convenience. A stylish half bath with direct access to the private pool area enhances functionality for guests enjoying the outdoor oasis. The covered patio and private pool create the perfect setting for relaxation after a day at the parks. Upstairs, a spacious loft offers a secondary lounge or entertainment space. The upper level features two additional ensuite bedrooms and two more exquisitely themed bedrooms that share a full bath. Each themed room has been professionally designed to captivate all guests, making this home especially desirable for short term rentals. A dedicated laundry closet completes the second floor for added convenience. Smart Thermostat, Private Pool and much more. Located just moments from the Solara resort clubhouse, residents and guests enjoy access to world class amenities including a resort style pool, fitness center, sports courts, dining options, and entertainment areas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5144439 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1800 Tropical Palms Circle
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $559,999
  • Price sqft: $228
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2461
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 78
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2294.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 663.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Edward Rios
  • Association Phone: (407) 469-5302
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOLARA RESORT VACATION VILLAS REPLAT PB 28 PGS 66-71 LOT 547
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-4943-0001-5470
  • Views: 119
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7628 Recife Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$512,000.00 ($179.40 / sqft )

7628 Recife Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL Corner Unit 4 bedroom 4.5 baths townhome (with 2 master bedrooms one on first floor and other on the second floor) The Luxury vacation home features a gourmet kitchen with stainless st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129226
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Fuenmayor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 519 Campus Street, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$664,900.00 ($275.66 / sqft )

519 Campus Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Celebrate Modern Living in the Heart of Celebration This beautifully renovated 1,994 square foot townhome with over $75,000 in renovations offers the perfect balance of modern elegance and community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135415
  2. Provided by DOWNTOWN REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Rankin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1849 Island Village Way, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$624,990.00 ($251.00 / sqft )

1849 Island Village Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Anastasia end unit in Celebrations Island Village priced $23,000 $30,000 below comparable new builds, with the upgrades already done. Professionally refinished in white cabinetry throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139899
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Marissa Crawford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7498 Sunville Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$514,900.00 ($231.00 / sqft )

7498 Sunville Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional corner lot townhome where comfort meets contemporary living. Offering five spacious bedrooms, each with its own private bathroom, plus a convenient guest powder room, this

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2229 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145047
  2. Provided by JMC REALTY
  3. Contact Kaio Carioca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2309 Distant Sun Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$545,000.00 ($227.65 / sqft )

2309 Distant Sun Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath vacation home located in the highly desirable Solara Resort community in Kissimmee. This property offers a bright and modern open concept layout with high cei

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148713
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcela Cazares
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3172 Caribbean Soul Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$530,000.00 ($326.36 / sqft )

3172 Caribbean Soul Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in the height of comfort and style with this charming 3 bedroom, 3 bath Villa in Margaritaville. As you enter, you'll be greeted by a bright and airy atmosphere that invites relaxation. The th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6125944
  2. Provided by P4L REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Beatriz Lochead
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2178 Cooper Bell Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$599,999.00 ($261.55 / sqft )

2178 Cooper Bell Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern decor plus incredible amenities. This New Modern 5 Bedrooms, 4.5 Bathrooms Plus Game Room Townhouse, beautifully decorated Offers Luxury and comfort for an unforgettable vacation! It's located

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6211969
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP INSPIRATION
  3. Contact John Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7532 Sunville Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$549,000.00 ($246.30 / sqft )

7532 Sunville Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Great Investment Opportunity. This luxury townhome boasts five bedrooms, all with individual bathrooms plus a full additional bath. Many upgrades, such as granite countertops and premium car

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2229 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6213801
  2. Provided by AMERICAN HORIZONS REALTY
  3. Contact Martonio Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7575 Brooklyn Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$520,000.00 ($196.97 / sqft )

7575 Brooklyn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to sophisticated comfort with this impressive four bedroom home in Magic Village Views. Tailored for a relaxing getaway, this exceptional property provides all you need for an unforgettable sta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6271722
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Doura De Souza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2182 Cooper Bell Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$510,000.00 ($221.74 / sqft )

2182 Cooper Bell Place More Like This

Discover the vibrant lifestyle of **Solara Resort**, a sought after gated community that blends relaxation, entertainment, and convenience in one exceptional location. Just a short drive from **Disney

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6283020
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin