Active
Property Photos
7320 Westpointe Boulevard 533
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 7320 Westpointe Boulevard 533
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 7320 Westpointe Boulevard 533
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 7320 Westpointe Boulevard 533
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 7320 Westpointe Boulevard 533
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 7320 Westpointe Boulevard 533
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 7320 Westpointe Boulevard 533
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 7320 Westpointe Boulevard 533
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 7320 Westpointe Boulevard 533
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 7320 Westpointe Boulevard 533
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 7320 Westpointe Boulevard 533
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 7320 Westpointe Boulevard 533
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 7320 Westpointe Boulevard 533
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 7320 Westpointe Boulevard 533
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 7320 Westpointe Boulevard 533
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 7320 Westpointe Boulevard 533
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 7320 Westpointe Boulevard 533
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 7320 Westpointe Boulevard 533
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 7320 Westpointe Boulevard 533
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 7320 Westpointe Boulevard 533
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 7320 Westpointe Boulevard 533
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 7320 Westpointe Boulevard 533
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 7320 Westpointe Boulevard 533
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 7320 Westpointe Boulevard 533
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 7320 Westpointe Boulevard 533
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 7320 Westpointe Boulevard 533
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 7320 Westpointe Boulevard 533
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 7320 Westpointe Boulevard 533
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 7320 Westpointe Boulevard 533
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 7320 Westpointe Boulevard 533
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 7320 Westpointe Boulevard 533
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 7320 Westpointe Boulevard 533
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 7320 Westpointe Boulevard 533
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 7320 Westpointe Boulevard 533
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 7320 Westpointe Boulevard 533
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 7320 Westpointe Boulevard 533
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 7320 Westpointe Boulevard 533
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 7320 Westpointe Boulevard 533
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 7320 Westpointe Boulevard 533
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 7320 Westpointe Boulevard 533
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 7320 Westpointe Boulevard 533
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 7320 Westpointe Boulevard 533
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $174,900

Address: 7320 Westpointe Boulevard 533, ORLANDO, FL 32835

Description

Welcome to Bermuda Dunes! Enjoy peaceful living in this beautifully located 3rd floor 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath condo offering water views from your private balcony. This bright and open floor plan features a spacious living and dining area with balcony, creating the perfect space to relax and enjoy the surroundings. The primary suite offers a walk in closet and en suite bath, while the second bedroom and full bath provide comfortable space for guests or a home office. The home also includes the convenience of in unit laundry and a private one car garage. Bermuda Dunes is a gated community offering outstanding amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, pool, tennis courts, dog park, and playground. Enjoy resort style living with comfort and recreation. Located with scenic surroundings and great community features, this is ideal for both full time living or a seasonal retreat. Schedule your private showing today and experience the Bermuda Dunes lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5145872 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7320 Westpointe Boulevard 533
  • Viewed: 164
  • Price: $174,900
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1127
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 59
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1127.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 718.05
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Bermuda Dunes
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BERMUDA DUNES PRIVATE RESIDENCES CONDOMINIUM 8549/0190 UNIT 533
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-23-28-0701-00-533
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 533
  • Views: 164
  • Zoning Code: R-3A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1027 Hiawassee Road 2313, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$169,000.00 ($203.86 / sqft )

1027 Hiawassee Road 2313 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a beautiful 2/2 on the most desirable location on Metrowest. Investors love the location!!!! Unit remodeled recently.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 829 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6144700
  2. Provided by GOLDEN DOOR REALTY
  3. Contact Andre Leirias, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6130 Westgate Drive 101, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$169,000.00 ($179.22 / sqft )

6130 Westgate Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Metrowest first floor 2/2 condo in gated community. Close to all area attractions and local golf courses. Sold as is and buyer must be prequalified prior to submitting offers. New ac unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 943 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384148
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Adriana Murcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3417 Westchester Square Boulevard 204, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$179,000.00 ($163.92 / sqft )

3417 Westchester Square Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this 2 story condo in The Hamptons at Metrowest, this 1 Bedroom 1 Bath condo is a rare find, as you enter the unit there is a storage closet and a flight of stairs to the main living a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1092 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5093213
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA PROPERTY SHOP SALE
  3. Contact Sarah Gholami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3368 Parkchester Square Boulevard 104, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$199,500.00 ($161.54 / sqft )

3368 Parkchester Square Boulevard 104 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT Prime Metro West Location! " OVERALL NEW PAINT AND NEW FLOORING " CLEAN AND READY TO MOVE IN !!.. Experience convenience,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5093321
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maria Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5992 Westgate  302, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$167,000.00 ($141.05 / sqft )

5992 Westgate 302 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautiful 1bedroom 1 bathroom has a Loft, possible extra bedroom. The unit was repainted recently with a neutral color. Wood floors throughout and carpet on the stairs. This gated Community

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109481
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Chris Berens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6148 Westgate Drive 302, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$160,000.00 ($112.52 / sqft )

6148 Westgate Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally located in the heart of MetroWest, this well situated condominium offers convenient access to Valencia College, major highways, shopping, dining, and Orlandos world famous attractions, includi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142991
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Sandra Bogota
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 Corona Village Way 206, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$190,000.00 ($171.64 / sqft )

3250 Corona Village Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this adorable second floor 2 bedrooms, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable Hamptons at Metrowest community! This Well maintained unit offers comfort, convenience, and beau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146578
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jeff Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5961 Westgate Drive 2024, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$166,500.00 ($233.52 / sqft )

5961 Westgate Drive 2024 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the desirable community of The Fountains at MetroWest. This well maintained unit features fresh interior paint, a fully remodeled bathroom, and waterpr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 713 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148337
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Martha L Camargo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3190 Dante Drive 307, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$190,000.00 ($180.95 / sqft )

3190 Dante Drive 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo nestled within the highly sought after, gated community of Stonebridge Place. The unit located on thew Third Floor. Condo offers Laminated Floors, High ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148687
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Nataliya Voroshylo Hylton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7250 Westpointe Boulevard 1035, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$159,600.00 ($189.55 / sqft )

7250 Westpointe Boulevard 1035 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic 1/1 condo unit in the gated community of Bermuda Dunes! Community nestles in the middle of a golf club and offers a resort style amenities including pool, jacuzzi, tennis and volleyball cour

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 842 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6208892
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kelly De Lima Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin