Active
Property Photos
431 Lockbreeze Drive
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 431 Lockbreeze Drive
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 431 Lockbreeze Drive
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 431 Lockbreeze Drive
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 431 Lockbreeze Drive
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 431 Lockbreeze Drive
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 431 Lockbreeze Drive
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 431 Lockbreeze Drive
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 431 Lockbreeze Drive
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 431 Lockbreeze Drive
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 431 Lockbreeze Drive
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 431 Lockbreeze Drive
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 431 Lockbreeze Drive
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 431 Lockbreeze Drive
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 431 Lockbreeze Drive
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 431 Lockbreeze Drive
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 431 Lockbreeze Drive
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 431 Lockbreeze Drive
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 431 Lockbreeze Drive
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 431 Lockbreeze Drive
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 431 Lockbreeze Drive
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 431 Lockbreeze Drive
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 431 Lockbreeze Drive
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 431 Lockbreeze Drive
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 431 Lockbreeze Drive
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 431 Lockbreeze Drive
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 431 Lockbreeze Drive
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 431 Lockbreeze Drive
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 431 Lockbreeze Drive
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 431 Lockbreeze Drive
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 431 Lockbreeze Drive
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 431 Lockbreeze Drive
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 431 Lockbreeze Drive
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 431 Lockbreeze Drive
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 431 Lockbreeze Drive
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 431 Lockbreeze Drive
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 431 Lockbreeze Drive
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 431 Lockbreeze Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $379,950

Address: 431 Lockbreeze Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897

Description

Welcome to 431 Lockbreeze Dr, a stunning opportunity in the highly sought after community of Hampton Lakes. This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home underwent a full rehab in 2023, ensuring a modern and move in ready experience for its next owner. Major mechanical upgrades provide ultimate peace of mind, featuring a new AC air handler (2023) and a new exterior unit (2024). Whether you are searching for a primary residence, a relaxing second home, or a high performing investment property, this residence delivers. The interior flow leads directly to your own private oasis: a screened in pool perfect for the Florida sun, complemented by a professionally converted garage to game room that offers endless entertainment for guests and family alike. Beyond the front door, the Hampton Lakes community offers a premier lifestyle with amenities including lighted tennis courts, a sand volleyball court, basketball courts, two wooden play areas, and a sparkling community pool. Located just minutes from Walt Disney World and other major Central Florida attractions, you are perfectly positioned near world class dining, championship golf courses, and premier shopping at Champions Gate and the Posner Park area. With the flexibility for short term or long term rentals and its pristine, updated condition, this property is a rare find that checks every box for comfort, convenience, and value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5145993 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 431 Lockbreeze Drive
  • Viewed: 152
  • Price: $379,950
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2108
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 58
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1611.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 523.91
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Premier Association Management
  • Association Phone: 352-432-3312
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: HAMPTON ESTATES PHASE 2 VILLAGE 4 PB 113 PGS 21 & 22 LOT 21
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-24-488068-000210
  • Views: 152
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 459 Ballyshannon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$439,900.00 ($109.92 / sqft )

459 Ballyshannon Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious and versatile 8 bedroom, 5 bath pool home located in the heart of Davenport! This thoughtfully designed and fully furnished home offers two bedrooms on the main floor, multiple en suite bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4002 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109802
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Bailey Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$449,900.00 ($160.68 / sqft )

105 Bailey Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

POOL HOME + CORNER LOT + NEW ROOF COMING SOON! Welcome to this inviting corner lot pool home in a prime Central Florida location, just off Hwy 27 with quick access to 429, shopping, dining, and world

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111133
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Bloomingdale Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$375,500.00 ($134.11 / sqft )

730 Bloomingdale Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable area of Davenport, this property at 730 Bloomingdale Dr offers a great opportunity for homeowners or investors looking for convenience and accessibility. Situated in a quiet r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689322
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sean Seward, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 934 Brunello Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$445,000.00 ($190.91 / sqft )

934 Brunello Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunities like this are rare in the private, gated community of Tuscan Hills, where manicured landscaping and resort style amenitiesincluding a clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, playground

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2331 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691683
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Mark Quire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 733 Ogelthorpe Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$385,000.00 ($149.69 / sqft )

733 Ogelthorpe Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ALERT NO CDD LOW HOA. AIRBNB ALLOWED...Seize the opportunity to own your Florida dream home or invest in a lucrative AIRBNB property! Nestled in a highl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2572 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5104766
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Letisia Alonso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 641 Old Bridge Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$399,950.00 ($171.14 / sqft )

641 Old Bridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey property just listed, short term rental or residence with private pool and spa with fantastic appealing games room. With approved price owner will build into the contract, at sellers cost, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132995
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Lloyd Hart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 246 Montara Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$435,000.00 ($172.35 / sqft )

246 Montara Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New roof for buyer before closing ***price to sell! Excellent airbnb home, must be the prettiest airbnb ever in that area just a few minutes from disney *** new roof to be installed before closing***w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138012
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Hazel Heyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 467 Calabay Parc Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$419,000.00 ($170.26 / sqft )

467 Calabay Parc Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming four bedroom pool home at 467 Calabay Parc Blvd, located in a peaceful area with no rear neighbors. It received a new roof in 2022. The current owners have lovingly upgraded the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138402
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Susan Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Trinity Ridge Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$445,490.00 ($145.35 / sqft )

200 Trinity Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS, MAKE YOUR OFFERS. Beautiful and almost new home located just 25 minutes from Disney and conveniently situated off Highway 27. This property features elegant porcelain flooring, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3065 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138882
  2. Provided by ONE STOP REALTY
  3. Contact Romar Castro, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 722 Birkdale Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$429,999.00 ($179.17 / sqft )

722 Birkdale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

*****PRICE IMPROVEMENT****** Golf , Disney & Sunshine... what more could you ask for? This fabulous 4 bedroom home has it all.... fantastic living space, wonderful golf course views and a fabulous po

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139357
  2. Provided by 1ST FOR ORLANDO REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Liesl Butler Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin