Active
Property Photos
1851 Red Canyon Drive
  1. Image 1 of 13 For 1851 Red Canyon Drive
  2. Image 2 of 13 For 1851 Red Canyon Drive
  3. Image 3 of 13 For 1851 Red Canyon Drive
  4. Image 4 of 13 For 1851 Red Canyon Drive
  5. Image 5 of 13 For 1851 Red Canyon Drive
  6. Image 6 of 13 For 1851 Red Canyon Drive
  7. Image 7 of 13 For 1851 Red Canyon Drive
  8. Image 8 of 13 For 1851 Red Canyon Drive
  9. Image 9 of 13 For 1851 Red Canyon Drive
  10. Image 10 of 13 For 1851 Red Canyon Drive
  11. Image 11 of 13 For 1851 Red Canyon Drive
  12. Image 12 of 13 For 1851 Red Canyon Drive
  13. Image 13 of 13 For 1851 Red Canyon Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,180

Address: 1851 Red Canyon Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744

Description

Beautiful property in the amazing and great community of kindred! You will love this resort style community. Close to florida turnpike, shopping malls and restaurants. Currently vacant and available immediately.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5147664 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1851 Red Canyon Drive
  • Viewed: 168
  • Price: $2,180
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2614
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 30
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: D R HORTON INC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1568.00
  • Other Structures: Cabana, Gazebo, Other, Tennis Court(s)
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kindred TH/Kindred HOA
  • Association Phone: 407-349-3210
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-25-29-3625-0001-0610
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 168
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Recreational, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 2414 Harbor Town Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,000.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

2414 Harbor Town Drive More Like This

Beautiful one story single family home. Located in the much desirable harbor town subdivision. Includes 4 bedrooms/ 2 bathrooms with mature landscaping. Call today!!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1279 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124865
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Hardi Balkaran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1736 Fulfillment Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,250.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

1736 Fulfillment Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful House in Kindred, Kissimmee, Fl, Corner Lot.features 3 beds and 2.5 baths.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145718
  2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Perry Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2418 Ruddenstone Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,100.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

2418 Ruddenstone Way Virtual Tour More Like This

A great location to start your future a must see

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147324
  2. Provided by LATIN CONNECTION REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Claudia Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3016 Madelia Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,600.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

3016 Madelia Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for peace of mind that is close to the airport and major attractions, this is the place to be: quiet in a gated community with community swimming pool all the natural beauty! Make y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2390 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6260159
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Jean Poitevien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2405 Neptune Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,200.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

2405 Neptune Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished single home, 3 bed rooms, 2.5 baths plus a storage room. 2 car garage. Formal dining room, formal living area. all appliances stay. Near highway Turnpike, 192, big lot at front and backyard.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2658 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.45 acres
  1. MLSID: O6307997
  2. Provided by CINO INTERNATIONAL INC
  3. Contact Wei Hsiao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,600.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom 2 bath home. Serene back yard lake views. Fenced. Pets accepted. So many amenities in Kindred community included. Turnpike less than 2 miles for easy commute.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404797
  2. Provided by PMC OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Koralyss Dominguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 608 Cornerstone Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,050.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

608 Cornerstone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained townhome in Kissimmee features three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and one half bathroom, offering a functional layout suited for comfortable daily living. The home provides ample

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715592
  2. Provided by HOOK & LADDER REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Brittany Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2502 Balmoral Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,510.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

2502 Balmoral Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pet friendly home with 1,843 sq. ft. of living space. This property offers a comfortable and functional layout, featuring ample room for your lifestyle nee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505482
  2. Provided by DARWIN HOMES, LLC.
  3. Contact Jessica Ennis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1882 Red Canyon Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,100.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

1882 Red Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This two story townhome offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in the highly desirable Kindred community in 34744. Enjoy a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and a practical kitchen designe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137530
  2. Provided by MELIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Isabel Melin Goitia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 Stratton Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$2,550.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

3230 Stratton Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home wont last long! As you enter the home you are welcomed with the dining room that overlooks the living room. As you pass the dining room, you will find the family room a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140345
  2. Provided by SUNDANCE OF FLORIDA CF, INC.
  3. Contact Cheri Cortes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin