Active
Property Photos
9968 Chardonnay Drive
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 9968 Chardonnay Drive
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 9968 Chardonnay Drive
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 9968 Chardonnay Drive
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 9968 Chardonnay Drive
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 9968 Chardonnay Drive
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 9968 Chardonnay Drive
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 9968 Chardonnay Drive
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 9968 Chardonnay Drive
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 9968 Chardonnay Drive
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 9968 Chardonnay Drive
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 9968 Chardonnay Drive
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 9968 Chardonnay Drive
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 9968 Chardonnay Drive
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 9968 Chardonnay Drive
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 9968 Chardonnay Drive
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 9968 Chardonnay Drive
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 9968 Chardonnay Drive
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 9968 Chardonnay Drive
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 9968 Chardonnay Drive
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 9968 Chardonnay Drive
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 9968 Chardonnay Drive
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 9968 Chardonnay Drive
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 9968 Chardonnay Drive
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 9968 Chardonnay Drive
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 9968 Chardonnay Drive
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 9968 Chardonnay Drive
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 9968 Chardonnay Drive
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 9968 Chardonnay Drive
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 9968 Chardonnay Drive
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 9968 Chardonnay Drive
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 9968 Chardonnay Drive
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 9968 Chardonnay Drive
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 9968 Chardonnay Drive
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 9968 Chardonnay Drive
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 9968 Chardonnay Drive
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 9968 Chardonnay Drive
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 9968 Chardonnay Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $645,000

Address: 9968 Chardonnay Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832

Description

Located in the heart of Lake Nona, this property presents a great investment opportunity with strong demand in the area. Well maintained home featuring excellent natural light and a functional layout. This property offers 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with open living areas ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The home includes a garage and patio, providing both convenience and outdoor space. The spacious backyard offers plenty of room for future enhancements, allowing the new owner to customize and increase the propertys value. Additional features include a central vacuum system, with the main unit conveniently located in the garage, offering added convenience and efficiency for everyday use.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5148048 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9968 Chardonnay Drive
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $645,000
  • Price sqft: $244
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2644
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2644.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Lake Nona Middle School
  • School Elementary: Northlake Park Community
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 598.78
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Don Asher & Asssociates/Donnie
  • Association Phone: 407-425-4561
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LA VINA 49/135 LOT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-24-31-4104-00-020
  • Views: 55
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12703 Moss Park Ridge Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$725,000.00 ($175.59 / sqft )

12703 Moss Park Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**SELLER MOTIVATED**. This home has been fully renovated. Discover the appeal of living in LAKE NONA at M0SS PARK RDG Community! This charming, family friendly, move in ready house features five bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4129 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148941
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Martha Merchan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10263 Malpas Point, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$725,000.00 ($160.61 / sqft )

10263 Malpas Point Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MAY CONSIDER BUYER CONCESSIONS IF MADE IN AN OFFER. Located in the gated golf community of Eagle Creek, this move in ready 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home at 10263 Malpas Point offers 3,650 squar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4514 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387360
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Kendrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11337 Great Commission Way, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$599,900.00 ($178.54 / sqft )

11337 Great Commission Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 11337 Great Commission Way, a beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the heart of Lake Nona. NEW ROOF (April 2026), New AC installed in the last 3 years. This spacious two story

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3360 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392196
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul Giles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9789 Portofino Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$585,000.00 ($183.96 / sqft )

9789 Portofino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Opportunity in Lake Nonas Gated Nona Crest Priced to Add Value Located in the gated community of Nona Crest, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers a rare chance to own a water + conserva

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3180 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398769
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13156 Hatherton Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$640,000.00 ($191.79 / sqft )

13156 Hatherton Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom, two story home with 2,739 square feet of heated living space in the 24 hour guard gated golf community of Eagle Creek in Lake Nona, Orlando, Florida 32832. Built

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3337 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399761
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nelson Cruz PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10760 Tibbett Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$695,000.00 ($190.31 / sqft )

10760 Tibbett Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully maintained and ideally located in the highly sought after Randal Park community, this home offers the perfect blend of privacy, upgrades, an

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3652 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402870
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Richard Aybar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9220 Sea Pine Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$735,000.00 ($180.37 / sqft )

9220 Sea Pine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Living in Meridian Park Orlando Welcome to 9220 Sea Pine Ave in the sought after Meridian Parks community, where style, comfort, and thoughtful upgrades come together beautifully. This stun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4075 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405695
  2. Provided by LUXE HUNTER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Julia Jefferson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin