Active
Property Photos
13759 Larkton Lane
  1. Image 1 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  2. Image 2 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  3. Image 3 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  4. Image 4 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  5. Image 5 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  6. Image 6 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  7. Image 7 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  8. Image 8 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  9. Image 9 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  10. Image 10 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  11. Image 11 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  12. Image 12 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  13. Image 13 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  14. Image 14 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  15. Image 15 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  16. Image 16 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  17. Image 17 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  18. Image 18 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  19. Image 19 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  20. Image 20 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  21. Image 21 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  22. Image 22 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  23. Image 23 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  24. Image 24 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  25. Image 25 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  26. Image 26 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  27. Image 27 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  28. Image 28 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  29. Image 29 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  30. Image 30 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  31. Image 31 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  32. Image 32 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  33. Image 33 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  34. Image 34 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  35. Image 35 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  36. Image 36 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  37. Image 37 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  38. Image 38 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  39. Image 39 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  40. Image 40 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  41. Image 41 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  42. Image 42 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  43. Image 43 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  44. Image 44 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  45. Image 45 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  46. Image 46 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  47. Image 47 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  48. Image 48 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  49. Image 49 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  50. Image 50 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  51. Image 51 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  52. Image 52 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  53. Image 53 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  54. Image 54 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  55. Image 55 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  56. Image 56 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  57. Image 57 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  58. Image 58 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  59. Image 59 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  60. Image 60 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  61. Image 61 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  62. Image 62 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  63. Image 63 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  64. Image 64 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  65. Image 65 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  66. Image 66 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  67. Image 67 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  68. Image 68 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  69. Image 69 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
  70. Image 70 of 70 For 13759 Larkton Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,675,000

Address: 13759 Larkton Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832

Description

Discover elevated living in the highly sought after gated community of Eagle Creek in the heart of Lake Nona, home to the renowned Eagle Creek Golf Club. This spacious residence is designed for both comfortable living and effortless entertaining. The gourmet kitchen is a standout feature, complete with stainless steel appliances, 42 cabinetry, quartz countertops, a large center island with quartz waterfalls, and a generous walk in pantry, designed to have everything organized. The open concept layout flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, where expansive sliding glass doors frame stunning water views and fill the space with natural light. On the first floor, youll find an oversized primary suite with picturesque water views, a large walk in closet with ample shelving, and a well appointed bathroom featuring dual vanities, abundant storage, and an oversized walk in shower. The main closet was designed and crafted with excellent finishes, ample shelving and storage space, as well as lighting that makes it very convenient. It connects to the laundry room, which also includes additional cabinetry with quartz countertop as well as a sink. This level also offers a full bathroom with a walk in shower that works perfectly for swimming pool, and a functional mudroom. Upstairs, a second primary suite provides privacy and comfort with its own bathroom and walk in closet. Two additional bedrooms share a fourth full bathroom, offering plenty of space for family or guests. Another room features its own private bathroom with a bathtub and provides access to a covered balcony where you can enjoy spectacular sunsets. For a total of 5 comfortable bedrooms and 5 full bathrooms. A Versatile loft area serves perfectly as a media room, game room, or additional living space. There is also a second laundry that has a lot of storage space with quartz countertop. The covered patio area on the first floor features a dream summer kitchen, complete with stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator, sink and grill, as well as ample storage space. It also boasts a magnificent countertop bar perfect for entertaining friends and family, and a swimming pool with a Jacuzzi. A setting destined to create unforgettable memories, featuring a waterfall, an LED lighting system that provides a colorful ambiance and a heating system. The garage includes a separate flex space that can be used as a workshop, office, or home gym, complete with a portable A/C unit, lighting and decorative epoxy flooring. Residents of Eagle Creek enjoy a wealth of amenities, including tennis and basketball courts, resort style pools, playgrounds, a dog park, and a fully equipped fitness center. Conveniently located near Lake Nona Medical City, top rated schools (including an elementary school within the community), a Middle school no more than 1.6 miles away and a high school less than 3 miles away. Shopping, dining, theme parks, and Orlando International Airport. Easy access to major highways such as State Road 417 and State Road 528 ensures seamless connectivity. Experience why Eagle Creek continues to be one of Orlandos most desirable communitiesschedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5148289 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13759 Larkton Lane
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $1,675,000
  • Price sqft: $305
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 5490
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 5
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 21
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 4155.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 550.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management/Brinda Foster
  • Association Phone: 407-207-7078
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EAGLE CREEK VILLAGE J & K, PHASE 2B1 111/1 LOT 363
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 32-24-31-2312-03-630
  • Views: 93
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13136 Alderley Drive Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$1,989,999.00 ($266.43 / sqft )

13136 Alderley Drive Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT AND SELLER IS OFFERING $30,000 BUYER CONCESSION! Welcome to 13136 Alderley Drive a luxurious 5 bedroom, 5 bath estate offering over 5,400 heated sq ft of exquisitely designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7469 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126413
  2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Milinda Knollinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13950 Smokerise Court, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$1,540,000.00 ($193.47 / sqft )

13950 Smokerise Court More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 13950 smokerise court, a custom built multigenerational estate in the highly sought after live oak estates communitynestled within the great

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7960 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.33 acres
  1. MLSID: O6354884
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jonathan Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13283 Alderley Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$1,875,000.00 ($281.62 / sqft )

13283 Alderley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

When only the BEST will do. Welcome to this stunning luxury home in the guard gated golf community of Eagle Creek, located in the prestigious Lake Nona area of Orlando. Situated on one of the best lot

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6658 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386302
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karen Ledet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13352 Alderley Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$1,650,000.00 ($238.89 / sqft )

13352 Alderley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched along the 15th fairway of the coveted Eagle Creek Golf Course, this stunning Jones Homes "Southern Dunes" build offers an exceptionally rare combination of refined luxury, thoughtful design, a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6907 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401970
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13370 Alderley Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$1,680,000.00 ($253.55 / sqft )

13370 Alderley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned directly on the Eagle Creek golf course with water views wrapping two sides of the corner homesite, this Spanish Mediterranean residence delivers 4 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, and 4,525 square f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6626 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403453
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13217 Bromborough Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
$1,700,000.00 ($283.52 / sqft )

13217 Bromborough Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located at 13217 Bromborough Drive in the guard gated community of Eagle Creek at Lake Nona. This upgraded residence offers 5 bedrooms and 5.5 bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5996 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406025
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Sandro Pacheco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin