Active
Property Photos
215 Strathmore Circle
  1. Image 1 of 25 For 215 Strathmore Circle
  2. Image 2 of 25 For 215 Strathmore Circle
  3. Image 3 of 25 For 215 Strathmore Circle
  4. Image 4 of 25 For 215 Strathmore Circle
  5. Image 5 of 25 For 215 Strathmore Circle
  6. Image 6 of 25 For 215 Strathmore Circle
  7. Image 7 of 25 For 215 Strathmore Circle
  8. Image 8 of 25 For 215 Strathmore Circle
  9. Image 9 of 25 For 215 Strathmore Circle
  10. Image 10 of 25 For 215 Strathmore Circle
  11. Image 11 of 25 For 215 Strathmore Circle
  12. Image 12 of 25 For 215 Strathmore Circle
  13. Image 13 of 25 For 215 Strathmore Circle
  14. Image 14 of 25 For 215 Strathmore Circle
  15. Image 15 of 25 For 215 Strathmore Circle
  16. Image 16 of 25 For 215 Strathmore Circle
  17. Image 17 of 25 For 215 Strathmore Circle
  18. Image 18 of 25 For 215 Strathmore Circle
  19. Image 19 of 25 For 215 Strathmore Circle
  20. Image 20 of 25 For 215 Strathmore Circle
  21. Image 21 of 25 For 215 Strathmore Circle
  22. Image 22 of 25 For 215 Strathmore Circle
  23. Image 23 of 25 For 215 Strathmore Circle
  24. Image 24 of 25 For 215 Strathmore Circle
  25. Image 25 of 25 For 215 Strathmore Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,500

Address: 215 Strathmore Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744

Description

Back on the market and ready for immediate move in! Welcome to your dream home in a gated community! This stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool home is truly one of a kind. Featuring two master suites, it offers exceptional flexibility, comfort, and privacyperfect for multi generational living or hosting guests. Wake up to breathtaking views of the golf course and serene pond, creating the perfect setting for your morning coffee or evening unwind. Inside, youll find a spacious open floor plan filled with natural light, designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. Step out to the expansive enclosed porch with hurricane shutters, ideal for year round enjoyment. Whether you're hosting gatherings or relaxing in peace, this space delivers. Take a dip in your private pool or enjoy the community playground just steps away. Combining comfort, style, and security, this home is located in a welcoming gated neighborhood with everything you need nearby. Dont miss this rare opportunity, your perfect home awaits, so call me before it's too late!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5148451 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 215 Strathmore Circle
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 3976
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 21
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2868.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Gateway High School (9 12)
  • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6-8)
  • School Elementary: Partin Settlement Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Remington
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-25-30-4821-0001-0070
  • View: Garden, Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 48
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1783 Smarts Rule Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,300.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

1783 Smarts Rule Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful property 5/3 Lake view and enclosed patio for rent in Tohoqua, great community Pool, Gym, tennis court, close to 192, turnpike, Lake View enclosed patio. Amazing community.. This rental in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148797
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Andrea Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1677 Barberry Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,300.00 ($0.55 / sqft )

1677 Barberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Property is vacant. Please use only showing time to request showings. No HOA Aprroval Required. Fast Approval and quick screening process.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5993 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375496
  2. Provided by FLORIDA NEW DREAM CORP.
  3. Contact Glenda Lira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2339 Neptune Road Unit A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,699.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

2339 Neptune Road Unit A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this STUNNING LAKEFRONT RETREAT, where elegance, comfort, and recreation come together in perfect harmony. This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is beautifully decorated to a hi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2870 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.57 acres
  1. MLSID: S5135168
  2. Provided by FIRST INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTAT
  3. Contact Connie Culbertson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 335 Magical Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,300.00 ($0.46 / sqft )

335 Magical Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Available June 1st, this spacious and well maintained two story home in a prime Kissimmee location offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and energy efficiency. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 3.5

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7143 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149185
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Eliud Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1820 Veterans Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,300.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

1820 Veterans Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*** FULLY FURNISHED HOME WITH PRIVATE IN LAW SUITE *** Discover comfort, space, and flexibility in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offering 2,851 sq. ft. of modern living in the sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3708 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357216
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Angel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 748 Stonewyk Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,200.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

748 Stonewyk Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Walking distance from Partin Elementary school!!! Welcome to this beautiful fully furnished 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home for rent located in the highly desirable Remington community in Kissimmee. This p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2655 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393939
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Babi Hennemann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1872 Rustic Falls Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,500.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

1872 Rustic Falls Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 8 bedroom, 3 full bathroom and 1 half bath home located in the highly desirable Kindred community! This newer construction offers 3,350 square feet of thoughtfully designed li

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3350 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396042
  2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Myrna Contreras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4306 Biscayne Cove Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$4,000.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

4306 Biscayne Cove Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and designed for both comfort and entertaining, this pool home offers a rare combination of privacy, space, and convenience within a gated community with no CDD fees. Situated on an over

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4612 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405749
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Clinton Luke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2940 Slough Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$3,200.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

2940 Slough Creek Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to a home that perfectly blends modern elegance, functional design, and prime central florida location. Ideally situated just approximately 10 minutes from orlando international airport and 10

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3120 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406785
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Karlene Grimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin