Active
Property Photos
8961 Dove Valley Way
  1. Image 1 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  2. Image 2 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  3. Image 3 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  4. Image 4 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  5. Image 5 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  6. Image 6 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  7. Image 7 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  8. Image 8 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  9. Image 9 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  10. Image 10 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  11. Image 11 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  12. Image 12 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  13. Image 13 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  14. Image 14 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  15. Image 15 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  16. Image 16 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  17. Image 17 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  18. Image 18 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  19. Image 19 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  20. Image 20 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  21. Image 21 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  22. Image 22 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  23. Image 23 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  24. Image 24 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  25. Image 25 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  26. Image 26 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  27. Image 27 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  28. Image 28 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  29. Image 29 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  30. Image 30 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  31. Image 31 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  32. Image 32 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  33. Image 33 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  34. Image 34 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  35. Image 35 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  36. Image 36 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  37. Image 37 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  38. Image 38 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  39. Image 39 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  40. Image 40 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  41. Image 41 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  42. Image 42 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  43. Image 43 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  44. Image 44 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  45. Image 45 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  46. Image 46 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  47. Image 47 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  48. Image 48 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  49. Image 49 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  50. Image 50 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  51. Image 51 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  52. Image 52 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  53. Image 53 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  54. Image 54 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  55. Image 55 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  56. Image 56 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  57. Image 57 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  58. Image 58 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  59. Image 59 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  60. Image 60 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  61. Image 61 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  62. Image 62 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  63. Image 63 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  64. Image 64 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  65. Image 65 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  66. Image 66 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  67. Image 67 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
  68. Image 68 of 68 For 8961 Dove Valley Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $425,000

Address: 8961 Dove Valley Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33896

Description

LIVE LIKE A CHAMPION! FULL GOLF & TENNIS MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED IN HOA! Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom home with a versatile flex room that can easily serve as a 3rd bedroom, offering 2.5 baths and located in the highly desirable Phase 1 section of ChampionsGate Country Club. Situated on a premium oversized corner lot, this home offers added space, privacy, and curb appealplus the unbeatable advantage of being just steps from The Plaza residents only clubhouse. Enjoy Florida living year round from your screened in lanai, perfectly positioned to take in the vibrant community atmosphereincluding fireworks and hot air balloons. Inside, the home features a clean, upgraded look with neutral diamond pattern tile throughout the main living areas and carpet in the bedrooms, along with 42 inch cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, plantation shutters, fresh interior, and professional landscaping. Drive your golf cart throughout this guard gated, resort style community and take full advantage of unmatched amenities. The Oasis Club offers a 14,000+ sq ft clubhouse with a restaurant, movie theater, fitness center, game room, tiki bar, lazy river, and more. The Plazajust steps awayfeatures a residents only restaurant, bar, fitness center, pickleball courts, and two pools, plus a $75/month food & beverage credit.HOA includes full golf and tennis membership, gated security, lawn care, cable, internet, and more. ChampionsGate Country Club delivers the ultimate Orlando lifestyleminutes from world class golf, dining, shopping, and theme parks.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5148633 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8961 Dove Valley Way
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2702
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1903.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 889.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Stephanie Taylor
  • Association Phone: 407-964-3551
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: STONEYBROOK SOUTH PH 1 PB 22 PG 58-66 BLK C LOT 117
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31-25-27-5134-000C-1170
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 232 Via Mariel East Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$470,000.00 ($156.88 / sqft )

232 Via Mariel East Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A well loved and cared for home located in Davenport. Receive all the conveniences of Champions Gate and Reunion for a very reasonable price and HOA. Easy access to I 4, shopping, Walt Disney World an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106499
  2. Provided by E ROYAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Ernie Royal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 365 Via Bianca Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$465,900.00 ($155.25 / sqft )

365 Via Bianca Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, contemporary POOL home in Loma Del Sol Phase II, one of Davenports most sought after communities! Perfectly positioned just minutes from I 4 for easy access to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3001 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108015
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  3. Contact Gustavo Castano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1076 Downswing Place, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$389,900.00 ($143.29 / sqft )

1076 Downswing Place Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautifully designed two story home nestled in the highly desirable Stoneybrook South North section of Champions Gate. Built in 2021, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home combines modern finishes with reso

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110517
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Steve Weinstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1478 Olympic Club Boulevard, Champions Gate, FL 33896
$484,500.00 ($143.77 / sqft )

1478 Olympic Club Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 4 bed / 3 bath home built in 2019 offering 2,599 sq ft. The open layout features a kitchen with quartz countertops, breakfast nook, and a large island overlooking the combined living,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3370 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691719
  2. Provided by JOSEPH WALTER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scott Fader
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 283 Willow View Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$465,000.00 ($123.97 / sqft )

283 Willow View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This magnificent, fully furnished 7 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home with a new roof and fresh paint inside and out in the sought after Windwood Bay is a must see! Envision sun drenched afternoons spent by

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3751 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5123398
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8879 Backspin Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$490,000.00 ($145.40 / sqft )

8879 Backspin Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 8879 Backspin Lane. This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is just waiting for you to put your own stamp on it. This very desirable Newcas

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3370 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133213
  2. Provided by 1ST FOR ORLANDO REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Liesl Butler Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 654 Kildrummy Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$460,000.00 ($72.62 / sqft )

654 Kildrummy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Florida dream home in the heart of Davenport! Nestled in a secure gated community, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home offers 1,804 sqft of comfort, style, and opportunity. Built in 2004,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6334 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137879
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Krichely Gonzalez Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1463 Bunker Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$469,000.00 ($146.33 / sqft )

1463 Bunker Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

LIVE LIKE A CHAMPION! FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED IN HOA! Absolutely flawless! This immaculate 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the prestigious ChampionsGate Country Club offers nearly 2,500 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3205 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141991
  2. Provided by CHAMPIONSGATE REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Link
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 895 Overpool Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$485,000.00 ($165.36 / sqft )

895 Overpool Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Stunning two story home featuring 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths with a bright, open concept layout. Enjoy tile flooring and 9 foot ceilings that enhance natural light and create a spacious, comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2933 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143309
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Mirna Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2210 Lovely Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$474,924.00 ($153.00 / sqft )

2210 Lovely Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Style, Spaciousness, and Walkability! This awesome two year old home boasts over 2500 square feet of beauty which includes a large welcoming foyer, five bedrooms (one downstairs), thre

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3104 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144484
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES & GARDENS LIFESTYLES REALTY
  3. Contact Sandy Harper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin