Active
Property Photos
1772 Laurel Glen Place
  1. Image 1 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  2. Image 2 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  3. Image 3 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  4. Image 4 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  5. Image 5 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  6. Image 6 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  7. Image 7 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  8. Image 8 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  9. Image 9 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  10. Image 10 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  11. Image 11 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  12. Image 12 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  13. Image 13 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  14. Image 14 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  15. Image 15 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  16. Image 16 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  17. Image 17 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  18. Image 18 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  19. Image 19 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  20. Image 20 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  21. Image 21 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  22. Image 22 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  23. Image 23 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  24. Image 24 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  25. Image 25 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  26. Image 26 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  27. Image 27 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  28. Image 28 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  29. Image 29 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  30. Image 30 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  31. Image 31 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  32. Image 32 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  33. Image 33 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  34. Image 34 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  35. Image 35 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  36. Image 36 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  37. Image 37 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  38. Image 38 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  39. Image 39 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  40. Image 40 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  41. Image 41 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  42. Image 42 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  43. Image 43 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  44. Image 44 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  45. Image 45 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  46. Image 46 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  47. Image 47 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  48. Image 48 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  49. Image 49 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  50. Image 50 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  51. Image 51 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  52. Image 52 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  53. Image 53 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  54. Image 54 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  55. Image 55 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  56. Image 56 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  57. Image 57 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  58. Image 58 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  59. Image 59 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  60. Image 60 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  61. Image 61 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  62. Image 62 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  63. Image 63 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  64. Image 64 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  65. Image 65 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  66. Image 66 of 66 For 1772 Laurel Glen Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $499,000

Address: 1772 Laurel Glen Place, LAKELAND, FL 33803

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elegant Golf Community Living in Grasslands! Welcome to Grasslands Golf & Country Club, one of Lakelands most sought after gated communities offering refined living, high class amenities, and a peaceful resort style atmosphere. This beautifully maintained TWO BEDROOM, TWO BATH home that also has a HOME OFFICE/DEN that can be multi functional, combines elegance, comfort, and convenience in an unbeatable location. Step inside to find a functional layout filled with natural light, featuring high ceilings, neutral finishes, custom plantation shutters and ceramic tile flooring throughout. The spacious kitchen boasts solid surface countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large center island, and ample cabinetryperfect for entertaining or everyday meals. There is another room that can be used as a den/study or office. The primary suite offers a tranquil retreat with a walk in closet, dual sink vanity, tub and walk in shower. The split bedroom design provides privacy for guests or a home office setup. Enjoy your morning coffee or evening wine on the screened lanai overlooking manicured grounds and mature landscaping. Residents of Grasslands enjoy 24 hour gated security, lush landscaping, exterior painting, roof cleanings, common area maintenance and access to an optional private country club membership offering golf, tennis, fitness, dining, and social events. Conveniently located near Lakeside Village shopping, Publix, medical facilities, dining, and just minutes from downtown Lakeland, I 4, and Orlando/Tampa attractions. This home delivers the perfect blend of low maintenance luxury and country club lifestyle ideal for full time residents or a seasonal retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: L4957169 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1772 Laurel Glen Place
  • Viewed: 152
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 2782
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 183
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1923.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Diana Albritton
  • Association Phone: 863-287-4673
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAUREL GLEN PHASE III PB 143 PGS 34-35 LOT 54
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33803 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-28-26-137122-000540
  • Views: 152
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2564 Laurel Glen Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$469,900.00 ($154.78 / sqft )

2564 Laurel Glen Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath lakefront home located in the Grasslands Golf & Country Club in Lakeland, FL. Nestled in a gated community, this residence combines elegance, comfort, and s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955623
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jordan Prais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Pinellas Street, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$550,000.00 ($164.18 / sqft )

236 Pinellas Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Ernie White Home with Private Suite & Modern Upgrades** The Perfect Blend of Versatility and Peace of Mind** Welcome to this beautifully updated Ernie White masterpiece, where classic q

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3350 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958854
  2. Provided by ROOST REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Angela Workman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 532 Hunter Street, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$470,000.00 ($137.59 / sqft )

532 Hunter Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 532 Hunter Street, a beautifully positioned 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home just steps from the scenic shores of Lake Hunter in Lakeland. This spacious residence offers the perfect blend of comf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3416 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959519
  2. Provided by DILIGENCE LLC
  3. Contact Malachi Gaddis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3342 Turnberry Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$500,000.00 ($179.21 / sqft )

3342 Turnberry Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the sought after subdivision of Turnberry located in the luxurious Grassland Golf and Country Club community. This beautiful 3bedroom 2bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959961
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Erin Cliburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Palm Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$454,000.00 ($128.47 / sqft )

210 Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Originally built in 1922, this distinctive historic home near downtown Lakeland blends classic architecture with an extensive list of thoughtful updates completed over the years. The property was purc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3534 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960174
  2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
  3. Contact Andrea Dockery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Woodward Street, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$535,000.00 ($186.54 / sqft )

901 Woodward Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this recently reduced spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home located in the highly desirable Cleveland Heights neighborhood of Lakeland. Situated on a large .36 acre lot, this property offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2868 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960632
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REAL ESTATE & PTY MGT
  3. Contact Kristi Donay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2215 Woodbine Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$564,900.00 ($175.44 / sqft )

2215 Woodbine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LISTED UNDER APPRAISED VALUE! LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!!! Nestled on nearly a half acre in the highly sought after Hollingsworth area, this exquisi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3220 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961578
  2. Provided by HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Miller, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2564 Laurel Glen Drive, Lakeland, FL 33803
$469,900.00 ($154.78 / sqft )

2564 Laurel Glen Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955623
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin