Active
Property Photos
551 Grand Cayman Circle
  1. Image 1 of 29 For 551 Grand Cayman Circle
  2. Image 2 of 29 For 551 Grand Cayman Circle
  3. Image 3 of 29 For 551 Grand Cayman Circle
  4. Image 4 of 29 For 551 Grand Cayman Circle
  5. Image 5 of 29 For 551 Grand Cayman Circle
  6. Image 6 of 29 For 551 Grand Cayman Circle
  7. Image 7 of 29 For 551 Grand Cayman Circle
  8. Image 8 of 29 For 551 Grand Cayman Circle
  9. Image 9 of 29 For 551 Grand Cayman Circle
  10. Image 10 of 29 For 551 Grand Cayman Circle
  11. Image 11 of 29 For 551 Grand Cayman Circle
  12. Image 12 of 29 For 551 Grand Cayman Circle
  13. Image 13 of 29 For 551 Grand Cayman Circle
  14. Image 14 of 29 For 551 Grand Cayman Circle
  15. Image 15 of 29 For 551 Grand Cayman Circle
  16. Image 16 of 29 For 551 Grand Cayman Circle
  17. Image 17 of 29 For 551 Grand Cayman Circle
  18. Image 18 of 29 For 551 Grand Cayman Circle
  19. Image 19 of 29 For 551 Grand Cayman Circle
  20. Image 20 of 29 For 551 Grand Cayman Circle
  21. Image 21 of 29 For 551 Grand Cayman Circle
  22. Image 22 of 29 For 551 Grand Cayman Circle
  23. Image 23 of 29 For 551 Grand Cayman Circle
  24. Image 24 of 29 For 551 Grand Cayman Circle
  25. Image 25 of 29 For 551 Grand Cayman Circle
  26. Image 26 of 29 For 551 Grand Cayman Circle
  27. Image 27 of 29 For 551 Grand Cayman Circle
  28. Image 28 of 29 For 551 Grand Cayman Circle
  29. Image 29 of 29 For 551 Grand Cayman Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $325,000

Address: 551 Grand Cayman Circle, LAKELAND, FL 33803

Description

Welcome to Villas on the Lake, a sought after lakefront community on scenic Kelly Lake, where relaxed living meets an active, resort style lifestyle. Residents enjoy an impressive lineup of amenities including a clubhouse, lakefront dock and boat ramp, sparkling pool, fitness room, shuffleboard, and tennis courtsperfect for staying social and enjoying Florida living at its best. This move in ready, well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an easy, open floor plan with a bright sunroom/denan ideal spot to relax with morning coffee, read a book, or entertain friends. Ceramic tile flooring throughout provides a clean, cohesive look and effortless maintenance. The updated kitchen features warm maple wood cabinetry, granite countertops, a stainless steel sink, newer appliances, and a cozy breakfast nook. Deep pantry style cabinetry offers excellent storage and keeps everything neatly tucked away. The spacious primary suite includes a walk in closet, mounted TV (included), and window treatments. The primary bath has been tastefully updated with a wood vanity, granite countertop, decorative bowl sink, and a walk in shower with a glass door. A nicely updated guest bath with a pedestal sink adds charm and convenience for visitors. Additional highlights include a 2 car garage with pull down attic access, washer and dryer included, A/C and water heater (2008), and roof and gutters replaced in 2010. Enjoy truly low maintenance living in a friendly, lakefront communityschedule your private showing today and start enjoying the lifestyle you deserve. (Price adjustment because of a posting error)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: L4958574 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 551 Grand Cayman Circle
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1800
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1260.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Level, Near Public Transit, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 945.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Dave Rhinehart
  • Association Phone: 863-680-2443
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VILLAS BY-THE-LAKE PB 87 PGS 37 & 38 LOT 47 & INT IN REC AREA & COMMON AREAS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33803 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-28-36-139032-000470
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 416 Barbados Circle, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$347,000.00 ($155.68 / sqft )

416 Barbados Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 416 Barbados Circle, where comfort, convenience, and community come together in one of Lakelands most desirable locations. Nestled inside the well maintained Villas by the Lake community, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2229 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147584
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Chris Loschiavo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 307 Glendale Street, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$339,999.00 ($153.50 / sqft )

307 Glendale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home situated on a corner lot with no HOA. The home features beautiful hardwood floors in the living room and dining room and an updated kitchen.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2215 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956539
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Gearhart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Poinsettia Street, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$300,000.00 ($160.34 / sqft )

203 Poinsettia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED....NEW ROOF INSTALLED FEBRUARY 2026. Step into timeless charm with this beautifully maintained 1940s home that perfectly blends classic character with modern comfort. From the moment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1871 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958568
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Ketchum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 722 Sagamore Street, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$305,000.00 ($158.77 / sqft )

722 Sagamore Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Lakeland on one of the citys charming original brick roads, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers character, comfort, and an exceptional location just steps from Lake Hollings

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960203
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Julia Given
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2633 Handley Boulevard, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$380,000.00 ($126.00 / sqft )

2633 Handley Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautifully updated and move in ready, this central Lakeland home offers modern comfort, thoughtful upgrades, and exceptional indooroutdoor living. A clean brick exterior, manicured landscaping, and i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3016 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961363
  2. Provided by HELLO FLORIDA REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Gambrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Prado Place, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$334,900.00 ($117.26 / sqft )

208 Prado Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Mid Century Home in Prime Central Lakeland Location! Ideally located in the heart of Lakeland, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home offers timeless mid century charm and modern upda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961556
  2. Provided by ROOST REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Claudia Tritton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3267 Cup Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$356,990.00 ($171.63 / sqft )

3267 Cup Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Welcome to The Atlantic, a thoughtfully designed ranch style, single story home located in the highly desirable community of Grasslands West. This beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342812
  2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Adam Schott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Susan Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$325,000.00 ($157.39 / sqft )

525 Susan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this Lakeland home! Step inside the inviting foyer and to your right into the well appointed living room, positioned at the front of the home. Through the home's dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2065 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393696
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 King Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$359,900.00 ($147.62 / sqft )

1225 King Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Lakelands desirable Historic District, this fully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence blends classic character with modern functionality. Extensive updates have been completed through

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2438 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461522
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Jay Hundt PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1410 Edgewood Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$360,000.00 ($149.32 / sqft )

1410 Edgewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers over 1,800 sq. ft. of stylish living on nearly half an acre. Built in 1956, it seamlessly blends classic charm with tasteful modern updates, creating

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2411 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492756
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact William Rhodes Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin