Active
Property Photos
3193 Oakpark Drive
  1. Image 1 of 40 For 3193 Oakpark Drive
  2. Image 2 of 40 For 3193 Oakpark Drive
  3. Image 3 of 40 For 3193 Oakpark Drive
  4. Image 4 of 40 For 3193 Oakpark Drive
  5. Image 5 of 40 For 3193 Oakpark Drive
  6. Image 6 of 40 For 3193 Oakpark Drive
  7. Image 7 of 40 For 3193 Oakpark Drive
  8. Image 8 of 40 For 3193 Oakpark Drive
  9. Image 9 of 40 For 3193 Oakpark Drive
  10. Image 10 of 40 For 3193 Oakpark Drive
  11. Image 11 of 40 For 3193 Oakpark Drive
  12. Image 12 of 40 For 3193 Oakpark Drive
  13. Image 13 of 40 For 3193 Oakpark Drive
  14. Image 14 of 40 For 3193 Oakpark Drive
  15. Image 15 of 40 For 3193 Oakpark Drive
  16. Image 16 of 40 For 3193 Oakpark Drive
  17. Image 17 of 40 For 3193 Oakpark Drive
  18. Image 18 of 40 For 3193 Oakpark Drive
  19. Image 19 of 40 For 3193 Oakpark Drive
  20. Image 20 of 40 For 3193 Oakpark Drive
  21. Image 21 of 40 For 3193 Oakpark Drive
  22. Image 22 of 40 For 3193 Oakpark Drive
  23. Image 23 of 40 For 3193 Oakpark Drive
  24. Image 24 of 40 For 3193 Oakpark Drive
  25. Image 25 of 40 For 3193 Oakpark Drive
  26. Image 26 of 40 For 3193 Oakpark Drive
  27. Image 27 of 40 For 3193 Oakpark Drive
  28. Image 28 of 40 For 3193 Oakpark Drive
  29. Image 29 of 40 For 3193 Oakpark Drive
  30. Image 30 of 40 For 3193 Oakpark Drive
  31. Image 31 of 40 For 3193 Oakpark Drive
  32. Image 32 of 40 For 3193 Oakpark Drive
  33. Image 33 of 40 For 3193 Oakpark Drive
  34. Image 34 of 40 For 3193 Oakpark Drive
  35. Image 35 of 40 For 3193 Oakpark Drive
  36. Image 36 of 40 For 3193 Oakpark Drive
  37. Image 37 of 40 For 3193 Oakpark Drive
  38. Image 38 of 40 For 3193 Oakpark Drive
  39. Image 39 of 40 For 3193 Oakpark Drive
  40. Image 40 of 40 For 3193 Oakpark Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,000

Address: 3193 Oakpark Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33803

Description

Welcome to Oakpark! This beautifuly maintained home offers a desirable three bedroom, two bathroom split layout, multiple living areas, and thoughtful updates throughout all in a highly sought after central location. A new roof was completed in 2024, and the kitchen has been beautifully refreshed with leathered granite countertops, wood cabinetry, a stylish backsplash, and stainless steel appliances, all covered by a transferable warranty. The main living space blends both formal and casual areas, complemented by an additional flex roomperfect for a home office, playroom, or secondary living space. Sliding glass doors lead to a covered and screened porch, creating a seamless transition to the backyard and an ideal spot for relaxing or entertaining. Two guest bedrooms and a full bath are situated on one side of the home, while the private primary suite is tucked away on the other. The spacious suite features a walk in closet, dual sinks, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. Additional peace of mind comes with a current pest control and termite bait station service through Terminix at $64.67 per month, which may be assumed or canceled, along with a drywood termite preventative agreement that includes this years renewal. Located in the gated Oakbridge community, this home offers exceptional convenience with easy access to the Polk Parkway, Lakeside Village, and a wide variety of shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, making it an ideal central hub for commuting and enjoying all that the area has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: L4961371 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3193 Oakpark Drive
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2503
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1865.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Kathleen High
  • Middle School: Southwest Middle School
  • School Elementary: Dixieland Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 141.94
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Steven Allen AI Property Mgt
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OAKPARK PB 97 PGS 14 THRU 16 LOT 87
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33803 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-28-36-139034-000870
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 29
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 532 Hunter Street, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$470,000.00 ($137.59 / sqft )

532 Hunter Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 532 Hunter Street, a beautifully positioned 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home just steps from the scenic shores of Lake Hunter in Lakeland. This spacious residence offers the perfect blend of comf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3416 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959519
  2. Provided by DILIGENCE LLC
  3. Contact Malachi Gaddis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Beacon Road, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$465,000.00 ($180.02 / sqft )

219 Beacon Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Looks can be deceivingthis 1907 bungalow unfolds into over 2,525 square feet of living space PLUS a detached guest house. The main house features two primary suites one of which has space that add

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2583 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959684
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Ashley Bearden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3255 Cup Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$421,990.00 ($151.80 / sqft )

3255 Cup Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Ponte Vedra at Grasslands West Beautiful 2 Story Home in Grasslands West, Gated Community located on Grasslands Golf Course! Located in Grasslands West, a new home gated community ad

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2780 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6308610
  2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Adam Schott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3249 Cup Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$416,990.00 ($155.59 / sqft )

3249 Cup Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Step into the Naples, a spacious and stylish two story home located in the highly sought after community of Grasslands West. Boasting 5 generously sized bedrooms with walk in closets, 3

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342845
  2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Adam Schott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 837 Edgewood Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33803
$445,000.00 ($158.48 / sqft )

837 Edgewood Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning 3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Pool Home on a Corner Lot in Central Lakeland | NO HOA | Short Term Rental Fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466650
  2. Provided by ELEVE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Danielle Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin