Active
Property Photos
8721 Crystal Creek Court
  1. Image 1 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  2. Image 2 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  3. Image 3 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  4. Image 4 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  5. Image 5 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  6. Image 6 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  7. Image 7 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  8. Image 8 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  9. Image 9 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  10. Image 10 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  11. Image 11 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  12. Image 12 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  13. Image 13 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  14. Image 14 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  15. Image 15 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  16. Image 16 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  17. Image 17 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  18. Image 18 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  19. Image 19 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  20. Image 20 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  21. Image 21 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  22. Image 22 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  23. Image 23 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  24. Image 24 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  25. Image 25 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  26. Image 26 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  27. Image 27 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  28. Image 28 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  29. Image 29 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  30. Image 30 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  31. Image 31 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  32. Image 32 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  33. Image 33 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  34. Image 34 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  35. Image 35 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  36. Image 36 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  37. Image 37 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  38. Image 38 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  39. Image 39 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  40. Image 40 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  41. Image 41 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  42. Image 42 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  43. Image 43 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  44. Image 44 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  45. Image 45 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  46. Image 46 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  47. Image 47 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  48. Image 48 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  49. Image 49 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  50. Image 50 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  51. Image 51 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  52. Image 52 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  53. Image 53 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  54. Image 54 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  55. Image 55 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  56. Image 56 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  57. Image 57 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  58. Image 58 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  59. Image 59 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  60. Image 60 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  61. Image 61 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  62. Image 62 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  63. Image 63 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  64. Image 64 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  65. Image 65 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  66. Image 66 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  67. Image 67 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  68. Image 68 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  69. Image 69 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  70. Image 70 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  71. Image 71 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  72. Image 72 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  73. Image 73 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  74. Image 74 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  75. Image 75 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  76. Image 76 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  77. Image 77 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  78. Image 78 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  79. Image 79 of 79 For 8721 Crystal Creek Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $569,000

Address: 8721 Crystal Creek Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638

Description

Move in ready 4br/3ba + home office w/ closet + large screened lanai + 3 car garage located in lakeshore ranch featuring a world class resort amenities. This well appointed & maintained home sits on a large. 41 acre corner homesite. This open concept plan offers a large remodeled large gormet kitchen featuring a large island, custom wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, ss appliances and large pantry. Additional interior features include a formal living & dining room ideal for entertaining, high ceilings, breakfast caf and more! The master suite offers a large walk in closet and spacious remodeled master bathroom featuring wood cabinetry and quartz countertops and 3 bathrooms have been remodeled too. The flooring consist of du ravana hybrid resilient flooring which is waterproof and more durable than vinyl or laminate, ceramic tile and carpeting in the bedrooms. Additional features include a water softener and pre wire for a whole home generator. Lakeshore ranch offers a magnificent resort club amenities and planned activities for all ages. 24hr gated security, large clubhouse, 2 swimming pools + a kiddy pool, 24 hour fitness center, basketball, tennis/pickleball, an amphitheater, a playground, a fishing dock, dog park and walking trails. Fees include basic cable & internet too! Lakeshore ranch is conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, major highways and about 30 minutes to tampa international airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: L4961391 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8721 Crystal Creek Court
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $569,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 3602
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 17
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2650.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Dawn Archambault
  • Association Phone: 813-936-4149
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LAKESHORE RANCH PHASE I PB 62 PG 001 LOT 64 OR 9771 PG 2642
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-25-18-0020-00000-0640
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17421 Crisp Apple Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$599,990.00 ($149.14 / sqft )

17421 Crisp Apple Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Arlington with Bonus floor plana thoughtfully designed 3,099 sq ft home that blends style, function, and comfort. This 4 bedroom, 4 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4023 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101115
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17417 Valleywood Parkway, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$609,990.00 ($137.60 / sqft )

17417 Valleywood Parkway Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Ellington floor plan, a spacious two story residence offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3,550 square feet of thoughtfully designed l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4433 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107589
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17453 Valleywood Parkway, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$599,990.00 ($135.35 / sqft )

17453 Valleywood Parkway Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4433 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108162
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17527 Valleywood Parkway, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$614,990.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

17527 Valleywood Parkway Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Arlington with Bonus floor plan, a spacious two story residence in Angeline, offering 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and 3,099 square feet of t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4100 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110065
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6903 Daintree Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$564,990.00 ($119.17 / sqft )

6903 Daintree Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Located off US 41, Deerbrook showcases new homes in Land O Lakes. Homeowners will be a close distance to walking trails and the Sunc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452962
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10672 Gentle Rain Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$514,990.00 ($123.00 / sqft )

10672 Gentle Rain Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. At 6,200 acres, Angeline is truly a City in the Making. Among 3,600 acres of green space, plans include Pasco Countys first communit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4187 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462342
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8506 Eagle Brook Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$659,900.00 ($138.46 / sqft )

8506 Eagle Brook Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Huge price drop!!!! Come see this pristine home on your own private oasis with double ponds and conservation! Located in the sought after guard gated lakeshore ranch on a quiet street & loaded with up

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4766 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469210
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Debbie Sokolowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19828 Holly Flats Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$614,990.00 ($129.72 / sqft )

19828 Holly Flats Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473160
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17506 Maple Grove Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$539,990.00 ($128.97 / sqft )

17506 Maple Grove Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. At 6,200 ac

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4187 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473690
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4850 Walnut Ridge Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$599,000.00 ($139.76 / sqft )

4850 Walnut Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking Lakefront Views & Exceptional Privacy! Nestled in the heart of Land O Lakes, this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers 3,182 sq. feet of beautifully designed living space, including

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4286 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480021
  2. Provided by VYLLA HOME
  3. Contact Danuta Mazurek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin