Active
Property Photos
8143 Coconut Place 0
  1. Image 1 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  2. Image 2 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  3. Image 3 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  4. Image 4 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  5. Image 5 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  6. Image 6 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  7. Image 7 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  8. Image 8 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  9. Image 9 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  10. Image 10 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  11. Image 11 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  12. Image 12 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  13. Image 13 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  14. Image 14 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  15. Image 15 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  16. Image 16 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  17. Image 17 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  18. Image 18 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  19. Image 19 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  20. Image 20 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  21. Image 21 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  22. Image 22 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  23. Image 23 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  24. Image 24 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  25. Image 25 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  26. Image 26 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  27. Image 27 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  28. Image 28 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  29. Image 29 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  30. Image 30 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  31. Image 31 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  32. Image 32 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  33. Image 33 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  34. Image 34 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  35. Image 35 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  36. Image 36 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  37. Image 37 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  38. Image 38 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  39. Image 39 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  40. Image 40 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  41. Image 41 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  42. Image 42 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  43. Image 43 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  44. Image 44 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  45. Image 45 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  46. Image 46 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  47. Image 47 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  48. Image 48 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  49. Image 49 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  50. Image 50 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  51. Image 51 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  52. Image 52 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  53. Image 53 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  54. Image 54 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  55. Image 55 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  56. Image 56 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  57. Image 57 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  58. Image 58 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  59. Image 59 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  60. Image 60 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  61. Image 61 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  62. Image 62 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  63. Image 63 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  64. Image 64 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  65. Image 65 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  66. Image 66 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  67. Image 67 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  68. Image 68 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  69. Image 69 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  70. Image 70 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  71. Image 71 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  72. Image 72 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  73. Image 73 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  74. Image 74 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  75. Image 75 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  76. Image 76 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  77. Image 77 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  78. Image 78 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  79. Image 79 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  80. Image 80 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  81. Image 81 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  82. Image 82 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  83. Image 83 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  84. Image 84 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  85. Image 85 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  86. Image 86 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  87. Image 87 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
  88. Image 88 For 8143 Coconut Place 0
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,000

Address: 8143 Coconut Place 0, Kissimmee, FL 34747

Description

Margaritaville Resort Orlando is your little piece of paradise with private oasis, where luxury and heart pounding fun meet beautifully. Move in to this Brand New Spectacular Upgraded Fully Furnished 3/2.5 Townhouse facing pool area! Community AmenitiesLagoon style pool and soft sand beaches, a water park, a relaxing spa, fitness center, entertainment, shopping and dining options, all within walking distance from your property. Easy access to Highways,minutes from Disney World!! Our island inspired Townhouse include spa style bathrooms, spacious contemporary family and dining room, full kitchen, outdoor terrace and the seclusion of a beachfront bungalow. Great Investment Opportunity! Must SEE!! MOTIVATED SELLER!! BRING YOUR OFFERS! FULL VIDEO TOUR AVAILABLE!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10458627 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8143 Coconut Place 0
  • Viewed: 125
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 623
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 475
  • Tax Year: 2022
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ROLLING OAKS PH 7 PB 30 PGS 167-169 LOT 187
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 125
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9029 Rhodes Street, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$412,800.00 ($160.69 / sqft )

9029 Rhodes Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2569 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011020
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7663 Sir Kaufmann Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$380,000.00 ($263.89 / sqft )

7663 Sir Kaufmann Court More Like This

Beautiful community Windsor Hills, located only 2 miles from Disney, tons of amenities, private screened heated splash pool!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353629
  2. Provided by BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jorge Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2947 Banana Palm Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$375,000.00 ($170.07 / sqft )

2947 Banana Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 bedroom 4 baths and a pool ready for you and your family, great location and near major higways and shopping 20 min to Disney .

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382631
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elaine Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8174 Coconut Place, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$399,000.00 ($277.08 / sqft )

8174 Coconut Place Virtual Tour More Like This

**Charming 2 Bedroom Townhouse with Versatile Loft in The Margaritaville Community**.Step into this brand new, fully furnished, upgraded 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse, featuring an upstairs bonus room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143294
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7650 Sir Kaufmann Court, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$420,000.00 ($288.07 / sqft )

7650 Sir Kaufmann Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn Key, Fully Furnished & Income Producing! Beautiful 3BR/3BA townhome in the gated Windsor Hills Resort, just minutes from Disney and major attractions. This well maintained home features a newly r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161711
  2. Provided by 1st Class Real Estate South Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8973 Cat Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$365,000.00 ($167.59 / sqft )

8973 Cat Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed open concept home that seamlessly blends modern luxury with a cozy ambiance. Featuring a spacious living room, dining area, and a kitchen equipped with granite cou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106997
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Donaira Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2534 Maneshaw Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$395,000.00 ($270.92 / sqft )

2534 Maneshaw Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location! Just minutes from Central Floridas top attractions, with easy access to shopping, restaurants, entertainment, and local theme parks. Enjoy resort style amenities: pool, hot tub, water

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108572
  2. Provided by ROBINS GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Peggy Robins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2410 Tangier Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$428,000.00 ($189.13 / sqft )

2410 Tangier Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after resort style community of Windsor at Westside, this beautifully maintained and fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom townhome offers comfort, functionality, and exce

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2263 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692263
  2. Provided by FLORIDA MORNING REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bin Cao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1696 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$475,000.00 ($221.45 / sqft )

1696 Tropical Palms Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished, beautifully designed, *4 bed / 4. 5 bath* pool home in solara resort. This open concept floor plan, with ample spaces and an oversized lanai and pool deck. One of the highlights of th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120824
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2427 Dubai Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$444,000.00 ($179.90 / sqft )

2427 Dubai Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Dive headfirst into paradise at 2427 Dubai Street, Windsor At Westside! Forget ordinary this is your resort, a dazzling, delivering a 6.9% Cap rate to the current owner is this fully furnished 5 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5123971
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin