Active
Property Photos
6109 Balboa Circle 305
  1. Image 1 For 6109 Balboa Circle 305
  2. Image 2 For 6109 Balboa Circle 305
  3. Image 3 For 6109 Balboa Circle 305
  4. Image 4 For 6109 Balboa Circle 305
  5. Image 5 For 6109 Balboa Circle 305
  6. Image 6 For 6109 Balboa Circle 305
  7. Image 7 For 6109 Balboa Circle 305
  8. Image 8 For 6109 Balboa Circle 305
  9. Image 9 For 6109 Balboa Circle 305
  10. Image 10 For 6109 Balboa Circle 305
  11. Image 11 For 6109 Balboa Circle 305
  12. Image 12 For 6109 Balboa Circle 305
  13. Image 13 For 6109 Balboa Circle 305
  14. Image 14 For 6109 Balboa Circle 305
  15. Image 15 For 6109 Balboa Circle 305
  16. Image 16 For 6109 Balboa Circle 305
  17. Image 17 For 6109 Balboa Circle 305
  18. Image 18 For 6109 Balboa Circle 305
  19. Image 19 For 6109 Balboa Circle 305
  20. Image 20 For 6109 Balboa Circle 305
  21. Image 21 For 6109 Balboa Circle 305
  22. Image 22 For 6109 Balboa Circle 305
  23. Image 23 For 6109 Balboa Circle 305
  24. Image 24 For 6109 Balboa Circle 305
  25. Image 25 For 6109 Balboa Circle 305
  26. Image 26 For 6109 Balboa Circle 305
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $249,900

Address: 6109 Balboa Circle 305, Boca Raton, FL 33433

Description

Amazing one of a kind in whitehall. 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 3 floor unit located in the heart of Boca Raton. 2 clubhouses & 2 heated pools, cable tv & HBO, internet, water, pest control, Zoned in an A+ Rated School district. Renovated very open and bright with laundry room in the unit and potential office. 1 pet up to 20 lbs. All ages. Amazing one of a kind in whitehall. 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 3 floor unit located in the heart of Boca Raton. 2 clubhouses & 2 heated pools, cable tv & HBO, internet, water, pest control, Zoned in an A+ Rated School district. Renovated very open and bright with laundry room in the unit and potential office. 1 pet up to 20 lbs. All ages.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10494031 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6109 Balboa Circle 305
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $249,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 417
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Internet Included, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 620
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: WHITEHALL COND AT CAMINO REAL NO 8 UNIT 305
  • Parcel Number: 00424727400083050
  • Unit Number: 305
  • Views: 116
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6073 Balboa Circle 105, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$285,000.00 ($205.78 / sqft )

6073 Balboa Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169674
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7472 La Paz Boulevard 103, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$269,000.00 ($203.33 / sqft )

7472 La Paz Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1323 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001150
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8320 Casa Del Lago  D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$229,900.00 ($189.06 / sqft )

8320 Casa Del Lago D Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious second floor condo with spectacular views. 2 Bedroom/2 bath with large open Living Dining Room. Golf course and water views. Unit needs TLC perfect for a buyer with vision or an investor.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015363
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8751 Chevy Chase Drive 150, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$230,000.00 ($253.30 / sqft )

8751 Chevy Chase Drive 150 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025862
  2. Provided by Select Homes Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21217 Lago Circle 6-j, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$285,000.00

21217 Lago Circle 6-j Virtual Tour More Like This

Come live in the beautiful Fairway of Boca Lago. Beautifully manicured senior living in a well secured gated community. Homes situated on sprawling lush golf course with abundance of lakes throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549396
  2. Provided by Find-A-Home Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6121 Balboa Circle 306, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$280,000.00

6121 Balboa Circle 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Large condo located hearted of Boca Raton. This condo features two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and an additional small room. The kitchen and bathrooms have been renovated, and the flooring is t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554254
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6420 Boca Del Mar  303, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$245,000.00 ($202.98 / sqft )

6420 Boca Del Mar 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community in central boca raton spacious 2/2 with a panoramic views of golf course gated community with clubhouse pool,spa,gym,sauna and activities central location near great shopping parks

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1207 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11009629
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21219 Lago Circle F, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$278,500.00 ($229.03 / sqft )

21219 Lago Circle F Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Opportunity in a Premier Golf Community! Don't miss this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offering direct views of a stunning par 3 hole. This unit comes with an incredible advantag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11056995
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6548 Spring Bottom Way 221, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$249,900.00 ($166.60 / sqft )

6548 Spring Bottom Way 221 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly installed heated pool. This 55+ well maintained and very spacious 2 bed, 2 bath unit is ready to move in. It's spacious, bright, and tiled throughout with lots of storage. Includes a washer/ dry

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11076209
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21848 Arriba Real  A, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$265,000.00 ($217.93 / sqft )

21848 Arriba Real A Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect retirement retreat in Boca Lago! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers serene golf course views, nestled in an active 55+ community. Located on the first floor, this en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11079413
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin