Active
Property Photos
6548 Spring Bottom Way 221
  1. Image 1 For 6548 Spring Bottom Way 221
  2. Image 2 For 6548 Spring Bottom Way 221
  3. Image 3 For 6548 Spring Bottom Way 221
  4. Image 4 For 6548 Spring Bottom Way 221
  5. Image 5 For 6548 Spring Bottom Way 221
  6. Image 6 For 6548 Spring Bottom Way 221
  7. Image 7 For 6548 Spring Bottom Way 221
  8. Image 8 For 6548 Spring Bottom Way 221
  9. Image 9 For 6548 Spring Bottom Way 221
  10. Image 10 For 6548 Spring Bottom Way 221
  11. Image 11 For 6548 Spring Bottom Way 221
  12. Image 12 For 6548 Spring Bottom Way 221
  13. Image 13 For 6548 Spring Bottom Way 221
  14. Image 14 For 6548 Spring Bottom Way 221
  15. Image 15 For 6548 Spring Bottom Way 221
  16. Image 16 For 6548 Spring Bottom Way 221
  17. Image 17 For 6548 Spring Bottom Way 221
  18. Image 18 For 6548 Spring Bottom Way 221
  19. Image 19 For 6548 Spring Bottom Way 221
  20. Image 20 For 6548 Spring Bottom Way 221
  21. Image 21 For 6548 Spring Bottom Way 221
  22. Image 22 For 6548 Spring Bottom Way 221
  23. Image 23 For 6548 Spring Bottom Way 221
  24. Image 24 For 6548 Spring Bottom Way 221
  25. Image 25 For 6548 Spring Bottom Way 221
  26. Image 26 For 6548 Spring Bottom Way 221
  27. Image 27 For 6548 Spring Bottom Way 221
  28. Image 28 For 6548 Spring Bottom Way 221
  29. Image 29 For 6548 Spring Bottom Way 221
  30. Image 30 For 6548 Spring Bottom Way 221
  31. Image 31 For 6548 Spring Bottom Way 221
  32. Image 32 For 6548 Spring Bottom Way 221
  33. Image 33 For 6548 Spring Bottom Way 221
  34. Image 34 For 6548 Spring Bottom Way 221
  35. Image 35 For 6548 Spring Bottom Way 221
  36. Image 36 For 6548 Spring Bottom Way 221
  37. Image 37 For 6548 Spring Bottom Way 221
  38. Image 38 For 6548 Spring Bottom Way 221
  39. Image 39 For 6548 Spring Bottom Way 221
  40. Image 40 For 6548 Spring Bottom Way 221
  41. Image 41 For 6548 Spring Bottom Way 221
  42. Image 42 For 6548 Spring Bottom Way 221
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $249,900

Address: 6548 Spring Bottom Way 221, Boca Raton, FL 33433

Description

Newly installed heated pool. This 55+ well maintained and very spacious 2 bed, 2 bath unit is ready to move in. It's spacious, bright, and tiled throughout with lots of storage. Includes a washer/ dryer combo and AC installed in 2017. Updated kitchen with new appliances this is the perfect place for the next chapter. Plenty of room to entertain family and guests. Quiet locations with 2 pools and a beautiful clubhouse. Close to I 95, town center mall, Publix, Kosher Market, YMCA, parks, shopping, and dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11076209 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6548 Spring Bottom Way 221
  • Viewed: 148
  • Price: $249,900
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 227
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Verde K-8
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Game Room, Library
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, HVAC Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 560
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WOODHAVEN COND UNIT 221 BLDG 11
  • Parcel Number: 00424727060002210
  • Unit Number: 221
  • Views: 148
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6073 Balboa Circle 105, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$285,000.00 ($205.78 / sqft )

6073 Balboa Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169674
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7472 La Paz Boulevard 103, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$269,000.00 ($203.33 / sqft )

7472 La Paz Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1323 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001150
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8320 Casa Del Lago  D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$229,900.00 ($189.06 / sqft )

8320 Casa Del Lago D Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious second floor condo with spectacular views. 2 Bedroom/2 bath with large open Living Dining Room. Golf course and water views. Unit needs TLC perfect for a buyer with vision or an investor.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015363
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8751 Chevy Chase Drive 150, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$230,000.00 ($253.30 / sqft )

8751 Chevy Chase Drive 150 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025862
  2. Provided by Select Homes Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6109 Balboa Circle 305, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$249,900.00

6109 Balboa Circle 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing one of a kind in whitehall. 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 3 floor unit located in the heart of Boca Raton. 2 clubhouses & 2 heated pools, cable tv & HBO, internet, water, pest control, Zoned in an A+

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10494031
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21217 Lago Circle 6-j, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$285,000.00

21217 Lago Circle 6-j Virtual Tour More Like This

Come live in the beautiful Fairway of Boca Lago. Beautifully manicured senior living in a well secured gated community. Homes situated on sprawling lush golf course with abundance of lakes throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549396
  2. Provided by Find-A-Home Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6121 Balboa Circle 306, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$280,000.00

6121 Balboa Circle 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Large condo located hearted of Boca Raton. This condo features two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and an additional small room. The kitchen and bathrooms have been renovated, and the flooring is t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554254
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6420 Boca Del Mar  303, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$245,000.00 ($202.98 / sqft )

6420 Boca Del Mar 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community in central boca raton spacious 2/2 with a panoramic views of golf course gated community with clubhouse pool,spa,gym,sauna and activities central location near great shopping parks

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1207 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11009629
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21219 Lago Circle F, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$278,500.00 ($229.03 / sqft )

21219 Lago Circle F Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Opportunity in a Premier Golf Community! Don't miss this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offering direct views of a stunning par 3 hole. This unit comes with an incredible advantag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11056995
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21848 Arriba Real  A, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$265,000.00 ($217.93 / sqft )

21848 Arriba Real A Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect retirement retreat in Boca Lago! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers serene golf course views, nestled in an active 55+ community. Located on the first floor, this en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11079413
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin