Active
Property Photos
450 Greensboro Way
  1. Image 1 For 450 Greensboro Way
  2. Image 2 For 450 Greensboro Way
  3. Image 3 For 450 Greensboro Way
  4. Image 4 For 450 Greensboro Way
  5. Image 5 For 450 Greensboro Way
  6. Image 6 For 450 Greensboro Way
  7. Image 7 For 450 Greensboro Way
  8. Image 8 For 450 Greensboro Way
  9. Image 9 For 450 Greensboro Way
  10. Image 10 For 450 Greensboro Way
  11. Image 11 For 450 Greensboro Way
  12. Image 12 For 450 Greensboro Way
  13. Image 13 For 450 Greensboro Way
  14. Image 14 For 450 Greensboro Way
  15. Image 15 For 450 Greensboro Way
  16. Image 16 For 450 Greensboro Way
  17. Image 17 For 450 Greensboro Way
  18. Image 18 For 450 Greensboro Way
  19. Image 19 For 450 Greensboro Way
  20. Image 20 For 450 Greensboro Way
  21. Image 21 For 450 Greensboro Way
  22. Image 22 For 450 Greensboro Way
  23. Image 23 For 450 Greensboro Way
  24. Image 24 For 450 Greensboro Way
  25. Image 25 For 450 Greensboro Way
  26. Image 26 For 450 Greensboro Way
  27. Image 27 For 450 Greensboro Way
  28. Image 28 For 450 Greensboro Way
  29. Image 29 For 450 Greensboro Way
  30. Image 30 For 450 Greensboro Way
  31. Image 31 For 450 Greensboro Way
  32. Image 32 For 450 Greensboro Way
  33. Image 33 For 450 Greensboro Way
  34. Image 34 For 450 Greensboro Way
  35. Image 35 For 450 Greensboro Way
  36. Image 36 For 450 Greensboro Way
  37. Image 37 For 450 Greensboro Way
  38. Image 38 For 450 Greensboro Way
  39. Image 39 For 450 Greensboro Way
  40. Image 40 For 450 Greensboro Way
  41. Image 41 For 450 Greensboro Way
  42. Image 42 For 450 Greensboro Way
  43. Image 43 For 450 Greensboro Way
  44. Image 44 For 450 Greensboro Way
  45. Image 45 For 450 Greensboro Way
  46. Image 46 For 450 Greensboro Way
  47. Image 47 For 450 Greensboro Way
  48. Image 48 For 450 Greensboro Way
  49. Image 49 For 450 Greensboro Way
  50. Image 50 For 450 Greensboro Way
  51. Image 51 For 450 Greensboro Way
  52. Image 52 For 450 Greensboro Way
  53. Image 53 For 450 Greensboro Way
  54. Image 54 For 450 Greensboro Way
  55. Image 55 For 450 Greensboro Way
  56. Image 56 For 450 Greensboro Way
  57. Image 57 For 450 Greensboro Way
  58. Image 58 For 450 Greensboro Way
  59. Image 59 For 450 Greensboro Way
  60. Image 60 For 450 Greensboro Way
  61. Image 61 For 450 Greensboro Way
  62. Image 62 For 450 Greensboro Way
  63. Image 63 For 450 Greensboro Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $630,000

Address: 450 Greensboro Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435

Description

SELLER MOVTIVATED!!! Spacious and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering 2,864 total sq ft near Delray Beach. This bright and airy home features hurricane impact windows, a 2013 roof, a newer A/C unit (3 years old), and a 2 car attached garage. Interior freshly painted (6 months).Enjoy modern upgrades throughout, including a new washer, dryer and appliances. Located in a area close to shopping, dining, beaches, and major highways. Low HOA of $250/month includes: Resort style pool, Lawn and landscaping maintenanceCommon area upkeep. SELLER IS CONTRIBUTING $5,000.00 TOWARD BUYER CLOSING COST!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10513941 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 450 Greensboro Way
  • Viewed: 139
  • Price: $630,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 322
  • High School: Atlantic
  • School Elementary: Plumosa School of the Arts K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Guest
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: ESTATES AT HERITAGE CLUB PUD REPL NO 1 LT 13
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 08434604400000130
  • Views: 139
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$699,000.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths, 1 Half Bath, Double Garage, light colors, plenty of windows. Corner House with space for Pool, Immaculate, only one year resident. Amazing location close to downtown Delray &

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10555312
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 335 Gulfstream Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$750,000.00 ($131.12 / sqft )

335 Gulfstream Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This price is for the south lot and plans to build a single family home designed by esteemed local architect, Randall Stoftt. This is a fabulous location, minutes to all the action on the Ave in downt

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153852
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3650 2nd Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$750,000.00 ($139.80 / sqft )

3650 2nd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This price is for the north lot and the plans to build a single family home designed by esteemed local architect, Randall Stofft. This is a fabulous location, minutes to all the action on the Ave in d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5365 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153893
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1115 Seacrest Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$610,000.00 ($278.92 / sqft )

1115 Seacrest Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 4 Bedroom, 3 FULL Bathroom home perfectly positioned on a desirable corner lot with no HOA, offering the ideal blend of comfort, flexibility, and unbeatable location. This move i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2187 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166544
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Francesca Ridge Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$735,000.00 ($256.63 / sqft )

409 Francesca Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated Mirabella model in Estates at Heritage Club, offering style, comfort, and convenience in a prime location. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a thoughtful floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2864 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004240
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 117 22nd Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$725,000.00 ($274.41 / sqft )

117 22nd Avenue More Like This

Fully renovated 4BR/3BA corner lot home with no HOA, just minutes from the beach, Atlantic Ave, Downtown Boynton Beach, and I 95. This move in ready property has been completely reimagined from top to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2642 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028274
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin