Active
Property Photos
Address Not Provided
  1. Image 1 For Address Not Provided
  2. Image 2 For Address Not Provided
  3. Image 3 For Address Not Provided
  4. Image 4 For Address Not Provided
  5. Image 5 For Address Not Provided
  6. Image 6 For Address Not Provided
  7. Image 7 For Address Not Provided
  8. Image 8 For Address Not Provided
  9. Image 9 For Address Not Provided
  10. Image 10 For Address Not Provided
  11. Image 11 For Address Not Provided
  12. Image 12 For Address Not Provided
  13. Image 13 For Address Not Provided
  14. Image 14 For Address Not Provided
  15. Image 15 For Address Not Provided
  16. Image 16 For Address Not Provided
  17. Image 17 For Address Not Provided
  18. Image 18 For Address Not Provided
  19. Image 19 For Address Not Provided
  20. Image 20 For Address Not Provided
  21. Image 21 For Address Not Provided
  22. Image 22 For Address Not Provided
  23. Image 23 For Address Not Provided
  24. Image 24 For Address Not Provided
  25. Image 25 For Address Not Provided
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $749,000

Address: Address Not Provided

Description

House improvements Floors replacements both units Paneling to walls both units Painting all rooms both units New ACs both units Kitchen renovation both units ******SELLER MOTIVATED******BRING ALL OFFERS****** New fence Window blind replacements both units New dishwasher both units New water filters both fridges Parking blocks New Landscape lighting throughout Miscellaneous landscaping, labor on smaller projects. Close to beaches and city amenities. Great as an investment property or to live in one and rent the other. Just bring your furniture. ready to move in! ******SELLER MOTIVATED******BRING ALL OFFERS******
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10528305 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $749,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Days On Market: 228
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Hot Water, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Legal Description: W S SHEPARDS SUB LTS 15 TO 17 INC BLK 2
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 400 2nd Street, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$724,998.00 ($263.64 / sqft )

400 2nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned within Boynton Beachs downtown redevelopment district, this income producing duplex sits directly across from the newly completed City Hall & Library Complex, surrounded by new residential

  1. Approx. 2750 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555287
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$699,000.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths, 1 Half Bath, Double Garage, light colors, plenty of windows. Corner House with space for Pool, Immaculate, only one year resident. Amazing location close to downtown Delray &

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10555312
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 South Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$769,000.00 ($430.33 / sqft )

815 South Road Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA Located on its own little island. Steps to the Intracoastal waterway single family home make it your own. located on a large corner lot family oriented & fishing community minutest to the Boynt

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1787 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136608
  2. Provided by Kroll Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 620 Las Palmas Park, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$699,990.00 ($384.19 / sqft )

620 Las Palmas Park Virtual Tour More Like This

No HOA. Fully renovated single family home in an enclave in the heart of East Boynton Beach minutes from the beach, marina, and dining. Private easement with intracoastal access (no boat access) excl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140413
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 335 Gulfstream Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$750,000.00 ($131.12 / sqft )

335 Gulfstream Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This price is for the south lot and plans to build a single family home designed by esteemed local architect, Randall Stoftt. This is a fabulous location, minutes to all the action on the Ave in downt

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153852
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3650 2nd Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$750,000.00 ($139.80 / sqft )

3650 2nd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This price is for the north lot and the plans to build a single family home designed by esteemed local architect, Randall Stofft. This is a fabulous location, minutes to all the action on the Ave in d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5365 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153893
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 702 10th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$675,000.00 ($425.87 / sqft )

702 10th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this tastefully updated single family residence that perfectly captures the relaxed South Florida lifestyle while offering modern comfort and flexibility. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158985
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 31st Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$770,000.00 ($391.26 / sqft )

171 31st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained single family home in desirable East Boynton Beach, offered fully furnished and move in ready. Ideally located just minutes from the beach, dining, and shopping

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160395
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Kenmore Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$875,000.00 ($836.52 / sqft )

2 Kenmore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step back in time to this beach side paradise and take a look at this fabulous little cottage. Walk to the beach before your coffee gets cold and enjoy Florida like it was promised 70 years ago. East

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1046 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168171
  2. Provided by Southdale Properties Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Francesca Ridge Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$735,000.00 ($256.63 / sqft )

409 Francesca Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated Mirabella model in Estates at Heritage Club, offering style, comfort, and convenience in a prime location. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a thoughtful floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2864 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004240
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin