Active
Property Photos
702 10th Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 702 10th Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 702 10th Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 702 10th Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 702 10th Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 702 10th Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 702 10th Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 702 10th Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 702 10th Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 702 10th Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 702 10th Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 702 10th Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 702 10th Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 702 10th Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 702 10th Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 702 10th Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 702 10th Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 702 10th Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 702 10th Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 702 10th Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 702 10th Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 702 10th Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 702 10th Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 702 10th Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 702 10th Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 702 10th Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 702 10th Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 702 10th Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 702 10th Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 702 10th Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 702 10th Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 702 10th Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 702 10th Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 702 10th Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 702 10th Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 702 10th Avenue
  36. Image 36 For 702 10th Avenue
  37. Image 37 For 702 10th Avenue
  38. Image 38 For 702 10th Avenue
  39. Image 39 For 702 10th Avenue
  40. Image 40 For 702 10th Avenue
  41. Image 41 For 702 10th Avenue
  42. Image 42 For 702 10th Avenue
  43. Image 43 For 702 10th Avenue
  44. Image 44 For 702 10th Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $675,000

Address: 702 10th Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435

Description

Welcome to this tastefully updated single family residence that perfectly captures the relaxed South Florida lifestyle while offering modern comfort and flexibility. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a bright, open layout enhanced by luxury vinyl flooring and hurricane impact glass throughout, providing both style and peace of mind. The updated kitchen is designed for everyday living and entertaining, showcasing white shaker cabinetry with coordinating appliances, granite countertops, ample prep space, and a seamless flow into the main living areas. Natural light fills the home, while the thoughtful split bedroom layout offers privacy and functionality. Both rear bedrooms feature sliding glass doors that open directly to the patio, creating an effortless indoor outdoor connection. Situated on a generous lot, the well maintained yard offers endless possibilities plenty of room for a pool, tiki hut, or outdoor entertaining space. With no HOA, this property allows for exceptional freedom and versatility, including ample space for boat and/or RV parking, making it ideal for boating and outdoor enthusiasts. Furniture is negotiable, allowing for a move in ready option if desired. Enjoy hassle free living all while being just minutes from pristine beaches, waterfront parks, shopping, dining, and major roadways. Whether you're seeking a primary residence, rental opportunity, or investment property, this home delivers location, lifestyle, and long term value in one exceptional package.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11158985 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 702 10th Avenue
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $675,000
  • Price sqft: $426
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 1585
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 106
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE ADD TO BOYNTON W 1/2 OF LT 10 & LT 11 BLK 3
  • Parcel Number: 08434521320030101
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: R-1-A(
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 335 Gulfstream Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$750,000.00 ($131.12 / sqft )

335 Gulfstream Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This price is for the south lot and plans to build a single family home designed by esteemed local architect, Randall Stoftt. This is a fabulous location, minutes to all the action on the Ave in downt

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5720 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153852
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3650 2nd Court, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$750,000.00 ($139.80 / sqft )

3650 2nd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This price is for the north lot and the plans to build a single family home designed by esteemed local architect, Randall Stofft. This is a fabulous location, minutes to all the action on the Ave in d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5365 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153893
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1115 Seacrest Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$610,000.00 ($278.92 / sqft )

1115 Seacrest Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 4 Bedroom, 3 FULL Bathroom home perfectly positioned on a desirable corner lot with no HOA, offering the ideal blend of comfort, flexibility, and unbeatable location. This move i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2187 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166544
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Francesca Ridge Road, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$735,000.00 ($256.63 / sqft )

409 Francesca Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated Mirabella model in Estates at Heritage Club, offering style, comfort, and convenience in a prime location. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a thoughtful floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2864 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004240
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 117 22nd Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$725,000.00 ($274.41 / sqft )

117 22nd Avenue More Like This

Fully renovated 4BR/3BA corner lot home with no HOA, just minutes from the beach, Atlantic Ave, Downtown Boynton Beach, and I 95. This move in ready property has been completely reimagined from top to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2642 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028274
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin