Active
Property Photos
105 Hardee Way
  1. Image 1 For 105 Hardee Way
  2. Image 2 For 105 Hardee Way
  3. Image 3 For 105 Hardee Way
  4. Image 4 For 105 Hardee Way
  5. Image 5 For 105 Hardee Way
  6. Image 6 For 105 Hardee Way
  7. Image 7 For 105 Hardee Way
  8. Image 8 For 105 Hardee Way
  9. Image 9 For 105 Hardee Way
  10. Image 10 For 105 Hardee Way
  11. Image 11 For 105 Hardee Way
  12. Image 12 For 105 Hardee Way
  13. Image 13 For 105 Hardee Way
  14. Image 14 For 105 Hardee Way
  15. Image 15 For 105 Hardee Way
  16. Image 16 For 105 Hardee Way
  17. Image 17 For 105 Hardee Way
  18. Image 18 For 105 Hardee Way
  19. Image 19 For 105 Hardee Way
  20. Image 20 For 105 Hardee Way
  21. Image 21 For 105 Hardee Way
  22. Image 22 For 105 Hardee Way
  23. Image 23 For 105 Hardee Way
  24. Image 24 For 105 Hardee Way
  25. Image 25 For 105 Hardee Way
  26. Image 26 For 105 Hardee Way
  27. Image 27 For 105 Hardee Way
  28. Image 28 For 105 Hardee Way
  29. Image 29 For 105 Hardee Way
  30. Image 30 For 105 Hardee Way
  31. Image 31 For 105 Hardee Way
  32. Image 32 For 105 Hardee Way
  33. Image 33 For 105 Hardee Way
  34. Image 34 For 105 Hardee Way
  35. Image 35 For 105 Hardee Way
  36. Image 36 For 105 Hardee Way
  37. Image 37 For 105 Hardee Way
  38. Image 38 For 105 Hardee Way
  39. Image 39 For 105 Hardee Way
  40. Image 40 For 105 Hardee Way
  41. Image 41 For 105 Hardee Way
  42. Image 42 For 105 Hardee Way
  43. Image 43 For 105 Hardee Way
  44. Image 44 For 105 Hardee Way
  45. Image 45 For 105 Hardee Way
  46. Image 46 For 105 Hardee Way
  47. Image 47 For 105 Hardee Way
  48. Image 48 For 105 Hardee Way
  49. Image 49 For 105 Hardee Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $695,000

Address: 105 Hardee Way, Rotonda West, FL 33947

Description

Exquisite 2021 custom built DM Dean residence on a fully fenced double lot of nearly 3/4 acre in the Rotonda Heights golfing community. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features 14' tray ceilings, designer lighting, and ceramic plank flooring. The expansive living room anchors the open layout with 90 degree sliding glass doors for seamless indoor outdoor living. The gourmet kitchen offers wood cabinetry, stone countertops, stainless appliances, a large island, and adjacent dining area overlooking the pool. Highlights include a 3 car garage, extended paver driveway with RV parking/hookup, oversized laundry with pantry, city water/sewer, and a low HOA. Enjoy a heated saltwater pool and spa, paver lanai, hurricane impact windows, fire pit, and proximity to golf, beaches, dining, and airports.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10539857 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 105 Hardee Way
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $695,000
  • Price sqft: $227
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3059
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 127
School Information
  • School Elementary: Vineland K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, Private, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Other
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 190
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Legal Description: ROTONDA HEIGHTS LT 1638 439/606 TD768/979 PR16-1420-MVF LOA4124/432 DC4128/1506-MVF 4185/328 4185/331 CD4210/1647 CD4210/1650 PR17-992-CJY O
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 412022135003
  • Views: 126
  • Zoning Code: RSF5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1168 Boundary Boulevard, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$765,000.00 ($220.91 / sqft )

1168 Boundary Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning brand new luxury custom home in desirable Pine Valley Rotonda West. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 3 car garage and bonus room offers exceptional craftsmanship, timeless style, and maximu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3463 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517339
  2. Provided by RIVERSIDE REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Erin Gant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Tournament Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$699,000.00 ($197.01 / sqft )

210 Tournament Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this modern, custom built home perfectly situated on a golf course in the highly desired community of Rotonda Westa quiet, friendly neighborhood just a short drive from the pristine Gulf be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3548 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518543
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Nicolai Todosiciuc PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 226 Pine Valley Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$765,000.00 ($238.69 / sqft )

226 Pine Valley Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Own Your Own Personal Resort! Experience the ultimate in Florida living in this stunning pool home, elegantly situated minutes from the beautiful beaches of Boca Grande and Manasota Key. Located betwe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3205 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137963
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Tim Weller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 79 Medalist Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$685,000.00 ($205.58 / sqft )

79 Medalist Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Immaculate custom brand new built 2025 waterfront home with breathtaking canal views 3332 sq feet. Prime location! Pool and spa! Public water and public

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3332 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140607
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Regina Melman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 45 Bunker Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$649,000.00 ($194.78 / sqft )

45 Bunker Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Significant price reduction! Custom built new home one of a kind opportunity | priced to sell below market. This exceptional custom built residence offers a rare opportunity to own a truly distinctiv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3332 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4623170
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Claudia Dybala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 White Marsh Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$694,900.00 ($214.01 / sqft )

1 White Marsh Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the best of Florida living in this stunning, newly built luxury home. Set on a spacious half acre lot in a quiet neighborhood. The property h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685299
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE STORE
  3. Contact Natalia Berie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Albatross Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$770,000.00 ($192.98 / sqft )

401 Albatross Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Exciting price improvementan incredible opportunity just got even better! Car enthusiasts and nature loversdont miss this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom + office/flex room, 3 bath smart home in Roto

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3990 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146244
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tom Wenck LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1132 Boundary Boulevard, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$635,000.00 ($172.13 / sqft )

1132 Boundary Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished and stunning home seated on over half an acre with serene canal views located in the desirable deed restricted community of Rotonda West. This one of a kind home boasts elegance both

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3689 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146670
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Katie Smallwood, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Rotonda Boulevard S, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$699,900.00 ($199.23 / sqft )

255 Rotonda Boulevard S Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2025 and already elevated far beyond what youll find in most new construction, this three bedroom plus office/den/4th bedroom, three bathroom, three car garage pool home delivers a level of f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3513 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147282
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Long Meadow Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$689,000.00 ($191.12 / sqft )

17 Long Meadow Road Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Where architecture, space, and fairway living come together. Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul de sac in the heart of Rotonda West, this newly buil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3605 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471878
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Estela Ziu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin