Active
Property Photos
2613-2615 33rd Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 2613-2615 33rd Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 2613-2615 33rd Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 2613-2615 33rd Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 2613-2615 33rd Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 2613-2615 33rd Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 2613-2615 33rd Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 2613-2615 33rd Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 2613-2615 33rd Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 2613-2615 33rd Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 2613-2615 33rd Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 2613-2615 33rd Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 2613-2615 33rd Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 2613-2615 33rd Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 2613-2615 33rd Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 2613-2615 33rd Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 2613-2615 33rd Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 2613-2615 33rd Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 2613-2615 33rd Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 2613-2615 33rd Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 2613-2615 33rd Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 2613-2615 33rd Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 2613-2615 33rd Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 2613-2615 33rd Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 2613-2615 33rd Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 2613-2615 33rd Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 2613-2615 33rd Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 2613-2615 33rd Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 2613-2615 33rd Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 2613-2615 33rd Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 2613-2615 33rd Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 2613-2615 33rd Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 2613-2615 33rd Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 2613-2615 33rd Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 2613-2615 33rd Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 2613-2615 33rd Avenue
  36. Image 36 For 2613-2615 33rd Avenue
  37. Image 37 For 2613-2615 33rd Avenue
  38. Image 38 For 2613-2615 33rd Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,700,000

Address: 2613-2615 33rd Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

Description

Unique property with multiple possible uses in the heart of dolphin isles| duplex featuring 2 legal separate units with screened in pool on large lot | live on one side and rent or airbnb the other | can be made single family home | excellent development opportunity to build 2 homes | amazing location | plenty of parking | few steps to the beach | featuring 4 bedrooms 5 baths | 2 kitchens | currently set up as a duplex | excellent investment opportunity | zoned rd 15 for 2 homes | perfect for development or keep as a duplex for steady income stream | near fine dining | lively entertainment | move in ready!! Excellent investment in prime location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10540264 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 2613-2615 33rd Avenue
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $1,700,000
  • Price sqft: $777
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Bldg sqft: 2189
  • Days On Market: 157
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower, Other
  • Fencing: Fenced, Partial
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Barrel, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: Yes, No Restrictions
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 35
  • Tax Year: 2024
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Legal Description: LAUDERDALE BEACH EXT UNIT B 29-22 B LOT 7 BLK 22
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494330030680
  • Views: 117
  • Zoning Code: RD-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2460 36th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,999,900.00 ($607.32 / sqft )

2460 36th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning modern home in prestigious Coral Ridge Country Club! Features 10 ft ceilings, wood plank tile, impact windows/doors, metal roof, and open concept layout perfect for entertaining. Private gate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3293 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10516572
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2720 59th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,999,000.00 ($704.12 / sqft )

2720 59th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

You will love this fully renovated waterfront home has been meticulously crafted. From the striking chef's kitchen with custom cabinetry, waterfall quartz counter, & top tier ZLINE appliances, to the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2839 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10530969
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5711 Bayview Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,950,000.00 ($658.34 / sqft )

5711 Bayview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming waterfront residence in The Landings offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with 80 feet of water frontage. This home features an open floor plan with split bedrooms, terrazzo and tile flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2962 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010883
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4524 22nd Road, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,900,000.00 ($456.95 / sqft )

4524 22nd Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charming home in sought after Coral Ridge Country Club. Thoughtfully remodeled for modern living with classic architecture. Formal entry opens up to entertainers floor plan with a chef's kitchen featu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4158 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016550
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5496 22nd Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,795,000.00 ($448.53 / sqft )

5496 22nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Presenting a COMPLETELY REMODELED 4 bedroom, 4 bath family home in the heart of KNOLL RIDGE, situated on a sprawling 10K sq. ft. CORNER LOT. Its 3500+ sq. ft. of open concept is perfect for both famil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4002 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019499
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2724 Ocean Boulevard, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,999,999.00 ($780.64 / sqft )

2724 Ocean Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Turnkey 4BR/4.5BA single family home offering 2,499 living sq ft in the heart of Fort Lauderdale Beach. This move in ready residence features modern design with large format porcelain tile flooring, s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2562 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020495
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5591 29th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,799,000.00 ($639.76 / sqft )

5591 29th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

A modern remodeled waterfront oasis in the heart of Fort Lauderdale. This stunning home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a den and 2349 square feet of living space, all thoughtfully designed for c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2812 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020874
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2810 52nd Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,950,000.00 ($649.35 / sqft )

2810 52nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning pool home in the highly desirable landings neighborhood. This three bedroom, two bath residence features a two car garage and sleek tile flooring throughout. The home is fully protected with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3003 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003346
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2720 59th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,899,995.00 ($669.25 / sqft )

2720 59th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated WF home meticulously crafted with luxurious designer finishes throughout. The striking chef's kitchen offers custom cabinetry, waterfall quartz countertops, top tier ZLINE appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2839 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027705
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin