Active
Property Photos
747 30th Avenue D
  1. Image 1 For 747 30th Avenue D
  2. Image 2 For 747 30th Avenue D
  3. Image 3 For 747 30th Avenue D
  4. Image 4 For 747 30th Avenue D
  5. Image 5 For 747 30th Avenue D
  6. Image 6 For 747 30th Avenue D
  7. Image 7 For 747 30th Avenue D
  8. Image 8 For 747 30th Avenue D
  9. Image 9 For 747 30th Avenue D
  10. Image 10 For 747 30th Avenue D
  11. Image 11 For 747 30th Avenue D
  12. Image 12 For 747 30th Avenue D
  13. Image 13 For 747 30th Avenue D
  14. Image 14 For 747 30th Avenue D
  15. Image 15 For 747 30th Avenue D
  16. Image 16 For 747 30th Avenue D
  17. Image 17 For 747 30th Avenue D
  18. Image 18 For 747 30th Avenue D
  19. Image 19 For 747 30th Avenue D
  20. Image 20 For 747 30th Avenue D
  21. Image 21 For 747 30th Avenue D
  22. Image 22 For 747 30th Avenue D
  23. Image 23 For 747 30th Avenue D
  24. Image 24 For 747 30th Avenue D
  25. Image 25 For 747 30th Avenue D
  26. Image 26 For 747 30th Avenue D
  27. Image 27 For 747 30th Avenue D
  28. Image 28 For 747 30th Avenue D
  29. Image 29 For 747 30th Avenue D
  30. Image 30 For 747 30th Avenue D
  31. Image 31 For 747 30th Avenue D
  32. Image 32 For 747 30th Avenue D
  33. Image 33 For 747 30th Avenue D
  34. Image 34 For 747 30th Avenue D
  35. Image 35 For 747 30th Avenue D
  36. Image 36 For 747 30th Avenue D
  37. Image 37 For 747 30th Avenue D
  38. Image 38 For 747 30th Avenue D
  39. Image 39 For 747 30th Avenue D
  40. Image 40 For 747 30th Avenue D
  41. Image 41 For 747 30th Avenue D
  42. Image 42 For 747 30th Avenue D
  43. Image 43 For 747 30th Avenue D
  44. Image 44 For 747 30th Avenue D
  45. Image 45 For 747 30th Avenue D
  46. Image 46 For 747 30th Avenue D
  47. Image 47 For 747 30th Avenue D
  48. Image 48 For 747 30th Avenue D
  49. Image 49 For 747 30th Avenue D
  50. Image 50 For 747 30th Avenue D
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $310,000

Address: 747 30th Avenue D, Delray Beach, FL 33445

Description

Magnificent 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly desirable Rainberry Bay community in the heart of Delray Beach. This beautifully maintained residence features an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, spacious living and dining areas, and an enclosed, screened private patio that is fully fenced upon entry perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Both bedrooms offer impact windows, providing comfort and peace of mind. Rainberry Bay is a guard gated, active lifestyle community offering an impressive array of resort style amenities, including pickleball, tennis, bocce, multiple pools and spas, clubhouse, fitness center, library, arts and crafts rooms, billiards, card rooms, walking paths around the lake, and much more. Conveniently located just minutes from everything!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10541154 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 747 30th Avenue D
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 150
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Community Room, Jogging Path, Library, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 632
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RAINBERRY BAY SEC 1-A BLDG LT 22 UNIT D
  • Parcel Number: 12434607040220040
  • Views: 101
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1525 Augusta Circle 109, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$338,000.00 ($262.42 / sqft )

1525 Augusta Circle 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2/2.5 townhome in Delray Beach offers an open concept layout with updated kitchen, refreshed bathrooms and upgraded flooring throughout. Bright living and dining areas flow seamlessly to a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538528
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1440 Augusta Circle 132, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$344,900.00 ($267.78 / sqft )

1440 Augusta Circle 132 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious open floor plan in this nicely updated 2/2. 5 delray town home. Awesome kitchen with ss appliances granite counter tops. Over sized bedrooms with walk in closets. Updated bathrooms and vaniti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168651
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 Village Drive D, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$313,000.00 ($217.66 / sqft )

3900 Village Drive D Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Your opportunity to own in East Delray Beach! This is a well maintained 3 bedroom x 3 bathroom home with a great floorplan featuring a bedroom + full bathroom on the first floor. Located in the lovel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000909
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 Bexley Park Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$370,000.00 ($213.87 / sqft )

4802 Bexley Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this corner unit townhome in the highly desirable Bexley Park community of Delray Beach. This well maintained home features a versatile layout, including a converted 1 car garage currently

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012802
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1428 Wickham Circle A, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$323,900.00 ($236.08 / sqft )

1428 Wickham Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on a desirable corner lot in the tree lined community of Bexley Park, this beautifully updated home offers a rare blend of charm, comfort, and convenience in the heart of Delray Beach, a place

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017579
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3425 San Bernadino Drive 57-b, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$359,000.00 ($221.20 / sqft )

3425 San Bernadino Drive 57-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine living just minutes from Downtown Delray and the beach, while still enjoying the peace and privacy of your own secluded retreat. This is the home you've been waiting for! This corner townhome

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1623 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023416
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1540 Masters Circle 180, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$300,000.00 ($232.92 / sqft )

1540 Masters Circle 180 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the best priced townhomes in Delray Beach! Move in ready 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath with a spacious layout and a large private courtyardperfect for outdoor living and entertaining. Generously sized be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023839
  2. Provided by Realty Standard Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1485 Augusta Circle 124, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$350,000.00 ($271.74 / sqft )

1485 Augusta Circle 124 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful turnkey property. Enjoy the oversized bedrooms with walk in closets. Tastefully updated townhome in the heart of delray beach. Beautiful kitchen. Updated primary bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012162
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4355 Village Drive B, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$349,000.00 ($242.70 / sqft )

4355 Village Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously updated 2 story townhome in Delray Beach's sought after Chateau Wood an HOA community, NOT a condo association! This 3BR/3BA residence features true full masonry construction on both lev

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026736
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4005 Village Drive B, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$323,000.00 ($224.62 / sqft )

4005 Village Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse in the heart of Delray. Fenced in private courtyard is perfect for entertaining, gardening, pets/kids to play in your own private area complete w/new storage shed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159580
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin