Active
Property Photos
1440 Augusta Circle 132
  1. Image 1 For 1440 Augusta Circle 132
  2. Image 2 For 1440 Augusta Circle 132
  3. Image 3 For 1440 Augusta Circle 132
  4. Image 4 For 1440 Augusta Circle 132
  5. Image 5 For 1440 Augusta Circle 132
  6. Image 6 For 1440 Augusta Circle 132
  7. Image 7 For 1440 Augusta Circle 132
  8. Image 8 For 1440 Augusta Circle 132
  9. Image 9 For 1440 Augusta Circle 132
  10. Image 10 For 1440 Augusta Circle 132
  11. Image 11 For 1440 Augusta Circle 132
  12. Image 12 For 1440 Augusta Circle 132
  13. Image 13 For 1440 Augusta Circle 132
  14. Image 14 For 1440 Augusta Circle 132
  15. Image 15 For 1440 Augusta Circle 132
  16. Image 16 For 1440 Augusta Circle 132
  17. Image 17 For 1440 Augusta Circle 132
  18. Image 18 For 1440 Augusta Circle 132
  19. Image 19 For 1440 Augusta Circle 132
  20. Image 20 For 1440 Augusta Circle 132
  21. Image 21 For 1440 Augusta Circle 132
  22. Image 22 For 1440 Augusta Circle 132
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $344,900

Address: 1440 Augusta Circle 132, Delray Beach, FL 33445

Description

Spacious open floor plan in this nicely updated 2/2. 5 delray town home. Awesome kitchen with ss appliances granite counter tops. Over sized bedrooms with walk in closets. Updated bathrooms and vanities. Full sized washer and dryer, updated electrical panel. Accordion shutters, huge private fenced courtyard. Small well maintained community nestled in a park like setting. Low hoa includes hbo, high speed internet and modem. Close to shopping, beaches and atlantic ave night life.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11168651 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1440 Augusta Circle 132
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $344,900
  • Price sqft: $268
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1288
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 410
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: LAKESIDE TOWNHOMES BLDG 8 UNIT 132 AS IN PB43P15
  • Parcel Number: 12424624160081320
  • Unit Number: 132
  • Views: 74
  • Zoning Code: RM(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1525 Augusta Circle 109, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$338,000.00 ($262.42 / sqft )

1525 Augusta Circle 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2/2.5 townhome in Delray Beach offers an open concept layout with updated kitchen, refreshed bathrooms and upgraded flooring throughout. Bright living and dining areas flow seamlessly to a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538528
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2889 22nd Circle 48a, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$400,000.00 ($237.81 / sqft )

2889 22nd Circle 48a Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront | Impact Windows & Doors | Fully Updated | New Electrical Panel | New Water Heater | A/C 2021 | Rent Immediately | Pet Friendly | Delray Oaks West A fully updated lakefront townhome in Delra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168736
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 Village Drive D, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$313,000.00 ($217.66 / sqft )

3900 Village Drive D Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Your opportunity to own in East Delray Beach! This is a well maintained 3 bedroom x 3 bathroom home with a great floorplan featuring a bedroom + full bathroom on the first floor. Located in the lovel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000909
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3112 Spanish Wells Drive 14-a, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$385,000.00 ($313.01 / sqft )

3112 Spanish Wells Drive 14-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 2.5 bath 2026 renovation thru out offers a modern, chic aesthetic. Designed with both comfort and style in mind, the home features new wood like tile flooring flowing throughout. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012134
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 Bexley Park Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$370,000.00 ($213.87 / sqft )

4802 Bexley Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this corner unit townhome in the highly desirable Bexley Park community of Delray Beach. This well maintained home features a versatile layout, including a converted 1 car garage currently

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012802
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1428 Wickham Circle A, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$323,900.00 ($236.08 / sqft )

1428 Wickham Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on a desirable corner lot in the tree lined community of Bexley Park, this beautifully updated home offers a rare blend of charm, comfort, and convenience in the heart of Delray Beach, a place

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017579
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3425 San Bernadino Drive 57-b, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$359,000.00 ($221.20 / sqft )

3425 San Bernadino Drive 57-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine living just minutes from Downtown Delray and the beach, while still enjoying the peace and privacy of your own secluded retreat. This is the home you've been waiting for! This corner townhome

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1623 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023416
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1485 Augusta Circle 124, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$350,000.00 ($271.74 / sqft )

1485 Augusta Circle 124 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful turnkey property. Enjoy the oversized bedrooms with walk in closets. Tastefully updated townhome in the heart of delray beach. Beautiful kitchen. Updated primary bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012162
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4355 Village Drive B, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$349,000.00 ($242.70 / sqft )

4355 Village Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously updated 2 story townhome in Delray Beach's sought after Chateau Wood an HOA community, NOT a condo association! This 3BR/3BA residence features true full masonry construction on both lev

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026736
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4005 Village Drive B, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$323,000.00 ($224.62 / sqft )

4005 Village Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse in the heart of Delray. Fenced in private courtyard is perfect for entertaining, gardening, pets/kids to play in your own private area complete w/new storage shed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159580
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin