Active
Property Photos
4802 Bexley Park Drive
  1. Image 1 For 4802 Bexley Park Drive
  2. Image 2 For 4802 Bexley Park Drive
  3. Image 3 For 4802 Bexley Park Drive
  4. Image 4 For 4802 Bexley Park Drive
  5. Image 5 For 4802 Bexley Park Drive
  6. Image 6 For 4802 Bexley Park Drive
  7. Image 7 For 4802 Bexley Park Drive
  8. Image 8 For 4802 Bexley Park Drive
  9. Image 9 For 4802 Bexley Park Drive
  10. Image 10 For 4802 Bexley Park Drive
  11. Image 11 For 4802 Bexley Park Drive
  12. Image 12 For 4802 Bexley Park Drive
  13. Image 13 For 4802 Bexley Park Drive
  14. Image 14 For 4802 Bexley Park Drive
  15. Image 15 For 4802 Bexley Park Drive
  16. Image 16 For 4802 Bexley Park Drive
  17. Image 17 For 4802 Bexley Park Drive
  18. Image 18 For 4802 Bexley Park Drive
  19. Image 19 For 4802 Bexley Park Drive
  20. Image 20 For 4802 Bexley Park Drive
  21. Image 21 For 4802 Bexley Park Drive
  22. Image 22 For 4802 Bexley Park Drive
  23. Image 23 For 4802 Bexley Park Drive
  24. Image 24 For 4802 Bexley Park Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $370,000

Address: 4802 Bexley Park Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33445

Description

Welcome to this corner unit townhome in the highly desirable Bexley Park community of Delray Beach. This well maintained home features a versatile layout, including a converted 1 car garage currently used as a downstairs bedroom, easily converted back if desired. The main level offers porcelain tile flooring, while the second floor features laminate throughout. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, dark soft close cabinets, and stainless steel appliances. Bexley Park is pet friendly (with some restrictions) and ideally located near Downtown Delray, beaches, shopping, and major highways. Rental restrictions apply, including no rentals during the first year and no short term rentals.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26012802 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4802 Bexley Park Drive
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $370,000
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1730
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • School Elementary: Banyan Creek (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Open
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Dog Park, Jogging Path, Playground, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 520
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Bexley Park
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), None
  • Legal Description: BEXLEY PARK LT 2 BLK 10
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 12424612220100020
  • Views: 75
  • Zoning Code: PC (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1525 Augusta Circle 109, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$338,000.00 ($262.42 / sqft )

1525 Augusta Circle 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2/2.5 townhome in Delray Beach offers an open concept layout with updated kitchen, refreshed bathrooms and upgraded flooring throughout. Bright living and dining areas flow seamlessly to a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538528
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1440 Augusta Circle 132, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$344,900.00 ($267.78 / sqft )

1440 Augusta Circle 132 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious open floor plan in this nicely updated 2/2. 5 delray town home. Awesome kitchen with ss appliances granite counter tops. Over sized bedrooms with walk in closets. Updated bathrooms and vaniti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168651
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2889 22nd Circle 48a, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$400,000.00 ($237.81 / sqft )

2889 22nd Circle 48a Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront | Impact Windows & Doors | Fully Updated | New Electrical Panel | New Water Heater | A/C 2021 | Rent Immediately | Pet Friendly | Delray Oaks West A fully updated lakefront townhome in Delra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168736
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3112 Spanish Wells Drive 14-a, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$385,000.00 ($313.01 / sqft )

3112 Spanish Wells Drive 14-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 2.5 bath 2026 renovation thru out offers a modern, chic aesthetic. Designed with both comfort and style in mind, the home features new wood like tile flooring flowing throughout. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012134
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3425 San Bernadino Drive 57-b, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$359,000.00 ($221.20 / sqft )

3425 San Bernadino Drive 57-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine living just minutes from Downtown Delray and the beach, while still enjoying the peace and privacy of your own secluded retreat. This is the home you've been waiting for! This corner townhome

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1623 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023416
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1485 Augusta Circle 124, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$350,000.00 ($271.74 / sqft )

1485 Augusta Circle 124 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful turnkey property. Enjoy the oversized bedrooms with walk in closets. Tastefully updated townhome in the heart of delray beach. Beautiful kitchen. Updated primary bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012162
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4355 Village Drive B, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$349,000.00 ($242.70 / sqft )

4355 Village Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously updated 2 story townhome in Delray Beach's sought after Chateau Wood an HOA community, NOT a condo association! This 3BR/3BA residence features true full masonry construction on both lev

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026736
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin