Active
Property Photos
5570 26 Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 5570 26 Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 5570 26 Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 5570 26 Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 5570 26 Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 5570 26 Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 5570 26 Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 5570 26 Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 5570 26 Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 5570 26 Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 5570 26 Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 5570 26 Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 5570 26 Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 5570 26 Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 5570 26 Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 5570 26 Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 5570 26 Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 5570 26 Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 5570 26 Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 5570 26 Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 5570 26 Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 5570 26 Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 5570 26 Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 5570 26 Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 5570 26 Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 5570 26 Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 5570 26 Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 5570 26 Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 5570 26 Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 5570 26 Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 5570 26 Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 5570 26 Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 5570 26 Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 5570 26 Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 5570 26 Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 5570 26 Avenue
  36. Image 36 For 5570 26 Avenue
  37. Image 37 For 5570 26 Avenue
  38. Image 38 For 5570 26 Avenue
  39. Image 39 For 5570 26 Avenue
  40. Image 40 For 5570 26 Avenue
  41. Image 41 For 5570 26 Avenue
  42. Image 42 For 5570 26 Avenue
  43. Image 43 For 5570 26 Avenue
  44. Image 44 For 5570 26 Avenue
  45. Image 45 For 5570 26 Avenue
  46. Image 46 For 5570 26 Avenue
  47. Image 47 For 5570 26 Avenue
  48. Image 48 For 5570 26 Avenue
  49. Image 49 For 5570 26 Avenue
  50. Image 50 For 5570 26 Avenue
  51. Image 51 For 5570 26 Avenue
  52. Image 52 For 5570 26 Avenue
  53. Image 53 For 5570 26 Avenue
  54. Image 54 For 5570 26 Avenue
  55. Image 55 For 5570 26 Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,675,000

Address: 5570 26 Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

Description

Waterfront living in the highly desirable Landings waterfront neighborhood! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 100 of water frontage with two fixed bridges, a brand new roof, and impact windows & doors. The eat in kitchen with granite counters overlooks the pool and water views enjoyed from the kitchen, living, dining, and primary bedroom. Other upgrades include a newer Trex dock, new seawall footers, new electrical panels, a whole house surge protector, and screened patio surrounded by tropical landscaping and fruit trees. Located on a quiet cul de sac just minutes from top schools, shopping, dining, and beaches!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10542659 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5570 26 Avenue
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $1,675,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 133
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Private, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: GOLF ESTATES 43-26 B LOT 1 BLK 3
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494213080230
  • Views: 107
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2460 36th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,999,900.00 ($607.32 / sqft )

2460 36th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning modern home in prestigious Coral Ridge Country Club! Features 10 ft ceilings, wood plank tile, impact windows/doors, metal roof, and open concept layout perfect for entertaining. Private gate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3293 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10516572
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5950 28th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,795,000.00

5950 28th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

OCEAN ACCESS PROPERTY !!! Experience refined waterfront living in this fully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home. A perfect blend of sophistication and coastal comfort, this single story residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10536632
  2. Provided by High Class Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4110 20th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,900,000.00

4110 20th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to "The New American Dream" in Fort Lauderdalea thoughtfully designed pre construction residence in the desirable Coral Heights neighborhood, where modern architecture meets everyday functiona

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10549289
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2732 35th Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,650,000.00 ($769.23 / sqft )

2732 35th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Sought after Coral Ridge Country Club Estates! Oversized 3 bed 3 bath home with open floor plan built for entertaining and flooded with natural light. Chef's kitchen with sleek euro style kitchen cabi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002075
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4524 22nd Road, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,900,000.00 ($456.95 / sqft )

4524 22nd Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charming home in sought after Coral Ridge Country Club. Thoughtfully remodeled for modern living with classic architecture. Formal entry opens up to entertainers floor plan with a chef's kitchen featu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4158 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016550
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 5496 22nd Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,795,000.00 ($448.53 / sqft )

5496 22nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Presenting a COMPLETELY REMODELED 4 bedroom, 4 bath family home in the heart of KNOLL RIDGE, situated on a sprawling 10K sq. ft. CORNER LOT. Its 3500+ sq. ft. of open concept is perfect for both famil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4002 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019499
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2724 Ocean Boulevard, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,999,999.00 ($780.64 / sqft )

2724 Ocean Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Turnkey 4BR/4.5BA single family home offering 2,499 living sq ft in the heart of Fort Lauderdale Beach. This move in ready residence features modern design with large format porcelain tile flooring, s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2562 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020495
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2810 52nd Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,950,000.00 ($649.35 / sqft )

2810 52nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning pool home in the highly desirable landings neighborhood. This three bedroom, two bath residence features a two car garage and sleek tile flooring throughout. The home is fully protected with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3003 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003346
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2761 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,990,000.00

2761 57th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

What a great waterfront home. Located on 80 feet of water frontage. This 4 bedroom and 3 bath home has been beautifully updated. Open kitchen with all new appliances. Hurricane impact windows and door

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10523160
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2510 47th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$1,665,000.00

2510 47th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Inspired Coral Ridge Country Club fully renovated home showcasing luxury upgrades and calming designer finishes throughout. Gourmet kitchen remodeled with custom cabinetry, quartz counters, illuminate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10546883
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin