Active
Property Photos
3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053
  1. Image 1 For 3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053
  2. Image 2 For 3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053
  3. Image 3 For 3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053
  4. Image 4 For 3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053
  5. Image 5 For 3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053
  6. Image 6 For 3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053
  7. Image 7 For 3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053
  8. Image 8 For 3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053
  9. Image 9 For 3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053
  10. Image 10 For 3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053
  11. Image 11 For 3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053
  12. Image 12 For 3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053
  13. Image 13 For 3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053
  14. Image 14 For 3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053
  15. Image 15 For 3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053
  16. Image 16 For 3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053
  17. Image 17 For 3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053
  18. Image 18 For 3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053
  19. Image 19 For 3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053
  20. Image 20 For 3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053
  21. Image 21 For 3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053
  22. Image 22 For 3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053
  23. Image 23 For 3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053
  24. Image 24 For 3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053
  25. Image 25 For 3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053
  26. Image 26 For 3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053
  27. Image 27 For 3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053
  28. Image 28 For 3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053
  29. Image 29 For 3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053
  30. Image 30 For 3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053
  31. Image 31 For 3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053
  32. Image 32 For 3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053
  33. Image 33 For 3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053
  34. Image 34 For 3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053
  35. Image 35 For 3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053
  36. Image 36 For 3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053
  37. Image 37 For 3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053
  38. Image 38 For 3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053
  39. Image 39 For 3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053
  40. Image 40 For 3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053
  41. Image 41 For 3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053
  42. Image 42 For 3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053
  43. Image 43 For 3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053
  44. Image 44 For 3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053
  45. Image 45 For 3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053
  46. Image 46 For 3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053
  47. Image 47 For 3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053
  48. Image 48 For 3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053
  49. Image 49 For 3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053
  50. Image 50 For 3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053
  51. Image 51 For 3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053
  52. Image 52 For 3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053
  53. Image 53 For 3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053
  54. Image 54 For 3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $269,900

Address: 3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053, Coconut Creek, FL 33066

Description

Bright and immaculate 2BR/2BA second floor unit with serene water views, truly move in ready! Centrally located in the Township of Coconut Creek. Features include a new kitchen with stainless steel appliances, washer and dryer, hi hat lighting, and updated bathrooms. Newer A/C and new flooring in both bedrooms. Spacious owners suite and an open, airy floor plan lead to a screened in balcony overlooking the water. Enjoy the pool just steps away, or take advantage of The Townships resort style amenities at the main clubhouse, including an aquatic center, athletic club, 2 story fitness center, ballroom, 500 seat theater, free movies, live shows, yoga classes, tennis, pickleball and more. Maintenance covers exterior building, roof, water, sewer, trash, basic cable, lawn & pest control.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10542762 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3053 Carambola Circle N Unit 3053
  • Viewed: 130
  • Price: $269,900
  • Price sqft: $235
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1150
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 124
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Maintained Community, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 475
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Pond Apple Place IV
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: POND APPLE PLACE IV-A CONDO UNIT 2327 BLDG 2 PER CDO BK 10857/PG 371
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484220ad0270
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: Unit 3053
  • Views: 130
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 2870 Carambola Cir S 2061, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$260,000.00 ($232.14 / sqft )

2870 Carambola Cir S 2061 Foreclosure More Like This

Seller motivated Ready to sell bring your offer This beautiful upgraded condo offers modern living spaces The open concept living area features large windows that flood the room with natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013759
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 30th Street 147, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$285,000.00 ($219.57 / sqft )

4300 30th Street 147 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor unit with glass enclosed patio. Newer air conditioner and h/w tank. Quiet complex with membership to the township recreation and arts center.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022831
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3502 Bimini Lane B2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$284,500.00 ($183.55 / sqft )

3502 Bimini Lane B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prepare to be truly captivated when you step into this apartmentit's an experience that will leave you breathless! This exceptional residence offers unparalleled comfort and stunning views in a tranqu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10452530
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2664 Carambola Cirn  1748, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$289,000.00

2664 Carambola Cirn 1748 Virtual Tour More Like This

Decorative rustic design natural brick walls. Natural granite kitchen counter top Natural stone tile and walls Rustic design doors New roof First floor 3 M screen windows for hurricane and energy savi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10482939
  2. Provided by ByOwner.Com
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3561 35th Street 1622, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$255,000.00

3561 35th Street 1622 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bed 2 bath condo in prime location. Welcome to your new home. This beautiful well maintained 2 and 2 condo offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The unit boasts a spacious livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10515822
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1703 Andros Isle G4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$268,000.00

1703 Andros Isle G4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the beautiful gated community of Wynmoor, Coconut Creek. Enjoy resort style living with a spacious layout, modern finishes, and serene surroundings. Wynmoor offers i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10534602
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Lucaya Lane O1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$249,999.00

2302 Lucaya Lane O1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled first floor corner, move in ready beautiful garden view 2 bedrm/2 bathrm condo in wynmoor golf village. Resort style living at its best! Highly sought after community, offering a perfect ble

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536398
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4400 20th Street 454, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$249,000.00 ($99.60 / sqft )

4400 20th Street 454 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful & spacious FIRST FLOOR 2 bed, 2 bath home blends modern elegance with comfortable living. This open concept design boasts tile floors throughout, new wood tile in the bedrooms, and stylishl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537928
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4307 Carambola Cir S 2679, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$295,000.00 ($273.40 / sqft )

4307 Carambola Cir S 2679 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled condo featuring a bright, modern design! This stunning unit offers large light colored ceramic flooring, a stylish accent wall in the living room, and updated lighting fixtures t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1079 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539991
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2748 Carambola Circle 1923, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$274,900.00

2748 Carambola Circle 1923 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL at $274,900, this 3 bedroom condo in Applewood Village 2 in The Township offers incredible value, featuring a 4th bonus room and access to resort style amenities. This unit features woo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543591
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin