Active
Property Photos
2125 10 Avenue 1011
  1. Image 1 For 2125 10 Avenue 1011
  2. Image 2 For 2125 10 Avenue 1011
  3. Image 3 For 2125 10 Avenue 1011
  4. Image 4 For 2125 10 Avenue 1011
  5. Image 5 For 2125 10 Avenue 1011
  6. Image 6 For 2125 10 Avenue 1011
  7. Image 7 For 2125 10 Avenue 1011
  8. Image 8 For 2125 10 Avenue 1011
  9. Image 9 For 2125 10 Avenue 1011
  10. Image 10 For 2125 10 Avenue 1011
  11. Image 11 For 2125 10 Avenue 1011
  12. Image 12 For 2125 10 Avenue 1011
  13. Image 13 For 2125 10 Avenue 1011
  14. Image 14 For 2125 10 Avenue 1011
  15. Image 15 For 2125 10 Avenue 1011
  16. Image 16 For 2125 10 Avenue 1011
  17. Image 17 For 2125 10 Avenue 1011
  18. Image 18 For 2125 10 Avenue 1011
  19. Image 19 For 2125 10 Avenue 1011
  20. Image 20 For 2125 10 Avenue 1011
  21. Image 21 For 2125 10 Avenue 1011
  22. Image 22 For 2125 10 Avenue 1011
  23. Image 23 For 2125 10 Avenue 1011
  24. Image 24 For 2125 10 Avenue 1011
  25. Image 25 For 2125 10 Avenue 1011
  26. Image 26 For 2125 10 Avenue 1011
  27. Image 27 For 2125 10 Avenue 1011
  28. Image 28 For 2125 10 Avenue 1011
  29. Image 29 For 2125 10 Avenue 1011
  30. Image 30 For 2125 10 Avenue 1011
  31. Image 31 For 2125 10 Avenue 1011
  32. Image 32 For 2125 10 Avenue 1011
  33. Image 33 For 2125 10 Avenue 1011
  34. Image 34 For 2125 10 Avenue 1011
  35. Image 35 For 2125 10 Avenue 1011
  36. Image 36 For 2125 10 Avenue 1011
  37. Image 37 For 2125 10 Avenue 1011
  38. Image 38 For 2125 10 Avenue 1011
  39. Image 39 For 2125 10 Avenue 1011
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

Address: 2125 10 Avenue 1011, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316

Description

Now available for an annual lease **Furnished** Located East of Federal Hwy in a gated community with 24/7 security, & only 5 minutes from Ft. Lauderdale beach & airport. Pet friendly, allows motorcycles, & golf carts! Open & split floorplan with a brand new kitchen & full size washer / dryer in the garage. Both rooms are close in size with queenbeds. The community boasts top notch amenities including large swimming pool, new club house, computerroom, grille area, & 24 hr gym with top of the line exercise equipment. No need to travel far, you are located inthe heart of Ft. Lauderdale! Publix, LA Fitness, shopping & more are all walking distance. Owners will keep their car parked in the garage.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10544326 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2125 10 Avenue 1011
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 30
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Carport, Attached Garage, Carport, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Gate
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE EAST CONDO UNIT 1011 BLDG 10
  • Parcel Number: 504214ea2350
  • Unit Number: 1011
  • Views: 72
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1731 15th Street 505, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$2,400.00 ($3.41 / sqft )

1731 15th Street 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now and for short term till September. Fully furnished great location , amazing views. esay to show.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003471
  2. Provided by Bass Realty and Investments,
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1731 15th Street 605, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$2,400.00 ($3.41 / sqft )

1731 15th Street 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse! Available Now. Short or long term. Fully furnished, great intracoastal and city views from private balcony! Easy to see. Fantastic location, extra parking! Boat dockage available up to 38 f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008429
  2. Provided by Bass Realty and Investments,
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1731 15th Street 606, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$2,400.00 ($3.41 / sqft )

1731 15th Street 606 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 1st. Penthouse with private balcony and water views. Fully furnished and equipped. Location is amazing: intracoastal views, close to beaches, airport(s), shopping and entertainment. Bri

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10505101
  2. Provided by Bass Realty and Investments,
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2119 10th Avenue 910, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$2,850.00

2119 10th Avenue 910 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location!! Location!! Move in ready, recently painted, open kitchen concept, high ceilings, light and bright, washer and dryer inside, community has pool and club house, convenient located walking dis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540230
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 15th Street 311, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$2,950.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

1700 15th Street 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental in an unbeatable location! This oversized unit is located on the 3rd floor and features generously sized rooms, including a large primary suite with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002643
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2131 10th Avenue 1112, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$3,000.00 ($2.85 / sqft )

2131 10th Avenue 1112 Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED SHORT TERM RENTAL ONLY. CAN RENT UNTIL OCTOBER. MINIMUM 3 MONTH RENTAL PER HOA. Great condo in East Fort Lauderdale available for rent. First floor unit with a private, little garden, beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006172
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1777 15th Street 120, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$2,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

1777 15th Street 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom ground floor walk out to dock condo with amazing canal and intracoastal views. Parking spot is steps away from the hall entrance to the condo unit that is three from the very east end of SE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012396
  2. Provided by Southern Group Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 15th Street 400, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$2,750.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

1600 15th Street 400 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite FURNISHED 2BR|2BA corner residence offering stunning water views from every window. Features a brand new designer kitchen, updated bathrooms, impact windows, and in unit washer/dryer. Bright

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013625
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1777 15th Street 404, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$2,375.00 ($3.28 / sqft )

1777 15th Street 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Boater's dream opportunity! Rare chance to rent a furnished 1BD/1BA condo with a deeded dock (9 10 ft beam) and no fixed bridges to the ocean, offering direct Intracoastal access and beautiful water a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 724 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014198
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1777 15th Street 215, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$2,500.00 ($2.98 / sqft )

1777 15th Street 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living with private boat slip available! Beautifully remodeled 2 bed, 2 bath corner condo in a prime Fort Lauderdale location offering serene canal views with a beautiful open water feel an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018445
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin