Active
Property Photos
1700 15th Street 308
  1. Image 1 For 1700 15th Street 308
  2. Image 2 For 1700 15th Street 308
  3. Image 3 For 1700 15th Street 308
  4. Image 4 For 1700 15th Street 308
  5. Image 5 For 1700 15th Street 308
  6. Image 6 For 1700 15th Street 308
  7. Image 7 For 1700 15th Street 308
  8. Image 8 For 1700 15th Street 308
  9. Image 9 For 1700 15th Street 308
  10. Image 10 For 1700 15th Street 308
  11. Image 11 For 1700 15th Street 308
  12. Image 12 For 1700 15th Street 308
  13. Image 13 For 1700 15th Street 308
  14. Image 14 For 1700 15th Street 308
  15. Image 15 For 1700 15th Street 308
  16. Image 16 For 1700 15th Street 308
  17. Image 17 For 1700 15th Street 308
  18. Image 18 For 1700 15th Street 308
  19. Image 19 For 1700 15th Street 308
  20. Image 20 For 1700 15th Street 308
  21. Image 21 For 1700 15th Street 308
  22. Image 22 For 1700 15th Street 308
  23. Image 23 For 1700 15th Street 308
  24. Image 24 For 1700 15th Street 308
  25. Image 25 For 1700 15th Street 308
  26. Image 26 For 1700 15th Street 308
  27. Image 27 For 1700 15th Street 308
  28. Image 28 For 1700 15th Street 308
  29. Image 29 For 1700 15th Street 308
  30. Image 30 For 1700 15th Street 308
  31. Image 31 For 1700 15th Street 308
  32. Image 32 For 1700 15th Street 308
  33. Image 33 For 1700 15th Street 308
  34. Image 34 For 1700 15th Street 308
  35. Image 35 For 1700 15th Street 308
  36. Image 36 For 1700 15th Street 308
  37. Image 37 For 1700 15th Street 308
  38. Image 38 For 1700 15th Street 308
  39. Image 39 For 1700 15th Street 308
  40. Image 40 For 1700 15th Street 308
  41. Image 41 For 1700 15th Street 308
  42. Image 42 For 1700 15th Street 308
  43. Image 43 For 1700 15th Street 308
  44. Image 44 For 1700 15th Street 308
  45. Image 45 For 1700 15th Street 308
  46. Image 46 For 1700 15th Street 308
  47. Image 47 For 1700 15th Street 308
  48. Image 48 For 1700 15th Street 308
  49. Image 49 For 1700 15th Street 308
  50. Image 50 For 1700 15th Street 308
  51. Image 51 For 1700 15th Street 308
  52. Image 52 For 1700 15th Street 308
  53. Image 53 For 1700 15th Street 308
  54. Image 54 For 1700 15th Street 308
  55. Image 55 For 1700 15th Street 308
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $187,000

Address: 1700 15th Street 308, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316

Description

Experience the best of Fort Lauderdale's coastal lifestyle. This beautifully maintained unit features deep water canal access with NO fixed bridges and quick ocean access, making it a boater's paradise. Located just minutes from Las Olas Blvd, the beach, fine dining, shopping, marinas, and vibrant nightlife. The community offers a tiki hut, BBQ area, pool, and laundry facility. With a brand new roof completed in 2025, elevator access, and proximity to the best of Fort Lauderdale. Dockage available wait list.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10545438 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1700 15th Street 308
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $187,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 120
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cabana, Fishing Pier, Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 848
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Elevator
  • Legal Description: CARAVEL CONDOMINIUM APARTMENTS UNIT 308 PER CDO BK/PG: 6520/596
  • Parcel Number: 504214bd0340
  • Unit Number: 308
  • Views: 86
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2424 17th Street 305b, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$184,000.00

2424 17th Street 305b Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning one bedroom, one bathroom condo, recently remodeled with impact windows and modern finishes. Located about a half mile from the beach in Harbour Inlet. Enjoy an open concept living area with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10552577
  2. Provided by Flagler Duval
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2424 17th Street 208b, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$200,000.00 ($291.97 / sqft )

2424 17th Street 208b Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit is ideally located steps away from the beach, offering a relaxed coastal lifestyle with the added convenience of nearby fine dining, shopping, muse

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 685 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161153
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 15th Street 219, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$200,000.00 ($298.51 / sqft )

1500 15th Street 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Marina del Mar, a charming second floor condo nestled in the desirable Harbordale neighborhood. This inviting 1 bedroom, 1 full bath residence offers a perfect blend of comfort and coastal

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 670 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010832
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2426 17th Street 307a, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$169,900.00 ($248.03 / sqft )

2426 17th Street 307a Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Boutique Condominium Complex located in Prime Harbor Beach Location, within minutes to Beach and Intracoastal Waterway. Meticulously upkept unit features an open floor plan. Nicely appointed kitchen a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 685 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011905
  2. Provided by Atlantic Properties Int'l Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1475 15th Street #314, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$219,900.00 ($328.21 / sqft )

1475 15th Street #314 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a water view or NEED DOCKAGE? We have 35' slip available right NOW for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 670 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015045
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 16th Street 7, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$215,000.00 ($358.33 / sqft )

1001 16th Street 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 1/1 in the heart of Fort Lauderdale. Walkability 10/10 Ground floor unit in gated Harbor Dale Condos with assigned parking and guest spaces. Fully updated interior with hurricane

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019379
  2. Provided by LPT Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 15th Street 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$194,500.00 ($290.30 / sqft )

1510 15th Street 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Slip into the Fort Lauderdale lifestyle with this move in ready 1/1 condo, where you can enjoy a canal view from your screened in balcony while enjoying your morning coffee or tea. Marina Del Mar is o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 670 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026850
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin